Etzeland: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|estdate = 10.III.1702 [[Norton calendar|AN]] | |estdate = 10.III.1702 [[Norton calendar|AN]] | ||
|agerank = - | |agerank = - | ||
|area = - sq.km | |area = - 288,800 sq.km | ||
|arearank = - | |arearank = - | ||
|pop = | |pop = 2,300,000 (estimate) | ||
|activepop = - | |activepop = - | ||
|poprank = - | |poprank = - | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
'''Etzeland''', officially the '''Mondostate of Etzeland''' ([[Cibolan Saxons|Cibolan Saxon]]: ''Mondostaat Etzeland''), is an internationally unrecognised state in southern Cibola. It was established on 10.III.1702 by Cibolan Saxon forces loyal to [[Mondo Etzeterra]]. | '''Etzeland''', officially the '''Mondostate of Etzeland''' ([[Cibolan Saxons|Cibolan Saxon]]: ''Mondostaat Etzeland''), is an internationally unrecognised state in southern Cibola. It was established on 10.III.1702 by Cibolan Saxon forces loyal to [[Mondo Etzeterra]]. | ||
==Geography== | |||
==History== | |||
==Government and Politics== | |||
===Administrative Divisions=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! District !! Area (sq km) !! Population | |||
|- | |||
| Leichenberg || 50,850 || 400,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Leichenhafen || 109,170 || 1,100,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Neurossheim || 128,780 || 800,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Etzeland''' || '''288,800''' || '''2,300,000''' | |||
|} | |||
==Economy== | |||
==Demographics== | |||
[[Category:Mondo]] | [[Category:Mondo]] | ||
Revision as of 10:23, 8 November 2021
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Mondostate of Etzeland Mondostaat Etzeland | |||
| |||
| Motto: Mondo Macht Mondosachen (English: Mondo does Mondo things) | |||
| Anthem: "Das Mondolied" | |||
| Map versions | |||
| Capital | Neurossheim | ||
| Largest city | Leichenhafen | ||
| Official language(s) | Istvanistani Cibolan Saxon | ||
| Official religion(s) | Mondo Personality Cult | ||
| Demonym | Etzelander | ||
| - Adjective | Etzelandic | ||
| Government | Mondophylacterist dictatorship | ||
| - Sovereign | Mondo Etzeterra | ||
| - Staatsleiter | Helmut Drosselmeyer | ||
| - Legislature | - | ||
| Establishment | 10.III.1702 AN | ||
| Area | - 288,800 sq.km | ||
| Population | 2,300,000 (estimate) | ||
| Active population | - | ||
| Currency | Mondomark | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Time zone(s) | CMT-10 | ||
| Mains electricity | |||
| Driving side | right | ||
| Track gauge | |||
| National website | - | ||
| National forum | - | ||
| National animal | Siebenbergen Goat | ||
| National food | - | ||
| National drink | - | ||
| National tree | - | ||
| Abbreviation | ETZ | ||
Etzeland, officially the Mondostate of Etzeland (Cibolan Saxon: Mondostaat Etzeland), is an internationally unrecognised state in southern Cibola. It was established on 10.III.1702 by Cibolan Saxon forces loyal to Mondo Etzeterra.
Geography
History
Government and Politics
Administrative Divisions
| District | Area (sq km) | Population |
|---|---|---|
| Leichenberg | 50,850 | 400,000 |
| Leichenhafen | 109,170 | 1,100,000 |
| Neurossheim | 128,780 | 800,000 |
| Etzeland | 288,800 | 2,300,000 |