2022–23 Northbloom Grand Prix: Difference between revisions
→Championship standings after the race: Pre-race standings |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| num_teams = | | num_teams = | ||
| associations = | | associations = | ||
| venues = | | venues = 65 Laps | ||
| cities = | | cities = | ||
| champion = | | champion = {{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Trent Cooper}} | ||
| count = | | count = | ||
| second = | | second = {{team flag|Etzeland|name=Max Treuenfeld}} | ||
| third = | | third = {{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}} | ||
| fourth = | | fourth = | ||
| matches = | | matches = | ||
| points_type = Pole Position | | points_type = Pole Position | ||
| points = | | points = {{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}} | ||
| points2_type = Fastest Lap | | points2_type = Fastest Lap | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = {{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Albrecht Kransk}} | ||
| points3_type = | | points3_type = | ||
| points3 = | | points3 = | ||
| top_scorer = | | top_scorer = | ||
| player = | | player = | ||
| prevseason = | | prevseason = [[2022–23 Sanaman Grand Prix|Race 16/21]] | ||
| nextseason = [[ | | nextseason = [[2022–23 Victorian Grand Prix|Race 18/21]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2022-23 Northbloom Grand Prix''', officially presented as the '''Formula Micras Northbloom Grand Prix 2023''', | The '''2022-23 Northbloom Grand Prix''', officially presented as the '''Formula Micras Northbloom Grand Prix 2023''', was a [[Formula Micras World Championship]] race that was held on 5 March 2023 at the [[Village Green Circuit]], a motor racing circuit in the city of [[Ermingander Village]], [[Northbloom]]. It served as the seventeenth race of the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]] and it was the first ever running of the Northbloom Grand Prix. | ||
==Background== | ==Background== | ||
The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list. | The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list. | ||
The Northbloom GP | The Northbloom GP was the seventeenth race of the 2022-23 season and the seventeenth-ever race for the Formula Micras championship. | ||
===Tyre Choices=== | ===Tyre Choices=== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:white; background:black; text-align:center;" |'''56''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="tre" |{{team flag|Etzeland|name=Max Treuenfeld}} | ||
| | |[[EMW MondoZoom Racing]] | ||
| | |1:12.975 | ||
| align="center" style="color:; background:; text-align:center;" | | | align="center" style="color:; background:; text-align:center;" |SS | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="spe" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}} | ||
| | |[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]] | ||
| | |1:13.173 | ||
| align="center" style="color:; background:; text-align:center;" | | | align="center" style="color:; background:; text-align:center;" |SS | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | +0.198 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:black; background:green; text-align:center;" |'''78''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="kor" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Quxshuc Korespo}} | ||
| | |[[Waxhai Sport]] | ||
| | |1:13.208 | ||
| align="center" style="color:; background:; text-align:center;" | | | align="center" style="color:; background:; text-align:center;" |M | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | +0.233 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |1 | ! scope="row" |1 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="qua" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}} | ||
| | |[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]] | ||
| | |1:11.917 | ||
| | |1:11.191 | ||
| | |1:10.881 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |2 | ! scope="row" |2 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="spe" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}} | ||
| | |[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]] | ||
| | |1:11.611 | ||
| | |1:11.520 | ||
| | |1:10,951 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |2nd | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |3 | ! scope="row" |3 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="bro" |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}} | ||
| | |[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]] | ||
| | |1:11.552 | ||
| | |1:11.017 | ||
| | |1:11.240 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |3rd | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |4 | ! scope="row" |4 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:black; background:green; text-align:center;" |'''78''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="kor" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Quxshuc Korespo}} | ||
| | |[[Waxhai Sport]] | ||
| | |1:11.161 | ||
| | |1:11.631 | ||
| | |1:11.269 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |5 | ! scope="row" |5 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#CC0000; text-align:center;" | '''70''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="coo" |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Trent Cooper}} | ||
| | |[[Titan Automotives|Titan Motorsport]] | ||
| | |1:11.698 | ||
| | |1:11.422 | ||
| | |1:11.348 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |5th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |6 | ! scope="row" |6 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:white; background:black; text-align:center;" |'''56''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="tre" |{{team flag|Etzeland|name=Max Treuenfeld}} | ||
| | |[[EMW MondoZoom Racing]] | ||
| | |1:11.325 | ||
| | |1:11.120 | ||
| | |1:11.410 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |6th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |7 | ! scope="row" |7 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:white; background:black; text-align:center;" |'''44''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="som" |{{team flag|Greater Sangun|name=Toshio Sōma}} | ||
| | |[[EMW MondoZoom Racing]] | ||
| | |1:11.166 | ||
| | |1:11.464 | ||
| | |1:11.414 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |7th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |8 | ! scope="row" |8 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#48a0df; text-align:center;" |'''11''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="kra" |{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Albrecht Kransk}} | ||
| | | [[Typhon Group]] | ||
| | |1:11.663 | ||
| | |1:11.464 | ||
| | |1:11.414 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |8th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |9 | ! scope="row" |9 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#48a0df; text-align:center;" |'''12''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="kha" |{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Samira Khan}} | ||
| | |[[Typhon Group]] | ||
| | |1:12.011 | ||
| | |1:11.559 | ||
| | |1:11.554 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |9th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |10 | ! scope="row" |10 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:black; background:green; text-align:center;" |'''33''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="bou" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Ghastiv Boure-Janke'Shouivul}} | ||
| | |[[Waxhai Sport]] | ||
| | |1:11.927 | ||
| | |1:11.593 | ||
| | |1:11.623 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |10th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |11 | ! scope="row" |11 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#27294f; text-align:center;" |'''7''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="gyw" |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Harwic Gywion}} | ||
| | |[[Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing]] | ||
| | |1:11.907 | ||
| | |1:11.738 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |11th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |12 | ! scope="row" |12 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:black; background:purple; text-align:center;" |'''17''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="sch" |{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Florian Schaffnaust}} | ||
| | | [[Enigma Motorsports]] | ||
| | |1:12.475 | ||
| | |1:11.799 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |12th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |13 | ! scope="row" |13 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#27294f; text-align:center;" |'''69''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="isl" |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}} | ||
| | |[[Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing]] | ||
| | |1:11.921 | ||
| | |1:11.808 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |13th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |14 | ! scope="row" |14 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''89''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="gio" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Francesco Giocatore}} | ||
| | |[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]] | ||
| | |1:11.751 | ||
| | |1:11.867 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |14th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |15 | ! scope="row" |15 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="daw" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}} | ||
| | |[[Compton Motors Racing]] | ||
| | |1:11.926 | ||
| | |1:11.952 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |15th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |16 | ! scope="row" |16 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="her" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}} | ||
| | |[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]] | ||
| | |1:12.234 | ||
| | |1:12.212 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |16th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |17 | ! scope="row" |17 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="llo" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}} | ||
| | |[[Compton Motors Racing]] | ||
| | |1:12.785 | ||
| | |1:12.839 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |17th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |18 | ! scope="row" |18 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="sil" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}} | ||
| | |[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]] | ||
| | |1:12.958 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |18th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |19 | ! scope="row" |19 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:black; background:purple; text-align:center;" |'''13''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="hun" |{{team flag|Senya|name=George Hunt}} | ||
| | | [[Enigma Motorsports]] | ||
| | |1:13.180 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |19th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |20 | ! scope="row" |20 | ||
| | | align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#CC0000; text-align:center;" |'''6''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="ale" | {{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Mark Alexander}} | ||
| | |[[Titan Automotives|Titan Motorsport]] | ||
| | |1:13.399 | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | | align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |20th | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#CC0000; text-align:center;" | '''70''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="coo" |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Trent Cooper}} | ||
| | |[[Titan Automotives|Titan Motorsport]] | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | | - | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |5th {{increase}}''4'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:white; background:black; text-align:center;" |'''56''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="tre" |{{team flag|Etzeland|name=Max Treuenfeld}} | ||
| | |[[EMW MondoZoom Racing]] | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | | +4.403 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |6th {{increase}}''4'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="bro" |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}} | ||
| | |[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]] | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | | +38.399 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |3rd {{nochange}} | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#48a0df; text-align:center;" |'''11''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="kra" |{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Albrecht Kransk}} | ||
| | | [[Typhon Group]] | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | | +52.171 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |8th {{increase}}''4'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |13<sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:white; background:black; text-align:center;" |'''44''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="som" |{{team flag|Greater Sangun|name=Toshio Sōma}} | ||
| | |[[EMW MondoZoom Racing]] | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | | +1:10.309 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |7th {{increase}}''2'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:black; background:green; text-align:center;" |'''78''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="kor" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Quxshuc Korespo}} | ||
| | |[[Waxhai Sport]] | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | | +1:14.842 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |4th {{decrease}}''2'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="spe" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}} | ||
| | |[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]] | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | | +1 Lap | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |2nd {{decrease}}''5'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#27294f; text-align:center;" |'''69''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="isl" |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}} | ||
| | |[[Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing]] | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | | +1 Lap | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |13th {{increase}}''5'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="llo" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}} | ||
| | |[[Compton Motors Racing]] | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | | +1 Lap | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |17th {{increase}}''8'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:black; background:purple; text-align:center;" |'''17''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="sch" |{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Florian Schaffnaust}} | ||
| | | [[Enigma Motorsports]] | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | | +1 Lap | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |12th {{increase}}''2'' | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!11 | !11 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#CC0000; text-align:center;" |'''6''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="ale" | {{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Mark Alexander}} | ||
| | |[[Titan Automotives|Titan Motorsport]] | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | | +1 Lap | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |20th {{increase}}''9'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!12 | !12 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="daw" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}} | ||
| | |[[Compton Motors Racing]] | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | | +1 Lap | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |15th {{increase}}''3'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!13 | !13 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="sil" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}} | ||
| | |[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]] | ||
| | |63 | ||
| | | +2 Laps | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |18th {{increase}}''5'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!14 | !14 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''89''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="gio" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Francesco Giocatore}} | ||
| | |[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]] | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | | Retired | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |14th {{nochange}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!15 | !15 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:black; background:purple; text-align:center;" |'''13''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="hun" |{{team flag|Senya|name=George Hunt}} | ||
| | | [[Enigma Motorsports]] | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | | Retired | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |19th {{increase}}''4'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!16 | !16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#27294f; text-align:center;" |'''7''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="gyw" |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Harwic Gywion}} | ||
| | |[[Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing]] | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | | Retired | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |11th {{decrease}}''5'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!17 | !17 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:black; background:green; text-align:center;" |'''33''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="bou" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Ghastiv Boure-Janke'Shouivul}} | ||
| | |[[Waxhai Sport]] | ||
| | |48 | ||
| | | Retired | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |10th {{decrease}}''7'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!18 | !18 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="her" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}} | ||
| | |[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]] | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | | Retired | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |16th {{decrease}}''2'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#48a0df; text-align:center;" |'''12''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="kha" |{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Samira Khan}} | ||
| | |[[Typhon Group]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | | Crashed | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |9th {{decrease}}''10'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!20 | !20 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10''' | ||
| | | data-sort-value="qua" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}} | ||
| | |[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]] | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | | Disqualified | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |1st {{decrease}}''19'' | ||
| | | align="center" |2<sup>2</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1</sup> Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point) | <sup>1</sup> Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point) | ||
| Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|1 | |align="center"|1 | ||
|{{Team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Trent Cooper}} | |||
|align="left"|209 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Samira Khan}} | |{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Samira Khan}} | ||
|align="left"|198 | |align="left"|198 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|3 | |align="center"|3 | ||
|{{team flag|Etzeland|name=Max Treuenfeld}} | |{{team flag|Etzeland|name=Max Treuenfeld}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|197 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|4 | |align="center"|4 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|162 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}} | |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|141 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-2}} | {{col-2}} | ||
| Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
|align="center"|1 | |align="center"|1 | ||
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Typhon Group}} | |{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Typhon Group}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|322 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|2 | |align="center"|2 | ||
|{{team flag|Mondosphere|name=EMW Mondozoom Racing}} | |{{team flag|Mondosphere|name=EMW Mondozoom Racing}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|3 | |align="center"|3 | ||
|{{ | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Titan Motorsports}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|213 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|4 | |align="center"|4 | ||
|{{ | |{{Team flag|Calbion|name=Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|201 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=CräiteAuto Grand Prix}} | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|174 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:58, 29 December 2023
| Race 17/21 in the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship | |
| Race details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Circuit | Village Green Circuit, Ermingander Village |
| Dates | 3-5 March 2023 |
| Race length | 65 Laps |
| Podium | |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| |
| Race statistics | |
| Pole Position |
|
| Fastest Lap |
|
The 2022-23 Northbloom Grand Prix, officially presented as the Formula Micras Northbloom Grand Prix 2023, was a Formula Micras World Championship race that was held on 5 March 2023 at the Village Green Circuit, a motor racing circuit in the city of Ermingander Village, Northbloom. It served as the seventeenth race of the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship and it was the first ever running of the Northbloom Grand Prix.
Background
The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.
The Northbloom GP was the seventeenth race of the 2022-23 season and the seventeenth-ever race for the Formula Micras championship.
Tyre Choices
Practice Session
The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheduled on 3 March 2023, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:
| Pos. | No. | Driver | Constructor | Time | Tyre | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 56 | EMW MondoZoom Racing | 1:12.975 | SS | - | |
| 2 | 42 | Sburo Deliziosa FM Team | 1:13.173 | SS | +0.198 | |
| 3 | 78 | Waxhai Sport | 1:13.208 | M | +0.233 |
Qualifying
As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 4 March 2023, with a 3-manche sessions: the 17 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.
| Pos. | No. | Driver | Constructor | Qualifying times | Final grid | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | |||||
| 1 | 10 | Scuderia DaeZoom FM | 1:11.917 | 1:11.191 | 1:10.881 | 1st | |
| 2 | 42 | Sburo Deliziosa FM Team | 1:11.611 | 1:11.520 | 1:10,951 | 2nd | |
| 3 | 36 | CräiteAuto Grand Prix | 1:11.552 | 1:11.017 | 1:11.240 | 3rd | |
| 4 | 78 | Waxhai Sport | 1:11.161 | 1:11.631 | 1:11.269 | 4th | |
| 5 | 70 | Titan Motorsport | 1:11.698 | 1:11.422 | 1:11.348 | 5th | |
| 6 | 56 | EMW MondoZoom Racing | 1:11.325 | 1:11.120 | 1:11.410 | 6th | |
| 7 | 44 | EMW MondoZoom Racing | 1:11.166 | 1:11.464 | 1:11.414 | 7th | |
| 8 | 11 | Typhon Group | 1:11.663 | 1:11.464 | 1:11.414 | 8th | |
| 9 | 12 | Typhon Group | 1:12.011 | 1:11.559 | 1:11.554 | 9th | |
| 10 | 33 | Waxhai Sport | 1:11.927 | 1:11.593 | 1:11.623 | 10th | |
| 11 | 7 | Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing | 1:11.907 | 1:11.738 | N/A | 11th | |
| 12 | 17 | Enigma Motorsports | 1:12.475 | 1:11.799 | N/A | 12th | |
| 13 | 69 | Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing | 1:11.921 | 1:11.808 | N/A | 13th | |
| 14 | 89 | Sburo Deliziosa FM Team | 1:11.751 | 1:11.867 | N/A | 14th | |
| 15 | 20 | Compton Motors Racing | 1:11.926 | 1:11.952 | N/A | 15th | |
| 16 | 41 | CräiteAuto Grand Prix | 1:12.234 | 1:12.212 | N/A | 16th | |
| 17 | 3 | Compton Motors Racing | 1:12.785 | 1:12.839 | N/A | 17th | |
| 18 | 94 | Scuderia DaeZoom FM | 1:12.958 | N/A | N/A | 18th | |
| 19 | 13 | Enigma Motorsports | 1:13.180 | N/A | N/A | 19th | |
| 20 | 6 | Titan Motorsport | 1:13.399 | N/A | N/A | 20th | |
Race
Report
Result
1 Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point)
2 Pole Position scored (2 extra points)
Championship standings after the race
|
|