Aerodromes in Whales: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walstadt]] || Asara Eliana || [[Walstadt International Airport]] || Airport || Yes || 5000 m | | [[Walstadt]] || Asara Eliana || [[Walstadt International Airport]] || Airport || Yes || 5000 m | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walstadt]]|| Asara Eliana || [[Elian Airfield]]||Military Aviation Station<br/> ([[Whales Auxiliary Force]])||No||2,589 m | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nekomura]]-[[Katzendorf]] || Islands of Light || [[Nekomura Airfield]] || Airport || No || 3000 m | | [[Nekomura]]-[[Katzendorf]] || Islands of Light || [[Nekomura Airfield]] || Airport || No || 3000 m | ||
Latest revision as of 15:56, 9 September 2022
This article lists the aerodromes in Whales.
Whales has only one airport for international flights (i.e. with customs), Walstadt International Airport.
| Lordship | Province | Aerodrome | Type | Customs | Longest runway |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walstadt | Asara Eliana | Walstadt International Airport | Airport | Yes | 5000 m |
| Walstadt | Asara Eliana | Elian Airfield | Military Aviation Station (Whales Auxiliary Force) |
No | 2,589 m |
| Nekomura-Katzendorf | Islands of Light | Nekomura Airfield | Airport | No | 3000 m |
| Lichtstadt | Islands of Light | Lichtstadt | Airport | No | 2000 m |
| Chur | Asara Eliana | West Cove | Private landing strip | No | 1,800 m |
| Delfinenstrand | Asara Eliana | Delfinenstrand Airport | Planned International Airport (under construction) | No | 2,590 m |
| Szandoh | Asara Eliana | Kalirion Hospital | Helipad | No | 35 m (diameter) |