Talaith of Calbion: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Jack (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! Flag !! Talaith !! Capital !! Population !! Area in km2 !! Llywodraethwr !! Established !! Notes |- | 80px || Armoria || Armor..."
 
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Calbion article}}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Flag !! Talaith !! Capital !! Population !! Area in km2 !! Llywodraethwr !! Established !! Notes
! Flag !! Talaith !! Capital !! Population !! Area in km2 !! Llywodraethwr !! Established !! Notes
|-
|-
| [[File:Armoria Flag.png|80px]] || Armoria || Armoria || 1,090,325 || 94,059 km2 || Alan Ioath || 1597 || Also known as Y Faenor, after the distinctive white Governor's mansion
| [[File:Armoria Flag.png|80px]] || [[Armoria]] || Armoria || 1,090,325 || 94,059 km2 || Alan Ioath || 1597 || Also known as Y Faenor, after the distinctive white Governor's mansion
|-
|-
| [[File:Aerys flag.png|80px]] || Aerys || Aerys || 691,240 || 116,059 km2 || Harlan Wylter || 1686 || .
| [[File:Aerys flag.png|80px]] || [[Aerys]] || Aerys || 691,240 || 116,059 km2 || Harlan Wylter || 1686 || .
|-
|-
| [[File:Cybwlach flag.png|80px]] || Cybwlach || Finnydd || 801,729 || 109,342 km2 || Sior Manus || 1686 || Only Talaith that is not located in the Aerenonasion archipelago
| [[File:Kilkelly Flag New.png|80px]] || [[Kilkelly]] || Dinas Kilkelly || 2,352,841 || 181,271 km2 || Siobhan Griffith || 1597 ||
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag Kilkelly.png|80px]] || Kilkelly || Dinas Kilkelly || 2,352,841 || 181,271 km2 || Siobhan Griffith || 1597 ||
| [[File:Ura'Byach flag.png|80px]] || [[Ura'Byach]] || Solwch || 85,341 || 39.323 km2 || Gwain MacReady || 1686 ||
|-
|-
| [[File:Ura'Byach flag.png|80px]] || Ura'Byach || Solwch || 85,341 || 39.323 km2 || Gwain MacReady || 1686 ||
| [[File:Cybwlach flag.png|80px]] || [[Ynyshir]] || Halwrach || 1,004,920 || 83,924 km2 || James Laclan || 1686 ||
|-
|-
| [[File:Ynyshir flag.png|80px]] || Ynyshir || Halwrach || 1,004,920 || 83,924 km2 || James Laclan || 1686 ||
| [[File:Ynys y Calbain Flag.png|80px]] || [[Ynys y Calbain]] || [[Pentyre]] || 3,710,192 || 352,654 km2 || || 1596 || Also known as Calbion isle, or simply Calbion, Ynys y Calbain is the core Talaith of Calbion
|-
| [[File:Ynys y Calbain Flag.png|80px]] || Ynys y Calbain || Pentyre || 3,710,192 || 352,654 km2 || Sean Lewis || 1596 || Also known as Calbion isle, or simply Calbion, Ynys y Calbain is the core Talaith of Calbion
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:45, 7 April 2024

Flag Talaith Capital Population Area in km2 Llywodraethwr Established Notes
Armoria Armoria 1,090,325 94,059 km2 Alan Ioath 1597 Also known as Y Faenor, after the distinctive white Governor's mansion
Aerys Aerys 691,240 116,059 km2 Harlan Wylter 1686 .
Kilkelly Dinas Kilkelly 2,352,841 181,271 km2 Siobhan Griffith 1597
Ura'Byach Solwch 85,341 39.323 km2 Gwain MacReady 1686
Ynyshir Halwrach 1,004,920 83,924 km2 James Laclan 1686
Ynys y Calbain Pentyre 3,710,192 352,654 km2 1596 Also known as Calbion isle, or simply Calbion, Ynys y Calbain is the core Talaith of Calbion