Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Men) |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 9 ||align=left| {{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 2 || 0 || 2 || '''4''' | | 9 ||align=left| {{team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 2 || 0 || 2 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 ||align=left| {{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || | | 10 ||align=left| {{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 4 || 3 || '''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 ||align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 3 || 1 || '''5''' | | 11 ||align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 3 || 1 || '''5''' | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Vyktory|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Vyktory|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 ||align=left| {{team flag| | | rowspan=2|21 ||align=left| {{team flag|Hoenn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | |align=left| {{team flag|Talenore|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|23 ||align=left| {{team flag|Juclandia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4|25 ||align=left| {{team flag|Astaronia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Merenolitovina|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Merenolitovina|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7|29 ||align=left| {{team flag|Batavia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flagn|Inner Benacia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flagn|Inner Benacia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|New Sussex|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flag|New Sussex|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|North Antarctica|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Strait of Haifa|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |align=left| {{team flag|Strait of Haifa|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
Revision as of 22:56, 16 October 2018
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 17th – 30th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 48 (24 men, 24 women) |
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
The athletics competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be held at the Heavenly Light Stadium in Daocheng, Jingdao. There will be 48 events at the Games, with separate men's and women's competitions of equivalent events.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Warriors | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 |
2 | Craitland | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Senya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
4 | Kingdom of Coria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Caputia | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Gerenia | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
7 | Florian Republic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Krasnarus | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Nova England | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
10 | Jingdao | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
11 | Mercury | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
12 | Constancia | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
13 | Lakkvia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
14 | Birgeshir | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Freeland | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
16 | Tellia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
17 | Gotzborg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Passio-Corum | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
Saint-Antoine | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
Vyktory | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
21 | Hoenn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Talenore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
23 | Juclandia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Wechua | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
25 | Astaronia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Merenolitovina | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
New Calbion | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Raspur | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
29 | Batavia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Inner Benacia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Iteru | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Kasterburg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
New Sussex | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Strait of Haifa | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|