New Zimian War League: Difference between revisions
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! scope="col" | Summary | ! scope="col" | Summary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA||TBA||TBA||TBA | | -||Hatch Ministry||TBA||The Hatch Ministry is an order of religious extremist privateers who ally themselves with the [[Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest]], and who fight alongside the Army of the Pretender, the Jogi Regiment, and the New Zimian War League's East Keltian Exploratory Mission to secure and maintain [[Haifo-Pallisican Imperial Trade Union|Bassarid]] dominance in the Gulf of Jangsong. | ||
|- | |||
| -||Army of the Imab||TBA||The Army of the Imab is a Pallisican-alligned military force comprised of the war-bands of [[Imab-Adred-Nas]] who inhabit much of the [[Corum|Corumian]] north. | |||
|- | |||
| -||Army of the Corumian Underground||TBA||The Army of the Corumian Underground is the military force of the cave-dwelling [[Braxian]] allies of [[Kan Zen]]. | |||
|- | |||
| -||Jogi Regiment||TBA||The unofficial military force of the [[Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa]], the Jogi Regiment gained War League sponsorship during the height of the [[Strait of Haifa Campaign|Harpy War]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Establishment== | ==Establishment== |
Revision as of 16:10, 2 August 2018
The New Zimian War League is the military of the Realm of Passio-Corum. At any given time the War League oversees the employment and training of at least one million of the nation's citizens, who receive additional stipends for their commitment to defending the nation's borders.
- See also: New Zimian War League Pre-37.80 PSSC
Politics
The New Zimian War League is led by the Commander of the New Zimian War League, who manages the military on behalf of the Crown of Passio-Corum.
Official Military Statements
Year | Decree Title | Issued by | Text |
---|---|---|---|
- (- UTC) 148/03/36 PSSC | Regarding the Execution of Natopian Men in Northern Keltia | Commander Jun Ko-Bo |
The New Zimian War League has, in response to the the decision by the government of Natopia to unequivocally undermine any efforts aimed at establishing peace in the Gulf of Jangsong, authorized its forces to detain and ritualistically execute all Natopian men and pregnant women whom they may encounter within and around the cities of Adrclach and Dragevik, and in the lands surrounding the Haifan city of Jangsong, and to arrest all Natopian children who enjoy not the luxury of at least one Haifan or Pallisican parent. Let it be known that any Natopian citizen or agent of SANE found in any of these lands, who should foolishly fail to flee at once, shall suffer the horrid fate wrought upon them by their faithless, wretched leaders' failings. Let those who seek to claim these lands attempt, at last, to protect them. Or else renounce your worthless, baseless claims. |
- (- UTC) 131/03/36 PSSC | Regarding the the Use of Napalm Against Poblenou | Commander Jun Ko-Bo |
The New Zimian War League has deployed operatives in southern Apollonia on a mission to help combat the fires which continue to rage across the city of Poblenou following the use of napalm against the city by the Natopian air-force. Presently it is believed that at least 730 people have died as a result of Natopia's brutal strike against the city, while at least twice as many remain injured or critically injured. Due to a lack of infrastructure arising from the near complete lack of a recognized governing authority, it is believed that a near-majority of those critically injured as a result of Natopia's use of Napalm against the undefended city of Poblenou will not survive their injuries. Within the next few days, the number of people killed as a result of Natopia's unwarranted and barbarous attack against this humble city of the green is expected to rise to as much as 2,100 people. Facing the likelihood that their city may be utterly destroyed, most who survive their injuries are expected to migrate into other nearby cities of the green, such as Llucmajor which is supportive of the cause of the Stripping Path, or even into Natopia itself. In conclusion it is the assessment of the New Zimian War League, that the government of Natopia has mercilessly and irrationally attacked with the use of the destructive force of naplm, a city of the green which was not prepared to defend itself against such an assault, and which is not likely to totally recover without USSO support, within any foreseeable time-frame. To this end, it is the position of Passio-Corum that the government of Natopia has committed an act of barbarity and lawlessness which far outweighs the condemnable use of chemical weapons such as WM17 by marginal practitioners of the Stripping Path in the heavily defended city of Port St.Andre. It is the position of Passio-Corum, furthermore, that the government of Natopia should be held fully responsible not only for its unwarranted use of extreme deadly force against a savage city of the green, but also for its inept response to the attack which occurred within its own borders, which has thus far resulted in the death of at least a dozen of its own citizens. Not only has Natopia demonstrated its willingness to commit, and to derive pleasure from the genocide of the marginal and unimportant peoples of the green, it has also demonstrated an unwillingness and an inability to defend the well-being of its own people. And for this, the government of Natopia should be held to account by its own people, and by all nations in support of its people. |
Operational Activity
Date | Formation | Subject | Summary |
---|---|---|---|
TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Sponsored Militias
Sponsored militias are foreign military forces which exist outside of the direct control of the New Zimian War League, but which enjoy access to the same military technologies as the War League, and which may appeal to the War League for certain types of support and training.
Date | Group | Subject | Summary |
---|---|---|---|
- | Hatch Ministry | TBA | The Hatch Ministry is an order of religious extremist privateers who ally themselves with the Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest, and who fight alongside the Army of the Pretender, the Jogi Regiment, and the New Zimian War League's East Keltian Exploratory Mission to secure and maintain Bassarid dominance in the Gulf of Jangsong. |
- | Army of the Imab | TBA | The Army of the Imab is a Pallisican-alligned military force comprised of the war-bands of Imab-Adred-Nas who inhabit much of the Corumian north. |
- | Army of the Corumian Underground | TBA | The Army of the Corumian Underground is the military force of the cave-dwelling Braxian allies of Kan Zen. |
- | Jogi Regiment | TBA | The unofficial military force of the Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa, the Jogi Regiment gained War League sponsorship during the height of the Harpy War. |
Establishment
Keltian League
Item | # in Theatre | Northern Gulf Division | Jangsong Division | Northern Strait Division | Lake Morovia Exploratory Mission | Southern Strait Exploratory Mission |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
War League Operational Units | 198,574 | 69,501 | 59,572 | 39,715 | 17,872 | 11,914 |
War League Special Forces | 205,993 | 72,098 | 61,798 | 41,199 | 18,539 | 12,360 |
New Zimian Merchant Marines | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Jogi Regiment | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Hatch Ministry | 28,520 | 9,982 | 8,556 | 5,704 | 2,567 | 1,711 |
Ergonian Spy Agency | 2,619 | 917 | 786 | 524 | 236 | 157 |
Knights of Mt.Nysa | 13,534 | 4,737 | 4,060 | 2,707 | 1,218 | 812 |
Norse-Elijaian Intelligence Agency | 3,355 | 1,174 | 1,007 | 671 | 302 | 201 |
Council of Elijah's Strippers | 24 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
Cult of the Fox-Tail Clan | 278 | 97 | 83 | 56 | 25 | 17 |
The Dark Alliance | 31,469 | 11,014 | 9,441 | 6,294 | 2,832 | 1,888 |
High Secret Order of the Stripper Seekers | 402 | 141 | 121 | 80 | 36 | 24 |
Blockade Bypass Collective | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Normarkian Civilian Militia | 322,797 | 322,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
P62 Rifle | 420,002 | 14,701 | 12,601 | 8,400 | 3,780 | 2,520 |
P62 Rifle W/Grenade Launcher | 31,502 | 11,026 | 9,451 | 6,300 | 2,835 | 1,890 |
P62 Commando | 27,939 | 9,588 | 8,218 | 5,479 | 2,465 | 1,644 |
P62 Covert | 25,202 | 8,821 | 7,561 | 5,040 | 2,268 | 1,512 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 63,004 | 22,051 | 18,901 | 12,601 | 5,670 | 3,780 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 15,571 | 5,513 | 4,725 | 3,150 | 1,418 | 945 |
80mm field gun | 1,272 | 445 | 382 | 254 | 114 | 76 |
N.E.W G36 | 16,060 | 5,621 | 4,814 | 3,212 | 1,445 | 964 |
N.E.W BRNEC-20 | 10,950 | 3,383 | 3,285 | 2,190 | 986 | 657 |
N.E.W SMG5 | 10,038 | 3,513 | 3,011 | 2,008 | 903 | 602 |
N.E.W Ondrysen Rifle | 8,922 | 3,123 | 2,677 | 1,784 | 803 | 535 |
Compound Bow | 36,667 | 12,833 | 11,000 | 7,333 | 3,300 | 2,200 |
Recurve Bow | 55,000 | 19,250 | 16,500 | 11,000 | 4,950 | 3,300 |
Long Bow | 42,308 | 14,808 | 12,692 | 8,462 | 3,808 | 2,538 |
Crossbow | 50,000 | 17,500 | 15,000 | 10,000 | 4,500 | 3,000 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 63 | 22 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 4 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 126 | 44 | 38 | 25 | 11 | 8 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 158 | 55 | 47 | 32 | 14 | 9 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 63 | 22 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 4 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 90 | 32 | 27 | 18 | 8 | 5 |
Dolstier I (main battle tank) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Landfara MOD Series | 20 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Landfara Grendel | 16 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
N.E.W Blaecscúr | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
N.E.W. Aetgar Coastal Defence System | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
N.E.W. R-06 MBT | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
N.E.W. L-10 APC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 34 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 68 | 24 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 4 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 256 | 90 | 77 | 51 | 23 | 15 |
836-C Compound Intercept | 82 | 29 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 5 |
Momiji Class Orbital Destroyer | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Raven IV Model | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jan-van-Gent VII Model | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LAC Buladocga | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
[[[Foreign Ports of the Stripping Path|Hellhounds (Scout)]] | 130 | 46 | 39 | 26 | 12 | 8 |
Hellhounds (Savage) | 260 | 91 | 78 | 52 | 23 | 16 |
Hellhounds (Spy) | 780 | 273 | 234 | 156 | 70 | 47 |
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
[[[Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine]] | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Northman Class Corvette | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ozymandias Dreadnought Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Blackrock-class carrier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Magigarp-class frigate | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sheng-class cruiser | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Yaddith-1 Class Fighter | 13 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
[[[Arcturus Class Shuttle]] | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Novaya-Sabir Class Bomber | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Equatorial Class Personal Shuttle | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Notheaston Class Scout Ship | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Shrom Class Bomber | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Otyria Class Escort Ship | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Florian Cocktail (Tar, sulphur, petrol, sand, & wick) | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
M14 Fragmentation Hand Grenade | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
M15 White Phosphorus Grenade | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
M16 Mustard Gas Grenade | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
M18 Red Smoke Grenade | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
M1656 Demolition Kit (9.1 kg C4) | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
WM17 Dispersal Grenade | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Active: | 763 WG - Present |
Allegiance: | Passio-Corum |
Personnel: |
|
| |
Type: | Navy |
Size: |
|
Nickname: | None yet |
| |
Current Commander: | Commander of the New Zimian War League |
The Navy of the New Zimian War League is the oldest and most storied of the War League's branches. First established in the mid-760's, the navy has played a central role in the nation's rapid expansion around the Sea of Storms.
37.80 PSSC
Grand Fleet
The Grand Fleet represents the totality of the Navy of the New Zimian War League.
The Grand Fleet is divided into several Grand Flotillas, or Flotillas' which are groups of ships representing "sponsors," or investors in the Shirley Stock Fund. For all intents and purposes, such titles are largely symbolic; the ships contained within a given flotilla may not actually be grouped together in combat fleets.
Grand Fleet Investors
Army of the New Zimian War League
Active: | 29.30 [PSSC] - Present |
Allegiance: | Passio-Corum |
Personnel: |
|
| |
Type: | Army |
Size: |
|
Nickname: | None yet |
| |
Current Commander: | Commander of the New Zimian War League |
The Army of the New Zimian War League is among the best organized, technologically developed fighting forces in the world. First established in the mid-760's, the army has played a vital role in several conflicts throughout the nation's history.
Army Composition
37.80 PSSC
Grand Army
The Grand Army represents the totality of the Army of the New Zimian War League, as well as auxiliary forces which retain a high degree of autonomy.
The Grand Army is divided into several Grand Divisions, or Divisions which are groups of soldiers and arms representing "sponsors," or investors in the Shirley Stock Fund or other similar companies. Like their naval analogues, the units contained within a given "Grand Division" may not actually be grouped together in combat regiments.
Grand Army Investors
Auxiliary Forces
New Zimian Merchant Marines
The New Zimian Merchant Marines aid in protecting the shipping lanes which connect the various territories controlled by Passio-Corum.
Composition of Forces
37.80 PSSC
Unit Type | # in Service [Currently Active (Overall Casualties)] |
---|---|
TBA | TBA |
USSO Command - Pallisica Division
USSO Command - Pallisica Division is the military force which is funded by the Council of Courts through its investments on the USSO Common Market.
Composition of Forces
36.78 PSSC
Passio-Corum Division
Unit Type | # in Service [Currently Active (Overall Casualties)] |
---|---|
TBA | TBA |
Corumian Civilian Militia
Military Bases
Base Flag | Base Name | Base Location | Base Description | Forces Housed |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fort Donnet | Kingdom of New Zimia | - |
| |
Fort Pallisico | Realm of Bayen | - |
| |
Fort York | Fort York | New Zimian Outer Realms | - |
|
Fort Voorpost | Fort Voorpost | New Zimian Outer Realms | - |
|
Fort Luxor | Realm of Redwood-Brugge | - |
| |
Fort Vëlacío | Eastern Eura Trade Association | - |
| |
Fort Norasht | Eastern Eura Trade Association | - |
| |
Fort Qyr | Eastern Eura Trade Association | - |
| |
Fort Truva | Eastern Eura Trade Association | - |
| |
Port Felix | Province of the River Erik | - |
| |
Fort Erik | Province of the River Erik | - |
| |
Fort Zimia | Passas | - |
| |
Fort Spronevand | Passas | - |
| |
Fort Pongo | Dependency of Tanah-Baru | - |
| |
Port Trinibelle | Port Trinibelle | Port Trinity Colonies | - |
|
Region Statistics
Year | Population (% of Total National Population) | Growth (Growth %) | Food Imports (/Person) | Fuel Imports (/Person) | Other Imports (/Person) | Immigration Modifier (%) | Seats in Regional Government | Seats in Houses of Corum
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36.62 PSSC | 8,787,288 (23.5%) | TBA (TBA%) | 645,974 (.073) | 1,035,577 (.117) | 732,886 (.083) | 1 | N/A | N/A |