Administrative divisions of Sanama: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sanama Article}} | {{Sanama Article}} | ||
Sanama is divided into | Sanama is divided into four tiers of subdivisions: | ||
# The | |||
# The union | |||
# People's Republics | # People's Republics | ||
# Cantons | # Cantons | ||
# Communes | # Communes and cities | ||
On the neighborhood level, parakal committees are formed to handle local issues, neighborhood security, and a forum for dialogue and reconciliation. Following the new constitution from 1707, the people's republics are no longer sovereign entities, instead forming subdivisions within a unitary state. However, the lowest tier has remained largely the same since independence in 1671. | |||
== People's republics == | == People's republics == | ||
The Sanaman | The Sanaman Union of People's Republics consists of 17 people's republics and the capital city, Semisa City. Of the 17 people's republics, seven have special characteristics. Fatehpur Sikri and Niyi are metropolitan regions with large populations, together they contain a third of the entire population of Sanama. Cisamarra, Ailan Feq, the Laq Republic, Estarisa and Gogledd Cybwl are characterised as ethnic republics, organised by the Cisamarrese, Yardistani, Laqi, Estarisan and Calbain peoples respectively. Cisamarra is also an autonomous people's republic. | ||
[[File:SFPR_peoples_republics.png|thumb|People's | [[File:SFPR_peoples_republics.png|thumb|People's republics and their capitals, 1737.]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! People's Republic !! Capital !! Area (km<sup>2</sup>) !! Population ( | ! Flag !! People's Republic !! Official name (Istvanistani) !! Official name (local) !! Capital !! Area (km<sup>2</sup>) !! Population (1744) !! Density (per km<sup>2</sup> || Official language(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Free Republic of Ailan Feq | | [[File:Ailan Feq flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Ailan Feq]] | ||
| align=right | | | Free Republic of Ailan Feq | ||
| align=right | | | Repubrika Libr du Ailan Feq || [[Higko City]] | ||
| align=right | 21,899 | |||
| align=right | 2,621,535 | |||
| align=right | 120 | |||
| [[Yardistani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amarra Esa]] || [[Kalë]] | | [[File:Amarra Esa flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Amarra Esa]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Amarra Esa | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Amarra Esa || [[Kalë]] | ||
| align=right | 163,996 | |||
| align=right | 6,380,023 | |||
| align=right | 39 | |||
| [[Sanaman language|Sanaman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cisamarra flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Cisamarra]] | ||
| align=right | | | Autonomous People's Republic of Cisamarra | ||
| align=right | | | Repubblica Popolare Autonoma Cisamarrese || [[Acquecalde]] | ||
| align=right | 68,753 | |||
| align=right | 9,235,590 | |||
| align=right | 134 | |||
| [[Cisamarrese language|Cisamarrese]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Estarisa flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Estarisa]] | ||
| align=right | | | Free Island of Estarisa | ||
| align=right | | | Arda Saha Estarisa || [[Whanitori]] | ||
| align=right | 4,232 | |||
| align=right | 993,149 | |||
| align=right | 235 | |||
| [[Estarisan language|Estarisan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Fatehpur Sikri flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Fatehpur Sikri (people's republic)|Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Fatehpur Sikri | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Sikeri <br>جمهوری خلق فاتح پور سیکری <br>Repubblica Popolare di Siccre || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
| align=right | 2,381 | |||
| align=right | 17,320,157 | |||
| align=right | 7,274 | |||
| {{unbulleted list|Sanaman|[[Istvanistani language|Istvanistani]]|[[Babkhi language|Babkhi]]|Cisamarrese}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Gogledd Cybwl flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Gogledd Cybwl]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Gogledd Cybwl | ||
| align=right | | | Gweriniaeth Pobl Gogledd Cybwl || [[Castell Cybwl]] | ||
| align=right | 563,042 | |||
| align=right | 2,751,817 | |||
| align=right | 5 | |||
| {{unbulleted list|[[wikipedia:Welsh language|Cybwlese]]|Istvanistani}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Harekina flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Harekina]] | ||
| align=right | 6, | | People's Republic of Harekina | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Harekina || [[Qerunor]] | ||
| align=right | 104,989 | |||
| align=right | 6,771,588 | |||
| align=right | 64 | |||
| Sanaman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Indipendensa flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Indipendensa]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Indipendensa | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Indipendensa || [[Pixa]] | ||
| align=right | 39,632 | |||
| align=right | 8,220,858 | |||
| align=right | 207 | |||
| Sanaman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Kortilhera flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Kortilhera]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Kortilhera | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Kortilhera || [[Ranti Lloperat]] | ||
| align=right | 84,049 | |||
| align=right | 6,733,447 | |||
| align=right | 80 | |||
| Sanaman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Laq Republic flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Laq Republic]] | ||
| align=right | | | Laq Republic | ||
| align=right | | | Laq Riespublik || [[Galarmjabat]] | ||
| align=right | 15,134 | |||
| align=right | 1,588,631 | |||
| align=right | 105 | |||
| [[Red Laqi language|Red Laqi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Niyi flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Niyi (people's republic)|Niyi]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Niyi | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Niyi || [[Niyi]] | ||
| align=right | 8,150 | |||
| align=right | 30,585,191 | |||
| align=right | 3,753 | |||
| {{unbulleted list|Sanaman|Istvanistani}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Panetira flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Panetira]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Panetira | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Panetira || [[Aruang]] | ||
| align=right | 64,613 | |||
| align=right | 8,897,880 | |||
| align=right | 138 | |||
| Sanaman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Pixa Teta flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Pixa Teta]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Pixa Teta | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Pixa Teta || [[Awhara]] | ||
| align=right | 45,189 | |||
| align=right | 10,699,104 | |||
| align=right | 237 | |||
| Sanaman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sanilla | | [[File:Sanilla Ate flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Sanilla Ate]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Sanilla Ate | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Sanilla Ate || [[Timpure]] | ||
| align=right | 56,530 | |||
| align=right | 8,541,254 | |||
| align=right | 151 | |||
| Sanaman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Sanilla Senter flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Sanilla Senter]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Sanilla Senter | ||
| Koslhen Sharamli Sanilla Senter || [[Kawite City]] | |||
| align=right | 73,574 | |||
| align=right | 7,132,586 | |||
| align=right | 97 | | align=right | 97 | ||
| {{unbulleted list|Sanaman|Istvanistani}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Semisa flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Semisa (people's republic)|Semisa]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Semisa | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Semisa || [[Pakor City]] | ||
| align=right | 76,736 | |||
| align=right | 7,365,308 | |||
| align=right | 96 | |||
| Sanaman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Semisa City flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | ''[[Semisa City]]'' | ||
| align=right | | | Semisa City | ||
| align=right | | | Shukako Semisali <br>Semisa City || [[Semisa City]] | ||
| align=right | 631 | |||
| align=right | 865,456 | |||
| align=right | 1,372 | |||
| {{unbulleted list|Sanaman|Istvanistani}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soli (people's republic)|Soli]] || [[Soli]] | | [[File:Soli flag.png|150px|border]] | ||
| align=right | | | [[Soli (people's republic)|Soli]] | ||
| align=right | | | People's Republic of Soli | ||
| align=right | | | Koslhen Sharamli Soli || [[Soli]] | ||
| align=right | 30,032 | |||
| align=right | 7,112,076 | |||
| align=right | 237 | |||
| {{unbulleted list|Sanaman|Istvanistani}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>The Sanaman Antarctic Territory and Semisa City are not people's republics, instead organised separately.</small> | <small>The Sanaman Antarctic Territory and Semisa City are not people's republics, instead organised separately. <br>The SAT with an area of 104,173 km<sup>2</sup> is usually not counted as a top-level subdivision due to its lack of permanent population.</small> | ||
== Cantons == | == Cantons == | ||
The People's republics are divided into | The People's republics are divided into 111 cantons. [[Semisa City]] forms a separate canton, and Estarisa consists of only one canton. | ||
[[File:Sanama Cantons.png|thumb]] | [[File:Sanama Cantons.png|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! No | |||
!width=120 | Name | |||
!width=120 | Capital | |||
!width=80 | Population | |||
!width=80 | Area (km<sup>2</sup>) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Panetira | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Jezar Mergu || Bandar Barik || 53,907 || 2,383 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Laguna || Oya || 735,095 || 6,218 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Wan || Menira || 608,445 || 16,842 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Aruang || Aruang || 1,430,007 || 7,905 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Xolaso || Xolatira || 1,120,500 || 19,930 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Tita || Tita || 653,968 || 6,634 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Sëwulat || Sëwulat || 3,482,613 || 1,889 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Pixa Amarra || Ranti Lunti || 813,345 || 2,816 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Kortilhera | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Meerzicht || Meerzicht || 665,823 || 17,309 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Beet || Beet || 424,729 || 17,014 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Richmond || Richmond || 908,047 || 9,475 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Takuyi || Takuyi || 775,766 || 10,329 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Boomwatch || Boomwatch || 1,226,580 || 12,445 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Lloperat || Ranti Lloperat || 1,621,192 || 9,401 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Xisena || Kerhula || 770,877 || 4,676 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Pescara || Pescara || 340,433 || 3,405 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Fatehpur Sikri | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Palë || Palë City || 5,143,088 || 283 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || West Fatehpur Sikri || West Fatehpur Sikri || 5,414,311 || 194 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Menura || Menura || 1,254,376 || 483 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Fatehpur Sikri || Fatehpur Sikri || 2,834,314 || 206 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Alto Siccre || Alto Siccre || 1,306,189 || 532 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Taen Paroq || Brackenridge || 1,367,879 || 683 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Indipendensa | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Esa Sikri || Esa Sikri || 1,820,425 || 1,381 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Indipendensa || Pixa || 1,1344,477 || 5,294 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Xeriffa || Xeriffa || 1,488,628 || 7,469 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Mentira || Mentira || 1,276,727 || 5,908 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Sornë || Sornë || 1,054,159 || 5,907 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Freetown || Freetown || 621,811 || 7,716 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Kara || Puri Kara || 824,631 || 5,958 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Amarra Esa | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || Berg || Berg || 445,458 || 28,018 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || Holm || Gardenholm || 1,429,280 || 22,700 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || Kalë || Kalë || 996,910 || 26,519 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || Kopore || Kopore || 1,228,631 || 20,562 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Kingston || Kingston || 734,019 || 19,170 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || Danton || Danton || 889,201 || 32,120 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Hall || Hall || 656,524 || 14,910 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Sanilla Ate | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || Xalene || Monita || 1,297,777 || 12,738 | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || Puri Xalene || Puri Xalene || 1,371,534 || 6,021 | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || Port Niyi || Port Niyi || 2,081,659 || 4,207 | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || Xalene Sitar || Xalene Sitar || 1,403,481 || 11,729 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || Timpure || Timpure || 1,501,750 || 13,238 | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || Rivermeet || Rivermeet || 885,053 || 8,599 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Pixa Teta | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || Western Isles || Fort Lakhesis || 387,308 || 7,288 | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || Lamika || Neliko || 719,038 || 12,949 | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || Walesa || Chesworth || 362,596 || 6,627 | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || Sentora || Sentora || 1,169,979 || 1,294 | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || Teta || Puri Teta || 718,676 || 1,140 | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || West Niyi || West Niyi || 2,167,605 || 1,616 | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || South Niyi || Ayama || 1,008,231 || 2,455 | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || Awhara || Awhara || 804,088 || 1,750 | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || Tikano || Tikano || 1,124,048 || 2,201 | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || Enosa || Enosa || 886,112 || 5,893 | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || Pakuwi || Pakuwi || 1,351,423 || 1,977 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Niyi | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || Xaneqa || Xaneqa || 1,397,944 || 716 | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || Marikina || Kanilha Town || 1,274,916 || 821 | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || Brigham || Brigham || 1,166,556 || 370 | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || South Brigham || South Brigham || 1,359,616 || 299 | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || North Nee City || North Nee City || 9,607,836 || 1,131 | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || Niyi || Niyi || 9,735,619 || 424 | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || Sanestira || Sanestira || 1,311,578 || 645 | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || Sira || Tihosira || 842,982 || 360 | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || Paharr Niyi || Paharr Niyi || 1,154,799 || 276 | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || Manisha || Manisha || 1,625,006 || 2,282 | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || Pasing || Pasing || 1,108,339 || 828 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Harekina | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || Ilokallo || Ilokallo || 1,075,298 || 39,045 | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || Malhapon || Malhapon || 624,461 || 9,744 | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || Hala || Hala City || 801,580 || 8,059 | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || Qerunor || Qerunor || 1,046,211 || 6,543 | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || Lluson || Lluson || 1,289,554 || 7,228 | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || Fala || Fala || 580,859 || 17,385 | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || Telarha || Telarha || 679,789 || 7,873 | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || Sumar || Sumar || 673,836 || 9,119 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Sanilla Senter | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || Kahala || Kahala || 869,568 || 21,606 | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || Kawite || Kawite City || 1,628,420 || 7,881 | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || Hareffa Santa Clara || Santa Clara || 588,718 || 8,685 | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || Nafotas || Nafotas || 779,382 || 23,309 | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || Susston || Susston || 1,921,663 || 6,501 | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || South Harbour || South Harbour || 1,344,835 || 5,593 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Soli | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || South Caverden || Caverden City || 1,058,501 || 9,249 | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || Nashqo || Rhan || 1,296,495 || 4,461 | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || Solecism || Kalpayo || 1,558,286 || 2,243 | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || Soli || Soli || 1,661,972 || 967 | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || Sharisa || Sharisa || 1,031,322 || 3,792 | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || Hareffina Soli || Kapaffe || 505,500 || 9,321 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Semisa | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || Haruto || Kolkata || 700,527 || 13,378 | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || South Haruto || Tatirha || 1,422,733 || 11,817 | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || Qalit || Nanga City || 1,296,826 || 5,598 | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || Pixa Ate || Pinito City || 741,823 || 7,723 | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || Pakor || Pakor City || 1,571,012 || 3,045 | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || Qexon || Qexon || 963,545 || 20,028 | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || Tosha || Tosha City || 668,842 || 15,150 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Laq Republic | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || Z || Akhuleti || 194,004 || 3,792 | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || Galarmjabat || Galarmjabat || 318,383 || 2,744 | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || Easttown || Easttown || 526,316 || 4,355 | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || Kayalëkada || Port Kayalëkada || 549,928 || 4,244 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Estarisa | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || Estarisa || Whanitori || 993,149 || 4,233 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Ailan Feq | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || Fig Islands West || Ikka Town || 1,018,097 || 12,895 | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || Fig Islands East || Higko City || 1,603,438 || 9,004 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Semisa City | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || Semisa City || Semisa City || 865,456 || 631 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Cisamarra | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || Ritiro || Ritiro || 457,686 || 12,560 | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || Fenicottero || Fenicottero || 1,166,456 || 10,966 | |||
|- | |||
| 102 || Santo Cretomano || Santo Cretomano || 692,588 || 7,573 | |||
|- | |||
| 103 || Brescja || Brescja || 679,751 || 12,766 | |||
|- | |||
| 104 || Monsanto || Nostra Signora di Monsanto || 817,594 || 13,147 | |||
|- | |||
| 105 || Rosaria || Città di Rosaria della Baia di Acquecalde || 632,132 || 6,626 | |||
|- | |||
| 106 || Acquecalde || Acquecalde || 2,221,611 || 1,809 | |||
|- | |||
| 107 || Cajvano || Cajvano || 763,741 || 2,960 | |||
|- | |||
| 108 || Napole || Porto Napole || 1,106,307 || 1,301 | |||
|- | |||
| 109 || Porcavacca || Porcavacca || 697,724 || 3,269 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=5 | Gogledd Cybwl | |||
|- | |||
| 110 || Castell Cybwl || Castell Cybwl || 878,118 || 575,463 | |||
|- | |||
| 111 || Cefn gwlad || Bledd || 1,873,699 || 2,176,364 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 21:13, 19 September 2025
Sanama is divided into four tiers of subdivisions:
- The union
- People's Republics
- Cantons
- Communes and cities
On the neighborhood level, parakal committees are formed to handle local issues, neighborhood security, and a forum for dialogue and reconciliation. Following the new constitution from 1707, the people's republics are no longer sovereign entities, instead forming subdivisions within a unitary state. However, the lowest tier has remained largely the same since independence in 1671.
People's republics
The Sanaman Union of People's Republics consists of 17 people's republics and the capital city, Semisa City. Of the 17 people's republics, seven have special characteristics. Fatehpur Sikri and Niyi are metropolitan regions with large populations, together they contain a third of the entire population of Sanama. Cisamarra, Ailan Feq, the Laq Republic, Estarisa and Gogledd Cybwl are characterised as ethnic republics, organised by the Cisamarrese, Yardistani, Laqi, Estarisan and Calbain peoples respectively. Cisamarra is also an autonomous people's republic.

| Flag | People's Republic | Official name (Istvanistani) | Official name (local) | Capital | Area (km2) | Population (1744) | Density (per km2 | Official language(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ailan Feq | Free Republic of Ailan Feq | Repubrika Libr du Ailan Feq | Higko City | 21,899 | 2,621,535 | 120 | Yardistani | |
| Amarra Esa | People's Republic of Amarra Esa | Koslhen Sharamli Amarra Esa | Kalë | 163,996 | 6,380,023 | 39 | Sanaman | |
| Cisamarra | Autonomous People's Republic of Cisamarra | Repubblica Popolare Autonoma Cisamarrese | Acquecalde | 68,753 | 9,235,590 | 134 | Cisamarrese | |
| Estarisa | Free Island of Estarisa | Arda Saha Estarisa | Whanitori | 4,232 | 993,149 | 235 | Estarisan | |
| Fatehpur Sikri | People's Republic of Fatehpur Sikri | Koslhen Sharamli Sikeri جمهوری خلق فاتح پور سیکری Repubblica Popolare di Siccre |
Fatehpur Sikri | 2,381 | 17,320,157 | 7,274 |
| |
| Gogledd Cybwl | People's Republic of Gogledd Cybwl | Gweriniaeth Pobl Gogledd Cybwl | Castell Cybwl | 563,042 | 2,751,817 | 5 |
| |
| Harekina | People's Republic of Harekina | Koslhen Sharamli Harekina | Qerunor | 104,989 | 6,771,588 | 64 | Sanaman | |
| Indipendensa | People's Republic of Indipendensa | Koslhen Sharamli Indipendensa | Pixa | 39,632 | 8,220,858 | 207 | Sanaman | |
| Kortilhera | People's Republic of Kortilhera | Koslhen Sharamli Kortilhera | Ranti Lloperat | 84,049 | 6,733,447 | 80 | Sanaman | |
| Laq Republic | Laq Republic | Laq Riespublik | Galarmjabat | 15,134 | 1,588,631 | 105 | Red Laqi | |
| Niyi | People's Republic of Niyi | Koslhen Sharamli Niyi | Niyi | 8,150 | 30,585,191 | 3,753 |
| |
| Panetira | People's Republic of Panetira | Koslhen Sharamli Panetira | Aruang | 64,613 | 8,897,880 | 138 | Sanaman | |
| Pixa Teta | People's Republic of Pixa Teta | Koslhen Sharamli Pixa Teta | Awhara | 45,189 | 10,699,104 | 237 | Sanaman | |
| Sanilla Ate | People's Republic of Sanilla Ate | Koslhen Sharamli Sanilla Ate | Timpure | 56,530 | 8,541,254 | 151 | Sanaman | |
| Sanilla Senter | People's Republic of Sanilla Senter | Koslhen Sharamli Sanilla Senter | Kawite City | 73,574 | 7,132,586 | 97 |
| |
| Semisa | People's Republic of Semisa | Koslhen Sharamli Semisa | Pakor City | 76,736 | 7,365,308 | 96 | Sanaman | |
| Semisa City | Semisa City | Shukako Semisali Semisa City |
Semisa City | 631 | 865,456 | 1,372 |
| |
| Soli | People's Republic of Soli | Koslhen Sharamli Soli | Soli | 30,032 | 7,112,076 | 237 |
|
The Sanaman Antarctic Territory and Semisa City are not people's republics, instead organised separately.
The SAT with an area of 104,173 km2 is usually not counted as a top-level subdivision due to its lack of permanent population.
Cantons
The People's republics are divided into 111 cantons. Semisa City forms a separate canton, and Estarisa consists of only one canton.

| No | Name | Capital | Population | Area (km2) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetira | ||||
| 1 | Jezar Mergu | Bandar Barik | 53,907 | 2,383 |
| 2 | Laguna | Oya | 735,095 | 6,218 |
| 3 | Wan | Menira | 608,445 | 16,842 |
| 4 | Aruang | Aruang | 1,430,007 | 7,905 |
| 5 | Xolaso | Xolatira | 1,120,500 | 19,930 |
| 6 | Tita | Tita | 653,968 | 6,634 |
| 7 | Sëwulat | Sëwulat | 3,482,613 | 1,889 |
| 8 | Pixa Amarra | Ranti Lunti | 813,345 | 2,816 |
| Kortilhera | ||||
| 9 | Meerzicht | Meerzicht | 665,823 | 17,309 |
| 10 | Beet | Beet | 424,729 | 17,014 |
| 11 | Richmond | Richmond | 908,047 | 9,475 |
| 12 | Takuyi | Takuyi | 775,766 | 10,329 |
| 13 | Boomwatch | Boomwatch | 1,226,580 | 12,445 |
| 14 | Lloperat | Ranti Lloperat | 1,621,192 | 9,401 |
| 15 | Xisena | Kerhula | 770,877 | 4,676 |
| 16 | Pescara | Pescara | 340,433 | 3,405 |
| Fatehpur Sikri | ||||
| 17 | Palë | Palë City | 5,143,088 | 283 |
| 18 | West Fatehpur Sikri | West Fatehpur Sikri | 5,414,311 | 194 |
| 19 | Menura | Menura | 1,254,376 | 483 |
| 20 | Fatehpur Sikri | Fatehpur Sikri | 2,834,314 | 206 |
| 21 | Alto Siccre | Alto Siccre | 1,306,189 | 532 |
| 22 | Taen Paroq | Brackenridge | 1,367,879 | 683 |
| Indipendensa | ||||
| 23 | Esa Sikri | Esa Sikri | 1,820,425 | 1,381 |
| 24 | Indipendensa | Pixa | 1,1344,477 | 5,294 |
| 25 | Xeriffa | Xeriffa | 1,488,628 | 7,469 |
| 26 | Mentira | Mentira | 1,276,727 | 5,908 |
| 27 | Sornë | Sornë | 1,054,159 | 5,907 |
| 28 | Freetown | Freetown | 621,811 | 7,716 |
| 29 | Kara | Puri Kara | 824,631 | 5,958 |
| Amarra Esa | ||||
| 30 | Berg | Berg | 445,458 | 28,018 |
| 31 | Holm | Gardenholm | 1,429,280 | 22,700 |
| 32 | Kalë | Kalë | 996,910 | 26,519 |
| 33 | Kopore | Kopore | 1,228,631 | 20,562 |
| 34 | Kingston | Kingston | 734,019 | 19,170 |
| 35 | Danton | Danton | 889,201 | 32,120 |
| 36 | Hall | Hall | 656,524 | 14,910 |
| Sanilla Ate | ||||
| 37 | Xalene | Monita | 1,297,777 | 12,738 |
| 38 | Puri Xalene | Puri Xalene | 1,371,534 | 6,021 |
| 39 | Port Niyi | Port Niyi | 2,081,659 | 4,207 |
| 40 | Xalene Sitar | Xalene Sitar | 1,403,481 | 11,729 |
| 41 | Timpure | Timpure | 1,501,750 | 13,238 |
| 42 | Rivermeet | Rivermeet | 885,053 | 8,599 |
| Pixa Teta | ||||
| 43 | Western Isles | Fort Lakhesis | 387,308 | 7,288 |
| 44 | Lamika | Neliko | 719,038 | 12,949 |
| 45 | Walesa | Chesworth | 362,596 | 6,627 |
| 46 | Sentora | Sentora | 1,169,979 | 1,294 |
| 47 | Teta | Puri Teta | 718,676 | 1,140 |
| 48 | West Niyi | West Niyi | 2,167,605 | 1,616 |
| 49 | South Niyi | Ayama | 1,008,231 | 2,455 |
| 50 | Awhara | Awhara | 804,088 | 1,750 |
| 51 | Tikano | Tikano | 1,124,048 | 2,201 |
| 52 | Enosa | Enosa | 886,112 | 5,893 |
| 53 | Pakuwi | Pakuwi | 1,351,423 | 1,977 |
| Niyi | ||||
| 54 | Xaneqa | Xaneqa | 1,397,944 | 716 |
| 55 | Marikina | Kanilha Town | 1,274,916 | 821 |
| 56 | Brigham | Brigham | 1,166,556 | 370 |
| 57 | South Brigham | South Brigham | 1,359,616 | 299 |
| 58 | North Nee City | North Nee City | 9,607,836 | 1,131 |
| 59 | Niyi | Niyi | 9,735,619 | 424 |
| 60 | Sanestira | Sanestira | 1,311,578 | 645 |
| 61 | Sira | Tihosira | 842,982 | 360 |
| 62 | Paharr Niyi | Paharr Niyi | 1,154,799 | 276 |
| 63 | Manisha | Manisha | 1,625,006 | 2,282 |
| 64 | Pasing | Pasing | 1,108,339 | 828 |
| Harekina | ||||
| 65 | Ilokallo | Ilokallo | 1,075,298 | 39,045 |
| 66 | Malhapon | Malhapon | 624,461 | 9,744 |
| 67 | Hala | Hala City | 801,580 | 8,059 |
| 68 | Qerunor | Qerunor | 1,046,211 | 6,543 |
| 69 | Lluson | Lluson | 1,289,554 | 7,228 |
| 70 | Fala | Fala | 580,859 | 17,385 |
| 71 | Telarha | Telarha | 679,789 | 7,873 |
| 72 | Sumar | Sumar | 673,836 | 9,119 |
| Sanilla Senter | ||||
| 73 | Kahala | Kahala | 869,568 | 21,606 |
| 74 | Kawite | Kawite City | 1,628,420 | 7,881 |
| 75 | Hareffa Santa Clara | Santa Clara | 588,718 | 8,685 |
| 76 | Nafotas | Nafotas | 779,382 | 23,309 |
| 77 | Susston | Susston | 1,921,663 | 6,501 |
| 78 | South Harbour | South Harbour | 1,344,835 | 5,593 |
| Soli | ||||
| 79 | South Caverden | Caverden City | 1,058,501 | 9,249 |
| 80 | Nashqo | Rhan | 1,296,495 | 4,461 |
| 81 | Solecism | Kalpayo | 1,558,286 | 2,243 |
| 82 | Soli | Soli | 1,661,972 | 967 |
| 83 | Sharisa | Sharisa | 1,031,322 | 3,792 |
| 84 | Hareffina Soli | Kapaffe | 505,500 | 9,321 |
| Semisa | ||||
| 85 | Haruto | Kolkata | 700,527 | 13,378 |
| 86 | South Haruto | Tatirha | 1,422,733 | 11,817 |
| 87 | Qalit | Nanga City | 1,296,826 | 5,598 |
| 88 | Pixa Ate | Pinito City | 741,823 | 7,723 |
| 89 | Pakor | Pakor City | 1,571,012 | 3,045 |
| 90 | Qexon | Qexon | 963,545 | 20,028 |
| 91 | Tosha | Tosha City | 668,842 | 15,150 |
| Laq Republic | ||||
| 92 | Z | Akhuleti | 194,004 | 3,792 |
| 93 | Galarmjabat | Galarmjabat | 318,383 | 2,744 |
| 94 | Easttown | Easttown | 526,316 | 4,355 |
| 95 | Kayalëkada | Port Kayalëkada | 549,928 | 4,244 |
| Estarisa | ||||
| 96 | Estarisa | Whanitori | 993,149 | 4,233 |
| Ailan Feq | ||||
| 97 | Fig Islands West | Ikka Town | 1,018,097 | 12,895 |
| 98 | Fig Islands East | Higko City | 1,603,438 | 9,004 |
| Semisa City | ||||
| 99 | Semisa City | Semisa City | 865,456 | 631 |
| Cisamarra | ||||
| 100 | Ritiro | Ritiro | 457,686 | 12,560 |
| 101 | Fenicottero | Fenicottero | 1,166,456 | 10,966 |
| 102 | Santo Cretomano | Santo Cretomano | 692,588 | 7,573 |
| 103 | Brescja | Brescja | 679,751 | 12,766 |
| 104 | Monsanto | Nostra Signora di Monsanto | 817,594 | 13,147 |
| 105 | Rosaria | Città di Rosaria della Baia di Acquecalde | 632,132 | 6,626 |
| 106 | Acquecalde | Acquecalde | 2,221,611 | 1,809 |
| 107 | Cajvano | Cajvano | 763,741 | 2,960 |
| 108 | Napole | Porto Napole | 1,106,307 | 1,301 |
| 109 | Porcavacca | Porcavacca | 697,724 | 3,269 |
| Gogledd Cybwl | ||||
| 110 | Castell Cybwl | Castell Cybwl | 878,118 | 575,463 |
| 111 | Cefn gwlad | Bledd | 1,873,699 | 2,176,364 |