List of 2007–08 FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (47 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a '''list of transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]] during the 2007–08 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2007 and 31 May 2008. | This is a '''list of transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]] during the 2007–08 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2007 and 31 May 2008. | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Mortensen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Róndlinga Diamonds FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=FC Kingsland}} | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=Franz Menzola}} | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Daegon United}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Braxton Jackson}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Daegon United}} | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=Saint-Hilaire FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|Cr 14 | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Istvanistan|name=Burian Horňáković}} | |||
|{{team flag|Istvanistan|name=FK Rijaka Vrata}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Albert Powell}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Motanobi Warriors}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old 2|name=Didinho}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Carol Stream Panthers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Don Skatata}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Nicolas Valent}} | |||
|{{team flag|Col||old|name=Krylya Benkerngrad}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Raymond Luxury-Yacht}} | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Borders City Continentals}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Franchescia Athletic}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Joshua Murphy-Lee}} | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Tasneemian Devils}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Frédéric du Clèrc}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Stade Duverney}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Samuel Jean}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Francis de la Vega}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Real Loredo}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Cyril Kopaczewski}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Philippe Alexandre}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Real Loredo}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Antoine Bodmer}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Monovia|name=David Große}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Real Loredo}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Monovia|name=Grégory Maurel}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Monovia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Club Imperiale}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-06-02 | |2007-06-02 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 178: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|Cr 4 | |Cr 4 | ||
|- | |||
|2007-06-02 | |||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=Roberto Flavienchini}} | |||
|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|name=New Saigon FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-02 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jon Jónsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Seongchen FC}} | |||
|Cr 2 | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-05 | |||
|{{team flag|Oscland|name=Leonzio Pandolfi}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-06-08 | |2007-06-08 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 281: | ||
|Cr 1 | |Cr 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007- | |2007-06-25 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Oscland|name=Frederick Konta}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Oscland|name=Great Warren Wanderers}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Oscland|name=New Luanda FC}} | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007- | |2007-06-25 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Oscland|name=Luca Nucciarone}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name= | |{{team flag|Oscland|name=New Luanda FC}} | ||
|Cr | |— | ||
|- | |||
|2007-06-25 | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Nam-Hwan}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|{{team flag|Oscland|name=New Luanda FC}} | |||
|Cr 60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-07-03 | |2007-07-03 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 322: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
|- | |||
|2007-07-12 | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|link=John Smith (Riponian footballer)|alt=John Smith}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Ripon City Magnets}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Northriding Hotspurs}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-07-26 | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Matthew Ragnus}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Ripon City Magnets}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Marton-le-Moor Wanderers}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-07-28 | |2007-07-28 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 340: | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia||old|name=Port de Reis FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia||old|name=Port de Reis FC}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |||
|2007-07-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Apollo Campbell}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=South City Captains}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Newvillage Knights}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-07-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Nicholas Harfield}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Franchescia Athletic}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-07-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Tesuji Tsunami}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=FC Fumo}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Nabyudo Dragons}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-07-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Hisato Okudera}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Holy Isle United}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Motanobi Warriors}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-07-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Kazushi Oyara}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Holy Isle United}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Ripon City Magnets}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-07-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Stephen Traoré}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Ripon City Magnets}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-08-08 | |2007-08-08 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 442: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
|Cr 14 | |Cr 14 | ||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Oscar Paulsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Carol Stream Panthers}} | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-09-01 | |2007-09-01 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 454: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|Cr 32 | |Cr 32 | ||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Aki Mäenpää}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=AC Pojoinenkaupunki}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Zig Cee}} | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Ridgedon Rams}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|Cr 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Sébastien Focán}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Franchescia Athletic}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-11-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Theo Sinclair}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-11-07 | |2007-11-07 | ||
| Line 310: | Line 531: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Róndlinga Diamonds FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Róndlinga Diamonds FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=New Kirrie Thistle}} | |{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=New Kirrie Thistle}} | ||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Peter MacKenȝie}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Guul Wanderers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Róndlinga Diamonds FC}} | |||
|Free | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 544: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=TTC Tiem FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=TTC Tiem FC}} | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
|- | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Cristiano Ascari}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Seongchen FC}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Antonio Vaiano}} | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Seongchen FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Daegon United}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Richard De Vos}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Northman FC}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Tamer Modrem}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos||old|name=New Luanda FC}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Enrique La Mamon}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Club Imperiale}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-13 | |||
|{{team flag|New Brittania|name=Robin Southwell}} | |||
|{{team flag|New Brittania|name=Willow FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Ripon Rovers}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Rodney MacLeod}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=New Kirrie Thistle}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Mike Summers}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Porapa FC}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Henry Donaldson}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Ronald Brown}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Kilbay Rangers}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Stuart King}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=New Kirrie Thistle}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Harvey Miller}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Porapa FC}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Tommy Weir}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=New Kirrie Thistle}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Jules Scott}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=New Kirrie Thistle}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008-02-20 | |2008-02-20 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 634: | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port de Reis FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port de Reis FC}} | ||
|Cr 10.8 | |Cr 10.8 | ||
|- | |||
|2008-02-29 | |||
|{{team flag|Ocia||old 2|name=Marko Zajc}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|— | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 651: | ||
!To | !To | ||
!End | !End | ||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|- | |||
|2007-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Daniel Hjansen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|2007-12-01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-06-02 | |2007-06-02 | ||
| Line 339: | Line 668: | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
| | |2007-12-31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-06-02 | |2007-06-02 | ||
| Line 358: | Line 687: | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia||old|name=Port Royal FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia||old|name=Port Royal FC}} | ||
|2007-12-31 | |2007-12-31 | ||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Arjun Tebeck}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Rizactor Rangers}} | |||
|2008-05-31 | |||
|- | |||
|2007-09-07 | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Duncan MacBeth}} | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=St Nova Strikers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Novatica United}} | |||
|2008-05-31 | |||
|- | |||
|2007-09-29 | |||
|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|name=Rory Trần}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Ripon Rovers}} | |||
|2008-05-31 | |||
|- | |||
|2007-12-28 | |||
|{{team flag|Amokolia||old|name=Johannes von Braun}} | |||
|{{team flag|Amokolia||old|name=Hollian FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Amokolia||old|name=Anunian Capitols}} | |||
|2008-03-01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-12-31 | |2007-12-31 | ||
| Line 364: | Line 717: | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port de Reis FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port de Reis FC}} | ||
|2008-05-31 | |2008-05-31 | ||
|- | |||
|2007-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Richard De Vos}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Northman FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|2008-05-31 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-01-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=André Blemant}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Inter Vecchiavo}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=SolRagid-Sogrado Calcio}} | |||
|2008-06-30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 384: | Line 749: | ||
|''Auction'' | |''Auction'' | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia||old|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia||old|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Chris Alberto}} | |||
|''Auction'' | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=St Nova Strikers}} | |||
|- | |||
|2007-09-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Oscar Paulsen}} | |||
|''[[CÓNECT|Academy]]'' | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-09-20 | |2007-09-20 | ||
| Line 444: | Line 819: | ||
!From | !From | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007-06-01 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=Roberto Vincenzo}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Daegon United}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:25, 24 April 2025
This is a list of transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF during the 2007–08 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2007 and 31 May 2008.
Permanent transfers
Loans
| Date | Player | From | To | End |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-06-01 | 2007-12-31 | |||
| 2007-06-01 | 2007-12-01 | |||
| 2007-06-02 | 2007-12-31 | |||
| 2007-06-02 | 2008-05-31 | |||
| 2007-06-08 | 2008-05-31 | |||
| 2007-07-30 | 2007-12-31 | |||
| 2007-09-01 | 2008-05-31 | |||
| 2007-09-07 | 2008-05-31 | |||
| 2007-09-29 | 2008-05-31 | |||
| 2007-12-28 | 2008-03-01 | |||
| 2007-12-31 | 2008-05-31 | |||
| 2007-12-31 | 2008-05-31 | |||
| 2008-01-01 | 2008-06-30 |
Academy graduates and drafts
| Date | Player | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-28 | Auction | ||
| 2007-07-28 | Auction | ||
| 2007-09-01 | Auction | ||
| 2007-09-01 | Academy | ||
| 2007-09-20 | Auction | ||
| 2007-09-20 | Auction | ||
| 2007-09-20 | Auction | ||
| 2007-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2007-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2007-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2007-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2007-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2007-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2007-12-31 | Academy |
Retirements and deaths
| Date | Player | From |
|---|---|---|
| 2007-06-01 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||