Bailiwicks of Normark: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
! [[Boazodoalloguovlu]]
! [[Boazodoalloguovlu]]
| 103,784
| 103,784
|-
! [[Dalen]]
| ''[[Jangsong|under foreign occupation]]''
|-
|-
! [[Dragevik]]
! [[Dragevik]]
Line 64: Line 67:
|-
|-
! [[Los Bananos]]
! [[Los Bananos]]
| 0
| 9,948
|-
|-
! [[Mellomhånd]]
! [[Mellomhånd]]
Line 126: Line 129:
[[Category:Bailiwick of Normark]]
[[Category:Bailiwick of Normark]]
{{Normark article}}
{{Normark article}}
[[Category:Politics of Normark]]

Latest revision as of 06:15, 18 August 2024

Normark is divided into fifteen municipalities or bailiwicks (Norse: fylke, pl. fylker). Most of them are rural but they are named after their largest city or settlement.

The Norse bailiwicks are:

Bailiwick Population
Aderstein 96,103
Alattio 87,704
Åvik 270,921
Baldersborg 137,847
Boazodoalloguovlu 103,784
Dalen under foreign occupation
Dragevik 166,432
Drønderlag 71,033
Eikbu 316,528
Elijah's Rest (Konungsheim/Konungshjem) 1,765,603
Elkheim 272,223
Frystekapp 93,384
Gnu 17,815
Gråheim 12,057
Hagbard 205,107
Høgmarken 67,672
Inver 86,507
Jelsinga 609,680
Johansstrand 230,344
Kongsviken 393,593
Los Bananos 9,948
Mellomhånd 65,863
Mjøs 75,880
Nathansborg 438,807
Nattøya 20,927
Nordiskehjem 1,010,979
Østersand 153,175
Revby 12,023
Riddersborg 258,755
Sandtun 97,031
Sårensby 792,764
Signe 123,929
Sjøsborg 601,333
Skrubbebør 70,558
Slevik 589,956
Sørum 110,629
Storesund 774,045
Tverland 406,418
Vestkote 90,311
Vidda 73,218