Nova English Trading Company: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs)
Orion (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|type = Private Limited Company
|type = Private Limited Company
|industry = Brokerage  
|industry = Brokerage  
|foundation = 2017
|foundation = 1649[[AN]]
|location_city = [[Newcastle-Upon-Eastmoor]]
|location_city = [[Newcastle-Upon-Eastmoor]]
|location_country = [[Nova England]]
|location_country = [[Moorland]]
|products = Brokerage
|products = Brokerage
}}
}}


The '''Nova English Trading Company''', is a brokerage established in 2017 to represent Nova English firms within the [[USSO Common Market]]. The NETC enables USSO consumers to access a variety of products and services from the Kingdom of [[Nova England]]. Included within its service the NETC will arrange all necessary export/import documentation and transportation to the consumer.
The '''Nova English Trading Company''', is a brokerage established in 1649AN to represent Nova English firms within the [[USSO Common Market]]. The NETC enables USSO consumers to access a variety of products and services from the Kingdom of [[Nova England]]. Included within its service the NETC will arrange all necessary export/import documentation and transportation to the consumer. The company ceased operations during the interregnum following Nova England's collapse, but resumed operation again in 1718 with the formation of the Kingdom of [[Moorland]].
 
==Company Descriptions==
==Company Descriptions==
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1"
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1"
Line 33: Line 34:
|-
|-
| [[File:OMB_Logo.png|50px|border|Old Monk's Brewery]]  || Old Monk's Brewery || [[Old Monk's Brewery]] is a brewery specialising in traditional Nova English Ales. || TBD  ||  
| [[File:OMB_Logo.png|50px|border|Old Monk's Brewery]]  || Old Monk's Brewery || [[Old Monk's Brewery]] is a brewery specialising in traditional Nova English Ales. || TBD  ||  
|-
| [[File:OIECmotif.png|50px|border|Octavian Import-Export Corporation]]  || Octavian Import-Export Corporation || The [[Octavian Import-Export Corporation]] sources miscellaneous commodities and services from the Garden of [[Kalgachia]], and directs outside goods and services to the Kalgachi market. || TBD  ||
|-
|-
| [[File:WHElogo.png|50px|border|Wrigian Hunting Excursions]]  || Wrigian Hunting Excursions || [[Wrigian Hunting Excursions]] is a travel operator specialised in hunting excursions. || TBD  ||  
| [[File:WHElogo.png|50px|border|Wrigian Hunting Excursions]]  || Wrigian Hunting Excursions || [[Wrigian Hunting Excursions]] is a travel operator specialised in hunting excursions. || TBD  ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Ivory of Arcadia.png|50px|border|Ivory of Arcadia]]  || Ivory of Arcadia || Ivory of Arcadia Export Company sells high quality ivory obtained from the giant [[Scweit-Lisea-Irf]] which inhabit the remote reaches of the far north.  In 39.07 PSSC control of Ivory of Arcadia was shifted to the Nova English Trading Company from the [[Pallisican War Prosperity Fund]] || TBD  ||
|-
|}
|}


Line 51: Line 52:
!width="10%"|Prices Low
!width="10%"|Prices Low
!width="10%"|Prices Unchanging
!width="10%"|Prices Unchanging
|-
|-
|rowspan="8"|[[Nova English Weapons]]
|rowspan="8"|[[Nova English Weapons]]
Line 143: Line 143:
|Hempcrete
|Hempcrete
|10 Tons/Share  
|10 Tons/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|9/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|12/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Hemp Bio-Diesel
|Hemp Bio-Diesel
|8.5 Barrels/Share  
|8.5 Barrels/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|7.65/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|10.2/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Paper
|Paper
|35 Tons/Share  
|35 Tons/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|31.5/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|42/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Animal Fodder
|Animal Fodder
|20 Tons/Share  
|20 Tons/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|18/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|24/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Hemp Fiber
|Hemp Fiber
|60 Tons/Share  
|60 Tons/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|54/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|72/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
Line 187: Line 187:
|Wheat
|Wheat
|20 Tons/Share  
|20 Tons/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|18/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|24/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Oat
|Oat
|25 Tons/Share  
|25 Tons/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|22.5/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|30/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Potato
|Potato
|27 Tons/Share  
|27 Tons/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|24.3/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|32.4/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Beef
|Beef
|75 Tons/Share  
|75 Tons/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|67.5/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|90/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Pork
|Pork
|65 Tons/Share  
|65 Tons/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|58.5/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|78/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 223:
|Fréamiht Traditional Dark Ale (abv 6.2%)
|Fréamiht Traditional Dark Ale (abv 6.2%)
|3.12kl/Share  
|3.12kl/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.8/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|3.74/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Moorland Harvest (abv 4.4%)
|Moorland Harvest (abv 4.4%)
|3.05kl/Share  
|3.05kl/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.74/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|3.66/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Divine Right Pale Ale (abv 3.9%)
|Divine Right Pale Ale (abv 3.9%)
|2.95kl/Share  
|2.95kl/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.65/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|3.54/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 251:
|Fat Friar Best Bitter (abv 4.5%)
|Fat Friar Best Bitter (abv 4.5%)
|3.1kl/Share  
|3.1kl/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.79/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|5.72/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Holy Communion (abv 12.5%)
|Holy Communion (abv 12.5%)
|4.2kl/Share  
|4.2kl/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|3.78/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|5.04/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|rowspan="12"|[[Octavian Import-Export Corporation]]
|Decorative Granite
|75 Tons/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|90/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Stalemate Gin
|30kl/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|36/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Resilient Electrical Components
|200g/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|24/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Gold Jewelry
|80g/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|9.6/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Passenger Flights between Kalgachia and Nova England
|.0004 Flights/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|.00048/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Medicines
|5kg/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|6/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Wool Clothing
|27.5kg/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|33/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Timber
|10 Tons/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|12/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Charcoal
|5 tons/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|6/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Paper Goods
|100 Square Metres/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|120/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Professional Services
|4 Hours Consultancy/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|4.8/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|Debt Securities
|200 [[Nova England#Economy of Nova England|ND£]] income per [[Eastmoorland calendar|Eastmoorland]] Quarter/Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|240/Share
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
Line 351: Line 266:
|Deer Stalking (4 Days)
|Deer Stalking (4 Days)
|1 Person/Share  
|1 Person/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.9/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|1.2/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Grouse Shooting (10 Days)
|Grouse Shooting (10 Days)
|1 Person/Share  
|1 Person/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.9/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|1.2/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|River Fishing (12 Days)
|River Fishing (12 Days)
|1 Person/Share  
|1 Person/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.9/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|1.2/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Sea Fishing (10 Days)
|Sea Fishing (10 Days)
|1 Person/Share  
|1 Person/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.9/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|1.2/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
|Fishing & Shooting Coaching (5 Days)
|Fishing & Shooting Coaching (5 Days)
|1 Person/Share  
|1 Person/Share  
|bgcolor="ff2000"|
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.9/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[Ivory of Arcadia Export Company]]
|Ivory
|.65 Tons / Share
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.45/Share
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="ffbf00"|
|bgcolor="65bf40"|1.2/Share
|bgcolor="65bf40"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|bgcolor="ffffff"|
|-
|-
Line 394: Line 317:


|-
|-
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Council of Courts]]
| 109,500
| 109,500
| 27.38%
| 34.76%
|-
|-
| [[Jingdao]]
| [[Jingdao]]
| 155,000
| 155,000
| 38.75%
| 49.21%
|-
|-
| [[Craitland]]
| [[New Zimian War League]]
| 0
| 10,000
| 0%
| 3.17%
|-
|-
| [[Xang Muang]]
| [[Wallis Islands]]
| 0
| 5,000
| 0%
| 1.59%
|-
| [[Passas]]
| 5,000
| 1.59%
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 422: Line 349:
! Production Modifier
! Production Modifier
|-
|-
|-
| 39.60 [[PSSC]]/1673 AN (May 2019)
| 68,111
| 9,744 Credits
| .14 Credits
| 1,280,250 Credits
| Rebellion (-10%)
|-
| 39.40 [[PSSC]]/1672 AN (April 2019)
| 68,876
| 9,788 Credits
| .14 Credits
| 1,280,250 Credits
| Rebellion (-30%)
|-
| 39.20 [[PSSC]] (March 2019)
| 261,481
| 20,191 Credits
| .08 Credits
| 1,280,250 Credits
| Floods (-10%)
|-
| 39.00 [[PSSC]] (February 2019)
| 368,686
| 22,101 Credits
| .06 Credits
| 1,235,250 Credits
| Rebellion (-10%)
|-
| 38.80 [[PSSC]] (January 2019)
| 382,280
| 22,916 Credits
| .06 Credits
| 1,235,250 Credits
| Heatwave (-10%)
|-
|-
| 38.60 [[PSSC]] (December 2018)
| 38.60 [[PSSC]] (December 2018)
Line 529: Line 491:
[[Category:Companies]]
[[Category:Companies]]
[[Category:Nova England]]
[[Category:Nova England]]
[[Category:Moorland]]

Latest revision as of 16:27, 29 December 2023

Nova English Trading Company
Type Private Limited Company
Industry Brokerage
Founded 1649AN
Headquarters Newcastle-Upon-Eastmoor, Moorland
Products Brokerage

The Nova English Trading Company, is a brokerage established in 1649AN to represent Nova English firms within the USSO Common Market. The NETC enables USSO consumers to access a variety of products and services from the Kingdom of Nova England. Included within its service the NETC will arrange all necessary export/import documentation and transportation to the consumer. The company ceased operations during the interregnum following Nova England's collapse, but resumed operation again in 1718 with the formation of the Kingdom of Moorland.

Company Descriptions

Company Flag Company Name Company Description Date Established Notes
Nova English Weapons Nova English Weapons Nova English Weapons is a state-owned defence manufacturer based in Nova England. TBD
LandFara Vehicles Ltd LandFara Vehicles Ltd LandFara Vehicles Ltd is a Civilian and Military vehicle manufacturer based in Nova England. TBD
Leofred Aircraft Corporation Leofred Aircraft Corporation The Leofred Aircraft Co. is a manufacturer of light aircraft based in Nova England. TBD
Eastmoorland Enhancements Eastmoorland Enhancements Eastmoorland Enhancements is the main producer and distributor of Hemp based products in Nova England. TBD
Síðian Rail Services Síðian Rail Services Síðian Rail Services is the main producer and distributor of Hemp based products in Nova England. TBD
St John Agricultural Services St John Agricultural Services St John Agricultural Services is a major agricultural cooperative based in Nova England. TBD
Old Monk's Brewery Old Monk's Brewery Old Monk's Brewery is a brewery specialising in traditional Nova English Ales. TBD
Wrigian Hunting Excursions Wrigian Hunting Excursions Wrigian Hunting Excursions is a travel operator specialised in hunting excursions. TBD
Ivory of Arcadia Ivory of Arcadia Ivory of Arcadia Export Company sells high quality ivory obtained from the giant Scweit-Lisea-Irf which inhabit the remote reaches of the far north. In 39.07 PSSC control of Ivory of Arcadia was shifted to the Nova English Trading Company from the Pallisican War Prosperity Fund TBD

Product List

Company Product Standard Price
Prices High Prices Normal Prices Low Prices Unchanging
Nova English Weapons N.E.W. Blaecscúr 1/2,500 Shares X
N.E.W. Aetgar Coastal Defence System 1/2,500 Shares X
N.E.W. R-06 MBT 1/2,500 Shares X
N.E.W. L-10 APC 1/750 Shares X
N.E.W. G36 Range 1/.75 Shares X
N.E.W. BRNEC-20 1/1.1 Shares X
N.E.W. SMG5 1/1.2 Shares X
N.E.W. Ondrysen Rifle 1/1.35 Shares X
LandFara Vehicles Ltd LandFara MOD Series 1/600 Shares X
LandFara Grendel 1/750 Shares X
LandFara þorn 1/750 Shares X
Leofred Aircraft Co. LAC Buladocga 1/3,000 Shares X
Eastmoorland Enhancements Hempcrete 10 Tons/Share 9/Share
Hemp Bio-Diesel 8.5 Barrels/Share 7.65/Share
Paper 35 Tons/Share 31.5/Share
Animal Fodder 20 Tons/Share 18/Share
Hemp Fiber 60 Tons/Share 54/Share
Síðian Rail Services Railway .01km/Share X
St John Agricultural Services Wheat 20 Tons/Share 18/Share
Oat 25 Tons/Share 22.5/Share
Potato 27 Tons/Share 24.3/Share
Beef 75 Tons/Share 67.5/Share
Pork 65 Tons/Share 58.5/Share
Old Monk's Brewery Fréamiht Traditional Dark Ale (abv 6.2%) 3.12kl/Share 2.8/Share
Moorland Harvest (abv 4.4%) 3.05kl/Share 2.74/Share
Divine Right Pale Ale (abv 3.9%) 2.95kl/Share 2.65/Share
Winking Monk (abv 4.2%) -kl/Share -/Share
Fat Friar Best Bitter (abv 4.5%) 3.1kl/Share 2.79/Share
Holy Communion (abv 12.5%) 4.2kl/Share 3.78/Share
Wrigian Hunting Excursions Deer Stalking (4 Days) 1 Person/Share .9/Share
Grouse Shooting (10 Days) 1 Person/Share .9/Share
River Fishing (12 Days) 1 Person/Share .9/Share
Sea Fishing (10 Days) 1 Person/Share .9/Share
Fishing & Shooting Coaching (5 Days) 1 Person/Share .9/Share
Ivory of Arcadia Export Company Ivory .65 Tons / Share .45/Share

List of Investors

Investor Name Shares Owned Percentage of Shares Owned
Council of Courts 109,500 34.76%
Jingdao 155,000 49.21%
New Zimian War League 10,000 3.17%
Wallis Islands 5,000 1.59%
Passas 5,000 1.59%

Recent Employment Reports

Year Number of People Employed Total Paid in Wages Average Wages/Person Total Value of Company Production Modifier
39.60 PSSC/1673 AN (May 2019) 68,111 9,744 Credits .14 Credits 1,280,250 Credits Rebellion (-10%)
39.40 PSSC/1672 AN (April 2019) 68,876 9,788 Credits .14 Credits 1,280,250 Credits Rebellion (-30%)
39.20 PSSC (March 2019) 261,481 20,191 Credits .08 Credits 1,280,250 Credits Floods (-10%)
39.00 PSSC (February 2019) 368,686 22,101 Credits .06 Credits 1,235,250 Credits Rebellion (-10%)
38.80 PSSC (January 2019) 382,280 22,916 Credits .06 Credits 1,235,250 Credits Heatwave (-10%)
38.60 PSSC (December 2018) 378,811 21,802 Credits .06 Credits 1,190,250 Credits Surplus (+20%)
38.00 PSSC (August 2018) 23,560,273 423,702 Credits .018 Credits 793,500 Credits Piracy (-20%)
37.80 PSSC (July 2018) 23,475,585 423,702 Credits .018 Credits 793,500 Credits Surplus (+20%)
37.60 PSSC (June 2018) 26,262,263 997,207 Credits .0379 Credits 1,163,800 Credits Heatwave (-10%)
37.40 PSSC (May 2018) 25,704,425 997,207 Credits .038 Credits 1,163,800 Credits Heatwave (-50%)
37.00 PSSC (February 2018) 26,417,044 829,355 Credits .031 Credits 1,174,800 Credits Piracy (-20%)
36.60 PSSC (December, 2017) 4,889,276 49,029 Credits .01 Credits 74,800 Credits Surplus (+40%)
36.40 PSSC (November, 2017) 4,723,764 57,525 Credits .01 Credits 74,800 Credits Rebellion (-30%)[[1]]
36.25 PSSC (October, 2017) 2,731,778 27,936 Credits .01 Credits 52,800 Credits Floods (-10%)
36.07 PSSC 2,659,485 27,936 Credits .01 Credits 52,800 Credits Drought (-20%)
35.89 PSSC 2,701,170 27,189 Credits .01 Credits 52,800 Credits Piracy (-20%)
35.74 PSSC 1,010,524 4,376 Credits .01 Credits 52,800 Credits Piracy (-10%)
35.55 PSSC 332,179 5,741 Credits .02 Credits 52,800 Credits Surplus (+20%)
35.39 PSSC 73,364 3,393 Credits .04 Credits 30,800 Credits Extreme Cold (-10%)

Nova English Trading Company Asset Protection Group

During the War of Lost Brothers the Nova English Trading Company established the Asset Protection Group in order to protect its interests in the USSO Common Market.