Lega B Vegnese: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox football league |name = {{PAGENAME}} |image = Lega B Vegno.png |pixels =150px |country = {{team flag|Vegno}} |other countries= |c..." |
OlegnalehciM (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|other countries= | |other countries= | ||
|confed = [[AEFA]] | |confed = [[AEFA]] | ||
|founded = 2022 | |founded = 2022 | ||
|first = | |first = | ||
|folded = | |folded = | ||
|divisions = | |divisions = | ||
|teams = | |teams = 16 | ||
|feeds = | |feeds = | ||
|levels = 2 | |levels = 2 | ||
|relegation = | |relegation =[[Lega C Vegnese]] | ||
|domest_cup = [[Bonfire Cup]] | |domest_cup = [[Bonfire Cup]] | ||
|league_cup = | |league_cup = | ||
|confed_cup = | |confed_cup = | ||
|champions = | |champions = [[SS Vazio]] (1) | ||
|season = | |season = | ||
|most_champs = | |most_champs =[[SS Vazio]] (1) | ||
|premiers = | |premiers = | ||
|most_prems = | |most_prems = | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|website = [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSFcOTe6WsZyccf7klfP7_w Highlights Campionato] | |website = [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSFcOTe6WsZyccf7klfP7_w Highlights Campionato] | ||
|current = | |current = [[2022–23 Lega B Vegnese]] | ||
}}The | }} | ||
The '''Lega B Vegnese''', currently named '''Cantorunno Lega B''' for sponsorship reasons, is the second-highest division in the Vegnese football league system after the [[Campionato Vegnese di Calcio|Lega A]]. It will be operating from the next season: the 2022-23. It is organized by the [[FCV|Federazione Calcistica Vegnese]]. Common nicknames for the league are ''campionato cadetto'' and ''cadetteria'', since ''cadetto'' is the Vegnian name for junior or cadet. | |||
==Competition | ==Competition format== | ||
The Lega B regular season typically starts in late September to May with each team playing the others 2 times. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw and are ranked by total points, then direct confrontation, then goal difference, and then goals scored. | The Lega B regular season typically starts in late September to May with each team playing the others 2 times. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw and are ranked by total points, then direct confrontation, then goal difference, and then goals scored. | ||
== Teams == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Team | |||
!Location | |||
!Stadium | |||
!Capacity | |||
!Joined | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crati Calcio]] | |||
|Crati | |||
|Stadio San Fiume | |||
|12.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internazionale Raganello]] | |||
|Raganello | |||
|Stadio Sorgente | |||
|10.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[AC Panoli]] | |||
|Panoli | |||
|Arena Solemio | |||
|31.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Folgore Colle Gioioso]] | |||
|[[Cossa]] | |||
|Stadio dei Pini | |||
|6.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[KS Mroz]] | |||
|Mroz | |||
|Miejski Stadion | |||
|8.600 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unione Panolese]] | |||
|Panoli | |||
|Arena Solemio | |||
|31.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polisportiva Stombi]] | |||
|Stombi | |||
|Stadio Priamo Bendidio | |||
|3.500 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belvedere Calcio]] | |||
|Belvedere | |||
|Stadio Via del Lago | |||
|4.200 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quattromiglia Calcio]] | |||
|Quattromiglia | |||
|Stadio Umore | |||
|5.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Virtus Virtola]] | |||
|Virtola | |||
|Comunale di Virtola | |||
| 9.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SS Vazio]] | |||
|Voma | |||
|Stadio Olimpionico | |||
| 35.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uvbe Voma]] | |||
|Voma | |||
|Stadio Olimpionico | |||
| 35.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Padarese FC]] | |||
|Castel Padaro | |||
|Comunale di Padaro | |||
| 8.500 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Atletico Reccetta]] | |||
|Reccetta | |||
|Stadio San Vito | |||
| 15.000 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SS Sassomasso]] | |||
|Sassomasso | |||
|Stadio dei Sassi | |||
| 5.500 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gimbronese]] | |||
|Gimbrone | |||
|Stadio dei Gironi | |||
| 4.800 | |||
| 2022-23 | |||
|} | |||
== Champions == | |||
* [[2022–23 Lega B Vegnese|2022–23]]: [[SS Vazio]] (1°)<br /> | |||
{{FCV nav}} | |||
[[Category:Vegno]] | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | |||
[[Category:Football in Vegno]] | |||
[[Category:Lega B Vegnese]] | |||
[[Category:Football Competitions in Vegno]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:35, 24 August 2023
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | AEFA |
| Founded | 2022 |
| Number of teams | 16 |
| Levels on pyramid | 2 |
| Relegation to | Lega C Vegnese |
| Domestic cup(s) | Bonfire Cup |
| Current champions | SS Vazio (1) |
| Most championships | SS Vazio (1) |
| TV partners | TeleV |
| Website | Highlights Campionato |
|
| |
The Lega B Vegnese, currently named Cantorunno Lega B for sponsorship reasons, is the second-highest division in the Vegnese football league system after the Lega A. It will be operating from the next season: the 2022-23. It is organized by the Federazione Calcistica Vegnese. Common nicknames for the league are campionato cadetto and cadetteria, since cadetto is the Vegnian name for junior or cadet.
Competition format
The Lega B regular season typically starts in late September to May with each team playing the others 2 times. Teams receive three points for a win and one point for a draw and are ranked by total points, then direct confrontation, then goal difference, and then goals scored.
Teams
| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity | Joined |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crati Calcio | Crati | Stadio San Fiume | 12.000 | 2022-23 |
| Internazionale Raganello | Raganello | Stadio Sorgente | 10.000 | 2022-23 |
| AC Panoli | Panoli | Arena Solemio | 31.000 | 2022-23 |
| Folgore Colle Gioioso | Cossa | Stadio dei Pini | 6.000 | 2022-23 |
| KS Mroz | Mroz | Miejski Stadion | 8.600 | 2022-23 |
| Unione Panolese | Panoli | Arena Solemio | 31.000 | 2022-23 |
| Polisportiva Stombi | Stombi | Stadio Priamo Bendidio | 3.500 | 2022-23 |
| Belvedere Calcio | Belvedere | Stadio Via del Lago | 4.200 | 2022-23 |
| Quattromiglia Calcio | Quattromiglia | Stadio Umore | 5.000 | 2022-23 |
| Virtus Virtola | Virtola | Comunale di Virtola | 9.000 | 2022-23 |
| SS Vazio | Voma | Stadio Olimpionico | 35.000 | 2022-23 |
| Uvbe Voma | Voma | Stadio Olimpionico | 35.000 | 2022-23 |
| Padarese FC | Castel Padaro | Comunale di Padaro | 8.500 | 2022-23 |
| Atletico Reccetta | Reccetta | Stadio San Vito | 15.000 | 2022-23 |
| SS Sassomasso | Sassomasso | Stadio dei Sassi | 5.500 | 2022-23 |
| Gimbronese | Gimbrone | Stadio dei Gironi | 4.800 | 2022-23 |
Champions
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||