2017 FMF Champions' League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''2017 FMF Champions' League''' will be the sixth edition of the [[FMF Champions' League]], held in late-2017. The competition will be contested by the winners and runners-up of the four continental Champions' Leagues from the 2016–17 season.
The '''2017 FMF Champions' League''' was the sixth edition of the [[FMF Champions' League]], and was held in late 2017. The competition was contested by the two best-placed teams in each of the four continental Champions' Leagues from the 2016–17 season.


==List of qualified teams==
==List of qualified teams==
Line 9: Line 9:
!Participation
!Participation
|-
|-
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Jogasim Revolution FC]]
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}}
|[[AEFA]]
|[[AEFA]]
|[[2016–17 AEFA Champions' League]] winner
|[[2016–17 AEFA Champions' League]] winner
|2nd
|2nd
|-
|-
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KPSK Isherwood]]
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}}
|[[AEFA]]
|[[AEFA]]
|[[2016–17 AEFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|[[2016–17 AEFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|1st
|1st
|-
|-
|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Otaq Röyal FK]]
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Röyal FK}}
|[[CTFA]]
|[[CTFA]]
|[[2016–17 CTFA Champions' League]] winner
|[[2016–17 CTFA Champions' League]] winner
|2nd
|2nd
|-
|-
|[[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]] [[Pentyre Dragons]]
|{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Pentyre Dragons}}
|[[CTFA]]
|[[CTFA]]
|[[2016–17 CTFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|[[2016–17 CTFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|1st
|1st
|-
|-
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Bohemian Rhapsodies]]
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}}
|[[EMUFA]]
|[[EMUFA]]
|[[2016&ndash;17 EMUFA Champions' League]] losing semi-finalist<sup>1</sup>
|[[2016&ndash;17 EMUFA Champions' League]] losing semi-finalist{{Cref2|A}}
|2nd
|2nd
|-
|-
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[AC Zimia]]
|{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}}
|[[EMUFA]]
|[[EMUFA]]
|[[2016&ndash;17 EMUFA Champions' League]] losing semi-finalist<sup>1</sup>
|[[2016&ndash;17 EMUFA Champions' League]] losing semi-finalist{{Cref2|A}}
|1st
|1st
|-
|-
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]]
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}}
|[[WMFA]]
|[[WMFA]]
|[[2016&ndash;17 WMFA Champions' League]] winner
|[[2016&ndash;17 WMFA Champions' League]] winner
|1st
|1st
|-
|-
|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Mortis Mercatoria FC]]
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}}
|[[WMFA]]
|[[WMFA]]
|[[2016&ndash;17 WMFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|[[2016&ndash;17 WMFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|2nd
|2nd
|}
|}
 
{{Cnote2|A|Due to [[Hamland]] leaving the [[FMF]], both finalists [[Morfaga North Rangers]] and [[New Kirrie Thistle]] were ineligible to compete, so the losing semi-finalists were granted qualification in their place.}}
<small><sup>1</sup> Due to [[Hamland]] leaving the [[FMF]], both finalists [[Morfaga North Rangers]] and [[New Kirrie Thistle]] were ineligible to compete, so the losing semi-finalists were granted qualification in their place.</small>


==Group stage==
==Group stage==
Line 66: Line 65:
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}}
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +6 ||'''6'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}}
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +1 ||'''6'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Pentyre Dragons}}
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +4 ||'''3'''
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''6'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Jogasim Revolution FC]]
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +3 ||'''3'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]] [[Pentyre Dragons]]
|1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} &minus;3 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="2"|
|rowspan="2"|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Bohemian Rhapsodies]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}}
|1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} &minus;4 ||'''0'''
|3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} &minus;7 ||'''0'''
|}
|}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 27 September 2017
|date =11 October 2017
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]]
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = 4 &ndash; 0
|score = 4 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] Bohemian Rhapsodies
|team2 ={{team flag|Mercury|flag}} Bohemian Rhapsodies
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 93: Line 92:


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =27 September 2017
|date =11 October 2017
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]]
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}}
|score = 4 &ndash; 1
|score = 4 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]] Pentyre Dragons
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Pentyre Dragons
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 104: Line 103:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =25 October 2017
|date =25 October 2017
|team1 = Bohemian Rhapsodies [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]]
|team1 = Bohemian Rhapsodies {{team flag|Mercury|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 0 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]] Pentyre Dragons
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Pentyre Dragons
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 114: Line 113:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =25 October 2017
|date =25 October 2017
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]]
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 4 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] Jogasim Revolution FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 124: Line 123:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =22 November 2017
|date =22 November 2017
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]]
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 1 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] Bohemian Rhapsodies
|team2 ={{team flag|Mercury|flag}} Bohemian Rhapsodies
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 134: Line 133:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =22 November 2017
|date =22 November 2017
|team1 =Pentyre Dragons [[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]]
|team1 =Pentyre Dragons {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|team2 = [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] FC Fiorecittà
|team2 = {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 155: Line 154:
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}}
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +2 ||'''6'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Röyal FK}}
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +2 ||'''6'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Otaq Röyal FK]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}}
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +1 ||'''3'''
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +1 ||'''6'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KPSK Isherwood]]
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +1 ||'''3'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[AC Zimia]]
|1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} &minus;1 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="2"|
|rowspan="2"|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Mortis Mercatoria FC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}}
|1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} &minus;1 ||'''0'''
|3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} &minus;5 ||'''0'''
|}
|}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 27 September 2017
|date =11 October 2017
|team1 = Otaq Röyal FK [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]]
|team1 = Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}}
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] AC Zimia
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} AC Zimia
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 182: Line 181:


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =27 September 2017
|date =11 October 2017
|team1 =Mortis Mercatoria FC [[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]]
|team1 =Mortis Mercatoria FC {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}}
|score = 0 &ndash; 1
|score = 0 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] KPSK Isherwood
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 193: Line 192:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =25 October 2017
|date =25 October 2017
|team1 = AC Zimia [[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]]
|team1 = AC Zimia {{team flag|Passas|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 0 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] KPSK Isherwood
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 203: Line 202:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =25 October 2017
|date =25 October 2017
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]]
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 1 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] Mortis Mercatoria FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Mortis Mercatoria FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 213: Line 212:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =22 November 2017
|date =22 November 2017
|team1 =Mortis Mercatoria FC [[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]]
|team1 =Mortis Mercatoria FC {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 4 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] AC Zimia
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} AC Zimia
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 223: Line 222:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =22 November 2017
|date =22 November 2017
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]]
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 0 &ndash; 2
|team2 = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Otaq Röyal FK
|team2 = {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 235: Line 234:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 6 December 2017
|date = 6 December 2017
|team1 =Winner Group A [[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]]
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 0 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]] Runner-up Group B
|team2 = {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 245: Line 244:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 6 December 2017
|date = 6 December 2017
|team1 =Winner Group B [[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]]
|team1 = Mortis Mercatoria FC {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 0 &ndash; 4
|team2 =[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]] Runner-up Group A
|team2 = {{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 255: Line 254:
===Final===
===Final===
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 27 December 2017
|date = 20 December 2017
|team1 =Winner Semi-final 1 [[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]]
|team1 = Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 0 &ndash; 1<br>{{aet}}
|team2 =[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]] Winner Semi-final 2
|team2 = {{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium =
|stadium =[[Haunted Park]], [[Mortis Mercatoria]]
}}
}}




{{FMF nav}}
{{FMF Champions' League}}
{{FMF season nav|2017|18|FWC=}}
 
[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Latest revision as of 23:47, 4 July 2023

The 2017 FMF Champions' League was the sixth edition of the FMF Champions' League, and was held in late 2017. The competition was contested by the two best-placed teams in each of the four continental Champions' Leagues from the 2016–17 season.

List of qualified teams

Team Confederation Qualification Participation
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC AEFA 2016–17 AEFA Champions' League winner 2nd
Gerenia KPSK Isherwood AEFA 2016–17 AEFA Champions' League runner-up 1st
Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK CTFA 2016–17 CTFA Champions' League winner 2nd
Calbion Pentyre Dragons CTFA 2016–17 CTFA Champions' League runner-up 1st
Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies EMUFA 2016–17 EMUFA Champions' League losing semi-finalist[A] 2nd
Passas AC Zimia EMUFA 2016–17 EMUFA Champions' League losing semi-finalist[A] 1st
Tellia FC Fiorecittà WMFA 2016–17 WMFA Champions' League winner 1st
Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC WMFA 2016–17 WMFA Champions' League runner-up 2nd
  • ^ A Due to Hamland leaving the FMF, both finalists Morfaga North Rangers and New Kirrie Thistle were ineligible to compete, so the losing semi-finalists were granted qualification in their place.
  • Group stage

    Group A

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
    Tellia FC Fiorecittà 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6 6 Advances to semi-finals
    Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
    Calbion Pentyre Dragons 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6
    Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies 3 0 0 3 0 7 −7 0

    11 October 2017
    FC Fiorecittà Tellia 4 – 0 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

    11 October 2017
    Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 4 – 1 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

    25 October 2017
    Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 0 – 2 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

    25 October 2017
    FC Fiorecittà Tellia 4 – 1 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

    22 November 2017
    Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 1 – 0 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

    22 November 2017
    Pentyre Dragons Calbion 2 – 1 Tellia FC Fiorecittà

    Group B

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
    Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 Advances to semi-finals
    Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
    Gerenia KPSK Isherwood 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
    Passas AC Zimia 3 0 0 3 3 8 −5 0

    11 October 2017
    Otaq Röyal FK Birgeshir 2 – 1 Passas AC Zimia

    11 October 2017
    Mortis Mercatoria FC Shireroth 0 – 1 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

    25 October 2017
    AC Zimia Passas 0 – 2 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

    25 October 2017
    Otaq Röyal FK Birgeshir 1 – 2 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC

    22 November 2017
    Mortis Mercatoria FC Shireroth 4 – 2 Passas AC Zimia

    22 November 2017
    KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 0 – 2 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK

    Knock-out stage

    Semi-finals

    6 December 2017
    FC Fiorecittà Tellia 0 – 1 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK

    6 December 2017
    Mortis Mercatoria FC Shireroth 0 – 4 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

    Final

    20 December 2017
    Otaq Röyal FK Birgeshir 0 – 1
    (a.e.t.)
    Senya Jogasim Revolution FC