2015 FMF Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2015 FMF Champions' League''' | The '''2015 FMF Champions' League''' was the fourth edition of the [[FMF Champions' League]], and was held in late 2015. The competition was contested by the winners and runners-up of the four continental Champions' Leagues from the 2014–15 season. | ||
==List of qualified teams== | ==List of qualified teams== | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Participation | !Participation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} | ||
|[[AEFA]] | |[[AEFA]] | ||
|[[2014–15 AEFA Champions' League]] winner | |[[2014–15 AEFA Champions' League]] winner | ||
|1st | |1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} | ||
|[[AEFA]] | |[[AEFA]] | ||
|[[2014–15 AEFA Champions' League]] runner-up | |[[2014–15 AEFA Champions' League]] runner-up | ||
|1st | |1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} | ||
|[[CTFA]] | |[[CTFA]] | ||
|[[2014–15 CTFA Champions' League]] winner | |[[2014–15 CTFA Champions' League]] winner | ||
|4th | |4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Natopia|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} | ||
|[[CTFA]] | |[[CTFA]] | ||
|[[2014–15 CTFA Champions' League]] runner-up | |[[2014–15 CTFA Champions' League]] runner-up | ||
|1st | |1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | ||
|[[EMUFA]] | |[[EMUFA]] | ||
|[[2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League]] winner | |[[2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League]] winner | ||
|1st | |1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | ||
|[[EMUFA]] | |[[EMUFA]] | ||
|[[2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League]] runner-up | |[[2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League]] runner-up | ||
|2nd | |2nd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Biulya äqi Jedu FC}} | ||
|[[WMFA]] | |[[WMFA]] | ||
|[[2014–15 WMFA Champions' League]] winner | |[[2014–15 WMFA Champions' League]] winner | ||
|1st | |1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Safiria|name=Isavi Seraphs FC}} | ||
|[[WMFA]] | |[[WMFA]] | ||
|[[2014–15 WMFA Champions' League]] runner-up | |[[2014–15 WMFA Champions' League]] runner-up | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +3 ||'''7''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Safiria|name=Isavi Seraphs FC}} | ||
|3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''3''' | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −3 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =14 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | |||
|score =3 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Mercury|flag}} May Wanderers | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =14 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Safiria|flag}} Isavi Seraphs FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =28 October 2015 | |||
|team1 = May Wanderers {{team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Safiria|flag}} Isavi Seraphs FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =28 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Tasneemia City Bulls | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =25 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Mercury|flag}} May Wanderers | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =25 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Isavi Seraphs FC {{team flag|Safiria|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 2 | |||
|team2 = {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Schaffhausen FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
| Line 93: | Line 153: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Biulya äqi Jedu FC}} | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +4 ||'''7''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 ||'''6''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | ||
|3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} −2 ||'''2''' | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} −2 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =14 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Biulya äqi Jedu FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =14 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Tow Law FC {{team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |||
|score =3 – 3 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =28 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =28 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Biulya äqi Jedu FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Mercury|flag}} Tow Law FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =25 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Tow Law FC {{team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 3 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =25 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 3 | |||
|team2 = {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Biulya äqi Jedu FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
==Knock-out stage== | ==Knock-out stage== | ||
===Semi-finals=== | ===Semi-finals=== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =9 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 122: | Line 242: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =9 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Biulya äqi Jedu FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Mercury|flag}} May Wanderers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 133: | Line 253: | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =23 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Biulya äqi Jedu FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium =[[May Road]], [[May (city)|May]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{FMF nav}} | {{FMF Champions' League}} | ||
{{FMF season nav|2015|16|FWC=}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:22, 24 March 2022
The 2015 FMF Champions' League was the fourth edition of the FMF Champions' League, and was held in late 2015. The competition was contested by the winners and runners-up of the four continental Champions' Leagues from the 2014–15 season.
List of qualified teams
| Team | Confederation | Qualification | Participation |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEFA | 2014–15 AEFA Champions' League winner | 1st | |
| AEFA | 2014–15 AEFA Champions' League runner-up | 1st | |
| CTFA | 2014–15 CTFA Champions' League winner | 4th | |
| CTFA | 2014–15 CTFA Champions' League runner-up | 1st | |
| EMUFA | 2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League winner | 1st | |
| EMUFA | 2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League runner-up | 2nd | |
| WMFA | 2014–15 WMFA Champions' League winner | 1st | |
| WMFA | 2014–15 WMFA Champions' League runner-up | 1st |
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
14 October 2015
|
| Schaffhausen FC |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
14 October 2015
|
| Tasneemia City Bulls |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
28 October 2015
|
| May Wanderers |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
28 October 2015
|
| Schaffhausen FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
25 November 2015
|
| Tasneemia City Bulls |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
25 November 2015
|
| Isavi Seraphs FC |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 1 |
14 October 2015
|
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
14 October 2015
|
| Tow Law FC |
3 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
28 October 2015
|
| AFC Hamstadt |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
28 October 2015
|
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
25 November 2015
|
| Tow Law FC |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
25 November 2015
|
| Eldeburgh FC |
2 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
Knock-out stage
Semi-finals
9 December 2015
|
| Schaffhausen FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
9 December 2015
|
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Final
| |||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||