2007–08 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


==List of qualified teams==
==List of qualified teams==
{{Col-begin}}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="80%"
{{Col-4}}
|-
*[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]]
*[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]]
|-
*[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[FC Huyenkula]]
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Oscland|name=New Luanda FC}} <small>(1st)</small>
{{Col-4}}
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Gaia|name=FC Bayern Klemmen}} <small>([[2006 Gaian Serie A|1st]])</small>
*[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]]
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} <small>(2nd)</small>
*[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Port Royal FC]]
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} <small>(1st)</small>
*[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatica United]]
|-
{{Col-4}}
|{{team flag|Oscland|name=Great Warren Wanderers}} <small>(2nd)</small>
*[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Rizactor Rangers]]
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} <small>([[2006 Gaian Serie A|2nd]])</small>
*[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Great Warren Wanderers]]
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Novatica United}} <small>(1st)</small>
*[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Manduay FC]]
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Stardock Wacky Wizards}} <small>(2nd)</small>
{{Col-4}}
|-
*[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Oscland]] [[New Luanda FC]]
|{{team flag|Oscland|name=Manduay FC}} <small>(3rd)</small>
*[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Rillanon Reflex]]
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port Royal FC}} <small>(1st)</small>
*[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Stardock Wacky Wizards]]
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Rizactor Rangers}} <small>(2nd)</small>
{{Col-end}}
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=FC Huyenkula}} <small>(1st)</small>
|}


==Group stage==
==Group stage==
Line 36: Line 37:
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}}
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +5 ||'''9'''
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +5 ||'''9'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Great Warren Wanderers]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Oscland|name=Great Warren Wanderers}}
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} &minus;2 ||'''4'''
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} &minus;2 ||'''4'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[FC Huyenkula]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=FC Huyenkula}}
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} &minus;3 ||'''4'''
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} &minus;3 ||'''4'''
|
|
|}
|}
 
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 17 September 2007
|date = 17 September 2007
|team1 =Great Warren Wanderers [[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]]
|team1 =Great Warren Wanderers {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|border|25px|Jamzinia]] New Peckham FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}} New Peckham FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 59: Line 60:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =19 September 2007
|date =19 September 2007
|team1 =New Peckham FC [[File:Jamzinia flag.png|border|25px|Jamzinia]]
|team1 =New Peckham FC {{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 0
|score =2 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|border|25px|Hurmu]] FC Huyenkula
|team2 ={{team flag|Hurmu|flag|old}} FC Huyenkula
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 68: Line 69:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =21 September 2007
|date =21 September 2007
|team1 =FC Huyenkula [[File:Hurmu flag old.png|border|25px|Hurmu]]
|team1 =FC Huyenkula {{team flag|Hurmu|flag|old}}
|score =0 &ndash; 2
|score =0 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]] Great Warren Wanderers
|team2 ={{team flag|Oscland|flag}} Great Warren Wanderers
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 77: Line 78:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =1 October 2007
|date =1 October 2007
|team1 =Great Warren Wanderers [[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]]
|team1 =Great Warren Wanderers {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 2
|score =2 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|border|25px|Hurmu]] FC Huyenkula
|team2 ={{team flag|Hurmu|flag|old}} FC Huyenkula
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 86: Line 87:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =3 October 2007
|date =3 October 2007
|team1 =New Peckham FC [[File:Jamzinia flag.png|border|25px|Jamzinia]]
|team1 =New Peckham FC {{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}}
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]] Great Warren Wanderers
|team2 ={{team flag|Oscland|flag}} Great Warren Wanderers
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 95: Line 96:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =5 October 2007
|date =5 October 2007
|team1 = FC Huyenkula [[File:Hurmu flag old.png|border|25px|Hurmu]]
|team1 = FC Huyenkula {{team flag|Hurmu|flag|old}}
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|border|25px|Jamzinia]] New Peckham FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}} New Peckham FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
{{collapse bottom}}


===Group B===
===Group B===
Line 117: Line 119:
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatica United]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Novatica United}}
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +5 ||'''9'''
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +5 ||'''9'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[New Luanda FC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Oscland|name=New Luanda FC}}
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +4 ||'''9'''
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +4 ||'''9'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Stardock Wacky Wizards]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Stardock Wacky Wizards}}
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} &minus;9 ||'''4'''
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} &minus;9 ||'''4'''
|
|
|}
|}
 
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 17 September 2007
|date = 17 September 2007
|team1 =Novatica United [[File:Novatainia flag old.png|border|25px|Novatainia]]
|team1 =Novatica United {{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}}
|score =1 &ndash; 2
|score =1 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]] New Luanda FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Oscland|flag}} New Luanda FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 140: Line 142:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =19 September 2007
|date =19 September 2007
|team1 =New Luanda FC [[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]]
|team1 =New Luanda FC {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score =3 &ndash; 2
|score =3 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|border|25px|Tokidoki]] Stardock Wacky Wizards
|team2 ={{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}} Stardock Wacky Wizards
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 149: Line 151:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =21 September 2007
|date =21 September 2007
|team1 =Stardock Wacky Wizards [[File:Tokidoki flag.png|border|25px|Tokidoki]]
|team1 =Stardock Wacky Wizards {{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 3
|score =0 &ndash; 3
|team2 =[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|border|25px|Novatainia]] Novatica United
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}} Novatica United
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 158: Line 160:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =1 October 2007
|date =1 October 2007
|team1 =Novatica United [[File:Novatainia flag old.png|border|25px|Novatainia]]
|team1 =Novatica United {{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}}
|score =5 &ndash; 3
|score =5 &ndash; 3
|team2 =[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|border|25px|Tokidoki]] Stardock Wacky Wizards
|team2 ={{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}} Stardock Wacky Wizards
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 167: Line 169:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =3 October 2007
|date =3 October 2007
|team1 =New Luanda FC [[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]]
|team1 =New Luanda FC {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score =1 &ndash; 2
|score =1 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|border|25px|Novatainia]] Novatica United
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}} Novatica United
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 176: Line 178:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =5 October 2007
|date =5 October 2007
|team1 = Stardock Wacky Wizards [[File:Tokidoki flag.png|border|25px|Tokidoki]]
|team1 = Stardock Wacky Wizards {{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}}
|score = 0 &ndash; 3
|score = 0 &ndash; 3
|team2 =[[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]] New Luanda FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Oscland|flag}} New Luanda FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
{{collapse bottom}}


===Group C===
===Group C===
Line 198: Line 201:
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Rizactor Rangers]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Rizactor Rangers}}
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +5 ||'''9'''
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +5 ||'''9'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[FC Bayern Klemmen]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gaia|name=FC Bayern Klemmen}}
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} &minus;2 ||'''6'''
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} &minus;2 ||'''6'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Port Royal FC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port Royal FC}}
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} &minus;3 ||'''3'''
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} &minus;3 ||'''3'''
|
|
|}
|}
 
{{collapse top|Group C results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 17 September 2007
|date = 17 September 2007
|team1 =Rizactor Rangers [[File:Novatainia flag old.png|border|25px|Novatainia]]
|team1 =Rizactor Rangers {{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}}
|score =1 &ndash; 3
|score =1 &ndash; 3
|team2 =[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|border|25px|Jamzinia]] Port Royal FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}} Port Royal FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 221: Line 224:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =19 September 2007
|date =19 September 2007
|team1 =Port Royal FC [[File:Jamzinia flag.png|border|25px|Jamzinia]]
|team1 =Port Royal FC {{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Gaia flag.png|border|25px|Gaia]] FC Bayern Klemmen
|team2 ={{team flag|Gaia|flag}} FC Bayern Klemmen
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 230: Line 233:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =21 September 2007
|date =21 September 2007
|team1 =FC Bayern Klemmen [[File:Gaia flag.png|border|25px|Gaia]]
|team1 =FC Bayern Klemmen {{team flag|Gaia|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|border|25px|Novatainia]] Rizactor Rangers
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}} Rizactor Rangers
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 239: Line 242:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =1 October 2007
|date =1 October 2007
|team1 =Rizactor Rangers [[File:Novatainia flag old.png|border|25px|Novatainia]]
|team1 =Rizactor Rangers {{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}}
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Gaia flag.png|border|25px|Gaia]] FC Bayern Klemmen
|team2 ={{team flag|Gaia|flag}} FC Bayern Klemmen
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 248: Line 251:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =3 October 2007
|date =3 October 2007
|team1 =FC Bayern Klemmen [[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]]
|team1 =FC Bayern Klemmen {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score =1 &ndash; 0
|score =1 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|border|25px|Jamzinia]] Port Royal FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}} Port Royal FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 257: Line 260:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =5 October 2007
|date =5 October 2007
|team1 = Port Royal FC [[File:Jamzinia flag.png|border|25px|Jamzinia]]
|team1 = Port Royal FC {{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}}
|score = 0 &ndash; 3
|score = 0 &ndash; 3
|team2 =[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|border|25px|Novatainia]] Rizactor Rangers
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}} Rizactor Rangers
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
{{collapse bottom}}


===Group D===
===Group D===
Line 279: Line 283:
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Rillanon Reflex]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}}
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +12 ||'''8'''
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +12 ||'''8'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gaia|name=FC Fiorecittà}}
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +8 ||'''8'''
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +8 ||'''8'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Manduay FC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Oscland|name=Manduay FC}}
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} &minus;20 ||'''0'''
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} &minus;20 ||'''0'''
|
|
|}
|}
 
{{collapse top|Group D results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 17 September 2007
|date = 17 September 2007
|team1 =Rillanon Reflex [[File:Tokidoki flag.png|border|25px|Tokidoki]]
|team1 =Rillanon Reflex {{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}}
|score =5 &ndash; 0
|score =5 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]] Manduay FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Oscland|flag}} Manduay FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 302: Line 306:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =19 September 2007
|date =19 September 2007
|team1 =Manduay FC [[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]]
|team1 =Manduay FC {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 4
|score =2 &ndash; 4
|team2 =[[File:Gaia flag.png|border|25px|Gaia]] FC Fiorecittà
|team2 ={{team flag|Gaia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 311: Line 315:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =21 September 2007
|date =21 September 2007
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà [[File:Gaia flag.png|border|25px|Gaia]]
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Gaia|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 0
|score =0 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|border|25px|Tokidoki]] Rillanon Reflex
|team2 ={{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}} Rillanon Reflex
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 320: Line 324:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =1 October 2007
|date =1 October 2007
|team1 =Manduay FC [[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]]
|team1 =Manduay FC {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score =1 &ndash; 8
|score =1 &ndash; 8
|team2 =[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|border|25px|Tokidoki]] Rillanon Reflex
|team2 ={{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}} Rillanon Reflex
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 329: Line 333:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =3 October 2007
|date =3 October 2007
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà [[File:Gaia flag.png|border|25px|Gaia]]
|team1 =FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Gaia|flag}}
|score =6 &ndash; 0
|score =6 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Oscland flag.png|border|25px|Oscland]] Manduay FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Oscland|flag}} Manduay FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 338: Line 342:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =5 October 2007
|date =5 October 2007
|team1 = Rillanon Reflex [[File:Tokidoki flag.png|border|25px|Tokidoki]]
|team1 = Rillanon Reflex {{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}}
|score = 0 &ndash; 0
|score = 0 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Gaia flag.png|border|25px|Gaia]] FC Fiorecittà
|team2 ={{team flag|Gaia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
{{collapse bottom}}


==Knock-out stage==
==Knock-out stages==
===Quarter-finals===
===Quarter-finals===
The quarter-finals were held over two legs. The first leg was played on 6&ndash;7 November, with the return fixtures being played on 13&ndash;14 November.
The quarter-finals were held over two legs. The first leg was played on 6&ndash;7 November, with the return fixtures being played on 13&ndash;14 November.
Line 352: Line 357:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =6 November 2007
|date =6 November 2007
|team1 = Great Warren Wanderers [[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]]
|team1 = Great Warren Wanderers {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score = 1 &ndash; 2
|score = 1 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] FC Fiorecittà
|team2 ={{team flag|Gaia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 362: Line 367:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =13 November 2007
|date =13 November 2007
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà [[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]]
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Gaia|flag}}
|score = 2 &ndash; 0
|score = 2 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] Great Warren Wanderers
|team2 ={{team flag|Oscland|flag}} Great Warren Wanderers
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 373: Line 378:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =6 November 2007
|date =6 November 2007
|team1 = Rillanon Reflex [[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]]
|team1 = Rillanon Reflex {{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}}
|score = 1 &ndash; 4
|score = 1 &ndash; 4
|team2 =[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] New Peckham FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}} New Peckham FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 383: Line 388:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =13 November 2007
|date =13 November 2007
|team1 = New Peckham FC [[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]]
|team1 = New Peckham FC {{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}}
|score = 3 &ndash; 2
|score = 3 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] Rillanon Reflex
|team2 ={{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}} Rillanon Reflex
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 394: Line 399:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =7 November 2007
|date =7 November 2007
|team1 = FC Bayern Klemmen [[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]]
|team1 = FC Bayern Klemmen {{team flag|Gaia|flag}}
|score = 3 &ndash; 3
|score = 3 &ndash; 3
|team2 =[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] New Luanda FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Oscland|flag}} New Luanda FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 404: Line 409:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =14 November 2007
|date =14 November 2007
|team1 = New Luanda FC [[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]]
|team1 = New Luanda FC {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] FC Bayern Klemmen
|team2 ={{team flag|Gaia|flag}} FC Bayern Klemmen
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 415: Line 420:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =7 November 2007
|date =7 November 2007
|team1 = Novatica United [[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]]
|team1 = Novatica United {{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}}
|score = 4 &ndash; 2
|score = 4 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] Rizactor Rangers
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}} Rizactor Rangers
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 425: Line 430:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =14 November 2007
|date =14 November 2007
|team1 = Rizactor Rangers [[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]]
|team1 = Rizactor Rangers {{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}}
|score = 0 &ndash; 1
|score = 0 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] Novatica United
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}} Novatica United
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 436: Line 441:
===Semi-finals===
===Semi-finals===
The semi-finals were held over two legs. The first leg was played on 11 December, with the return fixtures being played on 18 December.
The semi-finals were held over two legs. The first leg was played on 11 December, with the return fixtures being played on 18 December.
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =11 December 2007
|date =11 December 2007
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà [[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]]
|team1 = FC Fiorecittà {{team flag|Gaia|flag}}
|score = 4 &ndash; 1
|score = 4 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] Novatica United
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}} Novatica United
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 449: Line 453:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =18 December 2007
|date =18 December 2007
|team1 =Novatica United [[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]]
|team1 =Novatica United {{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}}
|score = 3 &ndash; 0
|score = 3 &ndash; 0
|team2 = [[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] FC Fiorecittà
|team2 = {{team flag|Gaia|flag}} FC Fiorecittà
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium =  
|stadium =  
}}
}}
''Scores level at 4–4 on aggregate. [[Novatica United]] advance by the away goals rule.''
''Scores tied at 4–4 on aggregate. [[Novatica United]] win on away goals.''
 


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =11 December 2007
|date =11 December 2007
|team1 = New Peckham FC [[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]]
|team1 = New Peckham FC {{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}}
|score = 3 &ndash; 0
|score = 3 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] New Luanda FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Oscland|flag}} New Luanda FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 471: Line 474:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =18 December 2007
|date =18 December 2007
|team1 = New Luanda FC [[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]]
|team1 = New Luanda FC {{team flag|Oscland|flag}}
|score = 2 &ndash; 3
|score = 2 &ndash; 3
|team2 = [[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] New Peckham FC
|team2 = {{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}} New Peckham FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
Line 483: Line 486:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =9 January 2008
|date =9 January 2008
|team1 =New Peckham FC [[File:Jamzinia flag.png|border|25px|Jamzinia]]
|team1 =New Peckham FC {{team flag|Jamzinia|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 3
|score =2 &ndash; 3
|team2 =[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|border|25px|Novatainia]] Novatica United
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag|old}} Novatica United
|goals1 =[[Abraham Longford|Longford]] {{goal|11||90}}
|goals1 =[[Abraham Longford|Longford]] {{goal|11||90}}
|goals2 = [[Ramees Raarjaor|Raarjaor]] {{goal|12||35}}<br>[[Duncan MacBeth|MacBeth]] {{goal|41}}
|goals2 = [[Ramees Raarjaor|Raarjaor]] {{goal|12||35}}<br>[[Duncan MacBeth|MacBeth]] {{goal|41}}
|stadium =
|stadium =[[Port Royal Stadium]], [[Port Royal]]
}}
}}




{{AEFA nav}}
{{AEFA nav}}
{{FMF season nav|2007|08|FWC=y|FCL=n|U21=y|AC=n|CT=y|CCL=n|CC=n|EMU=y|ECL=n|EC=n|WCL=n|WC=n}}


[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Latest revision as of 22:52, 16 March 2022

The 2007–08 AEFA Champions' League was the inaugural edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 17 September 2007 with the first matches from the group stage and concluded with the final on 9 January 2008. Twelve teams participated in the competition from six nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Oscland New Luanda FC (1st) Gaia FC Bayern Klemmen (1st) Jamzinia New Peckham FC (2nd) Tokidoki Rillanon Reflex (1st)
Oscland Great Warren Wanderers (2nd) Gaia FC Fiorecittà (2nd) Novatainia Novatica United (1st) Tokidoki Stardock Wacky Wizards (2nd)
Oscland Manduay FC (3rd) Jamzinia Port Royal FC (1st) Novatainia Rizactor Rangers (2nd) Hurmu FC Huyenkula (1st)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jamzinia New Peckham FC 4 3 0 1 7 2 +5 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Oscland Great Warren Wanderers 4 1 1 2 4 6 −2 4
Hurmu FC Huyenkula 4 1 1 2 4 7 −3 4
Group A results

17 September 2007
Great Warren Wanderers Oscland 0 – 1 Jamzinia New Peckham FC

19 September 2007
New Peckham FC Jamzinia 2 – 0 Hurmu FC Huyenkula

21 September 2007
FC Huyenkula Hurmu 0 – 2 Oscland Great Warren Wanderers

1 October 2007
Great Warren Wanderers Oscland 2 – 2 Hurmu FC Huyenkula

3 October 2007
New Peckham FC Jamzinia 3 – 0 Oscland Great Warren Wanderers

5 October 2007
FC Huyenkula Hurmu 2 – 1 Jamzinia New Peckham FC

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Novatainia Novatica United 4 3 0 1 11 6 +5 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Oscland New Luanda FC 4 3 0 1 9 5 +4 9
Tokidoki Stardock Wacky Wizards 4 0 0 4 5 14 −9 4
Group B results

17 September 2007
Novatica United Novatainia 1 – 2 Oscland New Luanda FC

19 September 2007
New Luanda FC Oscland 3 – 2 Tokidoki Stardock Wacky Wizards

21 September 2007
Stardock Wacky Wizards Tokidoki 0 – 3 Novatainia Novatica United

1 October 2007
Novatica United Novatainia 5 – 3 Tokidoki Stardock Wacky Wizards

3 October 2007
New Luanda FC Oscland 1 – 2 Novatainia Novatica United

5 October 2007
Stardock Wacky Wizards Tokidoki 0 – 3 Oscland New Luanda FC

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Novatainia Rizactor Rangers 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Gaia FC Bayern Klemmen 4 2 0 2 2 4 −2 6
Jamzinia Port Royal FC 4 1 0 3 3 6 −3 3
Group C results

17 September 2007
Rizactor Rangers Novatainia 1 – 3 Jamzinia Port Royal FC

19 September 2007
Port Royal FC Jamzinia 0 – 1 Gaia FC Bayern Klemmen

21 September 2007
FC Bayern Klemmen Gaia 0 – 1 Novatainia Rizactor Rangers

1 October 2007
Rizactor Rangers Novatainia 3 – 0 Gaia FC Bayern Klemmen

3 October 2007
FC Bayern Klemmen Oscland 1 – 0 Jamzinia Port Royal FC

5 October 2007
Port Royal FC Jamzinia 0 – 3 Novatainia Rizactor Rangers

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tokidoki Rillanon Reflex 4 2 2 0 13 1 +12 8 Advances to quarter-finals
Gaia FC Fiorecittà 4 2 2 0 10 2 +8 8
Oscland Manduay FC 4 0 0 4 3 23 −20 0
Group D results

17 September 2007
Rillanon Reflex Tokidoki 5 – 0 Oscland Manduay FC

19 September 2007
Manduay FC Oscland 2 – 4 Gaia FC Fiorecittà

21 September 2007
FC Fiorecittà Gaia 0 – 0 Tokidoki Rillanon Reflex

1 October 2007
Manduay FC Oscland 1 – 8 Tokidoki Rillanon Reflex

3 October 2007
FC Fiorecittà Gaia 6 – 0 Oscland Manduay FC

5 October 2007
Rillanon Reflex Tokidoki 0 – 0 Gaia FC Fiorecittà

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs. The first leg was played on 6–7 November, with the return fixtures being played on 13–14 November.

6 November 2007
Great Warren Wanderers Oscland 1 – 2 Gaia FC Fiorecittà

13 November 2007
FC Fiorecittà Gaia 2 – 0 Oscland Great Warren Wanderers

FC Fiorecittà win 4–1 on aggregate.

6 November 2007
Rillanon Reflex Tokidoki 1 – 4 Jamzinia New Peckham FC

13 November 2007
New Peckham FC Jamzinia 3 – 2 Tokidoki Rillanon Reflex

New Peckham FC win 7–3 on aggregate.

7 November 2007
FC Bayern Klemmen Gaia 3 – 3 Oscland New Luanda FC

14 November 2007
New Luanda FC Oscland 2 – 1 Gaia FC Bayern Klemmen

New Luanda FC win 5–4 on aggregate.

7 November 2007
Novatica United Novatainia 4 – 2 Novatainia Rizactor Rangers

14 November 2007
Rizactor Rangers Novatainia 0 – 1 Novatainia Novatica United

Novatica United win 5–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs. The first leg was played on 11 December, with the return fixtures being played on 18 December.

11 December 2007
FC Fiorecittà Gaia 4 – 1 Novatainia Novatica United

18 December 2007
Novatica United Novatainia 3 – 0 Gaia FC Fiorecittà

Scores tied at 4–4 on aggregate. Novatica United win on away goals.

11 December 2007
New Peckham FC Jamzinia 3 – 0 Oscland New Luanda FC

18 December 2007
New Luanda FC Oscland 2 – 3 Jamzinia New Peckham FC

New Peckham FC win 6–2 on aggregate.

Final

9 January 2008
New Peckham FC Jamzinia 2 – 3 Novatainia Novatica United
Longford Goal 11'90' Raarjaor Goal 12'35'
MacBeth Goal 41'