Administrative divisions of Great Apollonia: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Jonas windsor (talk | contribs)
Jonas windsor (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{GAE Article}}
{{GAE Article}}
The [[Great Apollonian Empire]] is divided into 27 '''States''', which rank immediately below the federal government and form the Empire's first level of jurisdiction and '''administrative division'''. Bound together in a political and personal union, each state holds governmental jurisdiction over its territory where it shares its sovereignty with the federal administration.
The [[Great Apollonian Empire]] is divided into several '''States''', '''Federal Territories''' and '''Districts of Apollonia''' (DA's), which rank immediately below the federal government and form the Empire's first level of jurisdiction and '''administrative division'''.  


==States==
Each State has its own governor (or equivalent to that position) and its provincial or state assembly. Some subdivisions prefer, for historical and cultural reasons to refer to themselves as principalities, provinces,...
Each State has its own governor (or equivalent to that position) and its provincial or state assembly. Some subdivisions prefer, for historical and cultural reasons to refer to themselves as principalities, provinces,...


==Subdivisions==
Bound together in a political and personal union, each state holds governmental jurisdiction over its territory where it shares its sovereignty with the federal administration. Its local government is chosen, elected, or appointed according to its own state laws. It has representatives in both houses of the [[Apollonian Congress of the Union]].
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Nr. !! Flag !! Subdivision !! Community !! Districts !! Location
! Nr. !! Flag !! Subdivision !! Community !! Districts !! Location
Line 21: Line 23:
|-
|-
! 5
! 5
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Leyl]] || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 5.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Poorajangal]] (Phedodah) || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 7.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 6
! 6
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Pathaardesh]] || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 6.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Sylfystan]] (region) || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 8.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 7
! 7
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Poorajangal]] (Phedodah) || Çakari Community || || [[File:wiki map GAE state 7.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Dalmacija]] || Kildarian Community || Bangou: Huan, Shensi, Jilin, Xiaochang, Umiqan, Qunzan, Xizang, Saiqan; <br>Qianjin: Qinuan, Dulimaidao, Sichuan, Hounan; <br>River Warrior AR: Shensi || [[File:wiki map GAE state 10.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 8
! 8
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Sylfystan]] (region) || Çakari Community || || [[File:wiki map GAE state 8.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Qaoshan]] || Jingdaoese Community || Shaanxi, Yunnan, Qinxi, Tanlin || [[File:wiki map GAE state 11.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 9
! 9
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Valesia]] || Çakari Community || || [[File:wiki map GAE state 9.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Zhaoqin]] || Jingdaoese Community || Anhui, Hailing, Heilong, Yilhui || [[File:wiki map GAE state 12.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 10
! 10
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Dalmacija]] || Kildarian Community || Bangou: Huan, Shensi, Jilin, Xiaochang, Umiqan, Qunzan, Xizang, Saiqan; <br>Qianjin: Qinuan, Dulimaidao, Sichuan, Hounan; <br>River Warrior AR: Shensi || [[File:wiki map GAE state 10.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Dazijin]] || Jingdaoese Community || || [[File:wiki map GAE state 13.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 11
! 11
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Qaoshan]] || Jingdaoese Community || Shaanxi, Yunnan, Qinxi, Tanlin || [[File:wiki map GAE state 11.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Heliu]] || Jingdaoese Community || Fanguan, Shiyong, Lidong, Maoyan || [[File:wiki map GAE state 14.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 12
! 12
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Zhaoqin]] || Jingdaoese Community || Anhui, Hailing, Heilong, Yilhui || [[File:wiki map GAE state 12.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Haigong]] || Jingdaoese Community || Haigong || [[File:wiki map GAE state 15.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 13
! 13
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Dazijin]] || Jingdaoese Community || || [[File:wiki map GAE state 13.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Gong]] || Jingdaoese Community || Beigong, Nangong, Xiaogong || [[File:wiki map GAE state 16.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 14
! 14
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Heliu]] || Jingdaoese Community || Fanguan, Shiyong, Lidong, Maoyan || [[File:wiki map GAE state 14.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Zhongji]] || Jingdaoese Community || Pujiao, Xinji, Jiyuan, Yongan, Gangdiguo || [[File:wiki map GAE state 17.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 15
! 15
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Haigong]] || Jingdaoese Community || Haigong || [[File:wiki map GAE state 15.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Hondon]] || Jingdaoese Community || Yongwotu, || [[File:wiki map GAE state 18.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 16
! 16
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Gong]] || Jingdaoese Community || Beigong, Nangong, Xiaogong || [[File:wiki map GAE state 16.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Liao]] || Jingdaoese Community || Qianxi, Zhenxi, Xinchu || [[File:wiki map GAE state 19.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 17
! 17
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Zhongji]] || Jingdaoese Community || Pujiao, Xinji, Jiyuan, Yongan, Gangdiguo || [[File:wiki map GAE state 17.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Alriggian Autonomous Zone|Alrig AZ]] || Jingdaoese Community || Western Circle, Southern Circle, Northern Circle || [[File:wiki map GAE state 20.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 18
! 18
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Hondon]] || Jingdaoese Community || Yongwotu, || [[File:wiki map GAE state 18.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Xianbei]] || Jingdaoese Community || Quanin, Guonqi, Shanxi, Yuning, Gejing, Ningxia, Nanming, Tiefenqu || [[File:wiki map GAE state 21.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 19
! 19
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Liao]] || Jingdaoese Community || Qianxi, Zhenxi, Xinchu || [[File:wiki map GAE state 19.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || Jinkeai || Jingdaoese Community || Xijinkeai, Dongjinkeai, Beixan, Ganqhu, Lulin, Trans-Samarne || [[File:wiki map GAE state 22.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 20
! 20
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Alriggian Autonomous Zone|Alrig AZ]] || Jingdaoese Community || Western Circle, Southern Circle, Northern Circle || [[File:wiki map GAE state 20.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Jingqyzyl]] || Jingdaoese Community || Naoi, Lingtsu, Bangu, Qyzylqaystan, Dongmin, Silafubian || [[File:wiki map GAE state 23.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 21
! 21
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Xianbei]] || Jingdaoese Community || Quanin, Guonqi, Shanxi, Yuning, Gejing, Ningxia, Nanming, Tiefenqu || [[File:wiki map GAE state 21.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Mengtian]] || Jingdaoese Community || Azuma, Yangtian, Yingtian || [[File:wiki map GAE state 24.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 22
! 22
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || Jinkeai || Jingdaoese Community || Xijinkeai, Dongjinkeai, Beixan, Ganqhu, Lulin, Trans-Samarne || [[File:wiki map GAE state 22.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Xianxia]] || Jingdaoese Community || Beidonghu, Faxing, Jingxingdong, Nanxing, Sheng Frontiers || [[File:wiki map GAE state 25.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 23
! 23
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Jingqyzyl]] || Jingdaoese Community || Naoi, Lingtsu, Bangu, Qyzylqaystan, Dongmin, Silafubian || [[File:wiki map GAE state 23.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Nuristan]] || Jingdaoese Community / Çakari Community || West Nuristan, East Nuristan || [[File:wiki map GAE state 26.png|150px]]
|-
|}
 
==Federal Territories==
'''Federal Territories''' (sometimes called Union Territories) are subdivisions without proper representation in the Seanad. Its governors are appointed by the Imperial Court.
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Nr. !! Flag !! Subdivision !! Community !! Districts !! Location
|-
! 1
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Leyl]] || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 5.png|150px]]
|-
! 2
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Pathaardesh]] || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 6.png|150px]]
|-
! 3
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Valesia]] || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 9.png|150px]]
|-
! 4
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Hisn Mahmud]] || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 28.png|150px]]
|-
! 5
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Micabad]] || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 30.png|150px]]
|-
! 6
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Suqutra]] || Çakari Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 29.png|150px]]
|-
! 7
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Far Eastern Territory]] || Jingdaoese Community || Liudao, Catadao || [[File:wiki map GAE state 27.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 24
|}
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Mengtian]] || Jingdaoese Community || Azuma, Yangtian, Yingtian || [[File:wiki map GAE state 24.png|150px]]
 
==District of Apollonia==
The Districts of Apollonia are cities of political and strategical importance which have been placed under the direct authority of the federal government. Its governor is appointed by the Imperial Court, but - unlike the Territories, each District has one representative in the Seanad.
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Nr. !! Flag !! Subdivision !! Community !! Note !! Location
|-
|-
! 25
! 1
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Xianxia]] || Jingdaoese Community || Beidonghu, Faxing, Jingxingdong, Nanxing, Sheng Frontiers || [[File:wiki map GAE state 25.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Agra, D.A.]] || Çakari Community || Royal and imperial capital. || [[File:wiki map GAE state 31.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 26
! 2
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Nuristan]] || Jingdaoese Community / Çakari Community || West Nuristan, East Nuristan || [[File:wiki map GAE state 26.png|150px]]
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Apollonium, D.A.]] || Jingdaoese Community || Houses the [[Apollonian Congress of the Union]] (both the Seanad and Union Assembly) and acts as ceremonial capital. || [[File:wiki map GAE state 32.png|150px]]
|-
|-
! 27
| [[File:GAE state flag.png|50px|border]] || [[Far Eastern Territory]] || Jingdaoese Community ||  || [[File:wiki map GAE state 27.png|150px]]
|}
|}


[[Category:Great Apollonian Empire]]
[[Category:Great Apollonian Empire]]

Revision as of 12:40, 31 July 2021

The Great Apollonian Empire is divided into several States, Federal Territories and Districts of Apollonia (DA's), which rank immediately below the federal government and form the Empire's first level of jurisdiction and administrative division.

States

Each State has its own governor (or equivalent to that position) and its provincial or state assembly. Some subdivisions prefer, for historical and cultural reasons to refer to themselves as principalities, provinces,...

Bound together in a political and personal union, each state holds governmental jurisdiction over its territory where it shares its sovereignty with the federal administration. Its local government is chosen, elected, or appointed according to its own state laws. It has representatives in both houses of the Apollonian Congress of the Union.

Nr. Flag Subdivision Community Districts Location
1 File:GAE state flag.png Jabal al-Mada' (Albion) Çakari Community
2 File:GAE state flag.png Bulqan Çakari Community
3 File:GAE state flag.png Haritdesh Çakari Community
4 File:GAE state flag.png Korhalistan Çakari Community
5 File:GAE state flag.png Poorajangal (Phedodah) Çakari Community
6 File:GAE state flag.png Sylfystan (region) Çakari Community
7 File:GAE state flag.png Dalmacija Kildarian Community Bangou: Huan, Shensi, Jilin, Xiaochang, Umiqan, Qunzan, Xizang, Saiqan;
Qianjin: Qinuan, Dulimaidao, Sichuan, Hounan;
River Warrior AR: Shensi
8 File:GAE state flag.png Qaoshan Jingdaoese Community Shaanxi, Yunnan, Qinxi, Tanlin
9 File:GAE state flag.png Zhaoqin Jingdaoese Community Anhui, Hailing, Heilong, Yilhui
10 File:GAE state flag.png Dazijin Jingdaoese Community
11 File:GAE state flag.png Heliu Jingdaoese Community Fanguan, Shiyong, Lidong, Maoyan
12 File:GAE state flag.png Haigong Jingdaoese Community Haigong
13 File:GAE state flag.png Gong Jingdaoese Community Beigong, Nangong, Xiaogong
14 File:GAE state flag.png Zhongji Jingdaoese Community Pujiao, Xinji, Jiyuan, Yongan, Gangdiguo
15 File:GAE state flag.png Hondon Jingdaoese Community Yongwotu,
16 File:GAE state flag.png Liao Jingdaoese Community Qianxi, Zhenxi, Xinchu
17 File:GAE state flag.png Alrig AZ Jingdaoese Community Western Circle, Southern Circle, Northern Circle
18 File:GAE state flag.png Xianbei Jingdaoese Community Quanin, Guonqi, Shanxi, Yuning, Gejing, Ningxia, Nanming, Tiefenqu
19 File:GAE state flag.png Jinkeai Jingdaoese Community Xijinkeai, Dongjinkeai, Beixan, Ganqhu, Lulin, Trans-Samarne
20 File:GAE state flag.png Jingqyzyl Jingdaoese Community Naoi, Lingtsu, Bangu, Qyzylqaystan, Dongmin, Silafubian
21 File:GAE state flag.png Mengtian Jingdaoese Community Azuma, Yangtian, Yingtian
22 File:GAE state flag.png Xianxia Jingdaoese Community Beidonghu, Faxing, Jingxingdong, Nanxing, Sheng Frontiers
23 File:GAE state flag.png Nuristan Jingdaoese Community / Çakari Community West Nuristan, East Nuristan

Federal Territories

Federal Territories (sometimes called Union Territories) are subdivisions without proper representation in the Seanad. Its governors are appointed by the Imperial Court.

Nr. Flag Subdivision Community Districts Location
1 File:GAE state flag.png Leyl Çakari Community
2 File:GAE state flag.png Pathaardesh Çakari Community
3 File:GAE state flag.png Valesia Çakari Community
4 File:GAE state flag.png Hisn Mahmud Çakari Community
5 File:GAE state flag.png Micabad Çakari Community
6 File:GAE state flag.png Suqutra Çakari Community
7 File:GAE state flag.png Far Eastern Territory Jingdaoese Community Liudao, Catadao

District of Apollonia

The Districts of Apollonia are cities of political and strategical importance which have been placed under the direct authority of the federal government. Its governor is appointed by the Imperial Court, but - unlike the Territories, each District has one representative in the Seanad.

Nr. Flag Subdivision Community Note Location
1 File:GAE state flag.png Agra, D.A. Çakari Community Royal and imperial capital.
2 File:GAE state flag.png Apollonium, D.A. Jingdaoese Community Houses the Apollonian Congress of the Union (both the Seanad and Union Assembly) and acts as ceremonial capital.