2022–23 All-Union Festival Tournament
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2022–23 All-Union Festival Tournament will be the inaugural edition of the All-Union Festival Tournament, a football tournament between the constituent nations of the Benacian Union held in celebration of the Festival of Vigilance. The tournament will comprise of eight teams. Due to the group stage of the tournament falling outside of the FMF's international match calendar, teams will only be able to field players based in the Benacian Union during the group stage, with teams making the semi-finals then allowed to add up to three non-Benacian Union based players to their squads, if they so choose.
Participants
- Amokolia
- Chryse
- Elwynn
- Mishalacia
- Ransenar
- Sovereign Confederation
- Unified Governorates
- United Isles
Seedings
Teams were put into four pots based on their FMF Elo Micras Rankings of August 2022. One team from each pot was drawn into each group.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Unified Governorates (9) Elwynn (13) |
Mishalacia (32) Sovereign Confederation (34) |
Amokolia (38) Chryse (48) |
Ransenar (59) United Isles (79) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unified Governorates | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | Advances to semi-finals |
Sovereign Confederation | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | |
Amokolia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | |
United Isles | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 0 |
25 December 2022
|
United Isles | 0 – 5 | Unified Governorates |
---|---|---|
A. Segler-1 12' Forester 27', 61' Greenstock 38' A. Majeed 75' |
28 December 2022
|
Unified Governorates | 3 – 1 | Amokolia |
---|---|---|
Talbot 33' Edg. Segler-2 71' J. Majeed 80' |
ny Malar 25' |
28 December 2022
|
Sovereign Confederation | 4 – 0 | United Isles |
---|---|---|
Wheathouse 21', 36' Atkinson 58' Sarwind 80' |
31 December 2022
|
Unified Governorates | 2 – 1 | Sovereign Confederation |
---|---|---|
Forester 16' Tanner 75' |
Lupin 53' |
31 December 2022
|
Amokolia | 5 – 1 | United Isles |
---|---|---|
Rogozin 14', 38' Holovin 59' Volts 63' ny Malar 80' |
Chamberlain 22' |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elwynn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals |
Ransenar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
Mishalacia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
Chryse | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Knock-out stage
Semi-finals
4 January 2023
|
Elwynn | 1 – 1 (a.e.t.) |
Sovereign Confederation |
---|---|---|
Emiri 19' | Atkinson 72' | |
Penalties | ||
Emiri Lewis Lejlunai Eslamzadeh hin Ungi |
2 – 3 | Atkinson Wheathouse Friendly Lupin |
Third-place play-off
10 January 2023
|
Ransenar | 2 – 4 | Elwynn |
---|---|---|
Truffle 68' O'Connor 79' |
Miskjalendzki 25' Præla-Fadazareh 36' Emiri 55', 59' |
Final
11 January 2023
|
Unified Governorates | 3 – 2 | Sovereign Confederation |
---|---|---|
A. Segler-1 42' Forester 73' M. Segler-1 84' |
Lutheris 15' Winterbourne 56' |
Goalscorers
- 5 goals
- 4 goals
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
- 1 goal
- 1 own goal
|