2020 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
*{{team flag|Freeland|under-21 football}} | *{{team flag|Freeland|under-21 football}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Hazar|under-21 football|old}} | *{{team flag|Hazar|under-21 football|old 2}} | ||
*{{team flag|Jääland|under-21 football}} | *{{team flag|Jääland|under-21 football}} | ||
*{{team flag|Kasterburg|under-21 football}} | *{{team flag|Kasterburg|under-21 football}} | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|SPT_name={{Team flag|Sanpantul|under-21 football}} | |SPT_name={{Team flag|Sanpantul|under-21 football}} | ||
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|under-21 football}} | |TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|under-21 football}} | ||
|HAZ_name={{Team flag|Hazar|under-21 football|old}} | |HAZ_name={{Team flag|Hazar|under-21 football|old 2}} | ||
|SNM_name={{Team flag|Sanama|under-21 football|old}} | |SNM_name={{Team flag|Sanama|under-21 football|old}} | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 4 June 2020 | |date = 4 June 2020 | ||
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team1 ={{team flag-rt|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama||old|nolink=yes}} | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Sanpantul|nolink=yes}} | |team1 ={{team flag-rt|Sanpantul|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team2 ={{team flag|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 ={{team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team2 ={{team flag|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 610: | Line 610: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 16 June 2020 | |date = 16 June 2020 | ||
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team1 ={{team flag-rt|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =1 – 1<br>{{aet}} | |score =1 – 1<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=yes}} | |team2 ={{team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=yes}} | ||
Line 668: | Line 668: | ||
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Sanpantul|nolink=yes}} | |team1 ={{team flag-rt|Sanpantul|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team2 ={{team flag|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 889: | Line 889: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 26 June 2020 | |date = 26 June 2020 | ||
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Hazar||old|nolink=yes}} | |team1 ={{team flag-rt|Hazar||old 2|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =1 – 0<br>{{aet}} | |score =1 – 0<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|nolink=yes}} | |team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|nolink=yes}} |
Revision as of 09:25, 16 September 2021
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country |
Senya Lamantia Tiana |
Dates | 3–28 June 2020 |
Teams | 24 (from 4 confederations) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Mercury (1st title) |
Runners-up | Floria |
Third place | Sanama |
Fourth place | Senya |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 72 |
Goals scored | 206 (2.86 per match) |
← 2017 2021 → |
The 2020 Colney Cup was be third edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twenty-four national Under-21 sides.
Participants
The following teams successfully applied to compete in the tournament.
Stadiums
A variety of stadiums across Senya were used for the 2020 Colney Cup. Whilst group stage matches were limited to two stadiums per group, knock-out and placement round matches were spread out using a wider roster of stadiums. Additionally, Lamantia played all of their games in Lamantia, whilst Tiana played all their placement round matches in Tiana.
The numbers in brackets represent how many matches at the tournament said stadium has hosted.
|
|
|
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | Advances to Band 1 |
Elwynn | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | Advances to Band 2 |
Natopia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 2 | Advances to Band 3 |
Tiana | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Krasnarus | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | Advances to Band 1 |
Freeland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | Advances to Band 2 |
Lamantia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
Nova English Korea | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 | Advances to Band 3 |
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanama | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | Advances to Band 1 |
Tellia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | Advances to Band 2 |
Sanpantul | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 2 | Advances to Band 3 |
Hazar | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Floria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Band 1 |
Craitland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | |
Alduria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | Advances to Band 2 |
Jääland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | −17 | 0 | Advances to Band 3 |
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Talenore | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | Advances to Band 1 |
Phinbella | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 | Advances to Band 2 |
New Sussex | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 3 | |
Alrig | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 1 | Advances to Band 3 |
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | Advances to Band 1 |
Kingdom of Coria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | |
Kasterburg | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 3 | Advances to Band 2 |
Normark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 | Advances to Band 3 |
Ranking of second placed teams
|
Ranking of third placed teams
|
Band 3
First Round
Penalties | |||
4 – 3 |
Second Round
Band 2
First Round
Second Round
Penalties | |||
4 – 5 |
22 June 2020
|
Freeland | 1 – 3 | Alduria |
---|---|---|
Band 1
First Round
Second Round
23 June 2020
|
Kingdom of Coria | 2 – 0 | Talenore |
---|---|---|
23 June 2020
|
Craitland | 3 – 0 | Krasnarus |
---|---|---|
Penalties | |||
2 – 4 |
23 June 2020
|
Mercury | 3 – 2 | Sanama |
---|---|---|
Placement finals
23rd place play-off
21st place play-off
Penalties | |||
4 – 5 |
19th place play-off
17th place play-off
Penalties | |||
4 – 2 |
15th place play-off
13th place play-off
11th place play-off
9th place play-off
7th place play-off
5th place play-off
3rd place play-off
Penalties | |||
6 – 7 |