2019 Apollonian Challenge Cup: Difference between revisions
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
!Away team | !Away team | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|Stonehall Lions | |||
| | |||
|Blackoak Reds | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Southern Knights | |||
| | |||
|Northsilver Cougars | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Florian Eura Hunters | |||
| | |||
|Svorgas RLFC | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|RLK Mornari Averna | |||
| | |||
|Cherry Rock Lakers | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Westlake Bulldogs | |||
| | |||
|Southern Aztecs | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Havenbarrow Raiders | |||
| | |||
|Moroni Mayhem RLFC | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Meadowedge Blues | |||
| | |||
|Griffin Moore Knights | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|RLK Srbozemska Wolves | |||
| | |||
|Newmarsh Olympic | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Tiem Hearts | |||
| | |||
|Eprat RLFC | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Newhedge Rams | |||
| | |||
|CT Hornets | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Wolfcoast Sharks | |||
| | |||
|Dragonmoor Hornets | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Ontario Axemen | |||
| | |||
|Northcliff Skolars | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Jogasim Revolution | |||
| | |||
|Northcliff Knights | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Koroana Eagles | |||
| | |||
|Eastpond Hornets | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Coldley Panthers | |||
| | |||
|Northcliff Eagles | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|KR Viten Sharks | |||
| | |||
|Meadowedge Rabbitohs | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Jogasim RLFC | |||
| | |||
|Team Eklesia Rugby | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|King's Lynn RLFC | |||
| | |||
|RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Albion Pirates | |||
| | |||
|Northsilver KR | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|KóS Devils | |||
| | |||
|Westhill Roosters | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Third Round== | ==Third Round== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 20 February 2019
| Country |
Florian Republic Senya Craitland Freeland Lamantia Kingdom of Coria | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Teams | 65 | ||
| |||
Preliminary round
The teams from the Senyan Rugby League and Micras Balkan Super League who failed to qualify for the 2019 FMRL World Club Championships plus two invited Florian Rugby League Conference teams will enter the Preliminary round.
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nuví Pelezu Chargers |
Bye* | |
| 2 | RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej |
24-18 | |
| 3 | KR Viten Knights |
24-6 | |
| 4 | RLK Srbograd |
40-12 | |
| 5 | Magalatska RLFC |
26-18 | |
| 6 | Sudbury Silverbacks |
18-24 | |
| 7 | Svorgas RLFC |
19-18 | |
| 8 | Aberdeen Eagles |
Bye* |
- Makit Dragons and Kala Raiders withdrew from the competition.
First Round
All 12 Florian Championship One clubs plus KóS Devils will be entered in the first round of the competiton.
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nuví Pelezu Chargers |
14–24 | |
| 2 | KóS Devils |
30–24 | |
| 3 | RLK Srbograd |
18–22 | |
| 4 | Jogasim Revolution |
25–18 | |
| 5 | Westlake Crusaders |
16–19 | |
| 6 | Northsilver Cougars |
30–22 | |
| 7 | Newmarsh Stags |
18–20 | |
| 8 | Victoria Copperheads |
18–22 | |
| 9 | Svorgas RLFC |
20–12 | |
| 10 | Blackoak Reds |
32–6 |
Second Round
The Florian Super League 2 and 2019 FMRL World Club Championships participants from Senya, Craitland and the Micras Balkans, will enter this stage.
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stonehall Lions | Blackoak Reds | |
| 2 | Southern Knights | Northsilver Cougars | |
| 3 | Florian Eura Hunters | Svorgas RLFC | |
| 4 | RLK Mornari Averna | Cherry Rock Lakers | |
| 5 | Westlake Bulldogs | Southern Aztecs | |
| 6 | Havenbarrow Raiders | Moroni Mayhem RLFC | |
| 7 | Meadowedge Blues | Griffin Moore Knights | |
| 8 | RLK Srbozemska Wolves | Newmarsh Olympic | |
| 9 | Tiem Hearts | Eprat RLFC | |
| 10 | Newhedge Rams | CT Hornets | |
| 11 | Wolfcoast Sharks | Dragonmoor Hornets | |
| 12 | Ontario Axemen | Northcliff Skolars | |
| 13 | Jogasim Revolution | Northcliff Knights | |
| 14 | Koroana Eagles | Eastpond Hornets | |
| 15 | Coldley Panthers | Northcliff Eagles | |
| 16 | KR Viten Sharks | Meadowedge Rabbitohs | |
| 17 | Jogasim RLFC | Team Eklesia Rugby | |
| 18 | King's Lynn RLFC | RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej | |
| 19 | Albion Pirates | Northsilver KR | |
| 20 | KóS Devils | Westhill Roosters |
Third Round
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|
Fourth Round
The Florian Super League, teams which failed to qualify for the 2019 FMRL World Club Championships will enter this stage.
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|
Fifth Round
The Florian Super League, teams which qualified for the 2019 FMRL World Club Championships will enter this stage.
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|
Sixth Round
| Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
|---|
Quarter Finals
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
| v | ||
|---|---|---|
Semi Finals
Both Semi Finals will be played at Oesst Darrä Arenä.
Final
The final will be played at Stadion Grendbej.