FMF Elo Micras Rankings: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 March 2008 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}}<br>{{team flag|Passas|football}} || | |8 March 2008 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}}<br>{{team flag|Passas|football}} || | ||
|} | |||
==Deceased nations end ranking== | |||
This table shows the final ranking of nations which have left the FMF. The rankings are maintained to be provisionally used should any nation ever return to Micras, subject to FMF approval. This list does not include nations who changed name or are considered predecessor teams to other nations. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%;" | |||
|- | |||
!Team!!Points | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Durntkinstan|football}} || 1705 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Engliriace|football}} || 1749 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Hatay|football}} || 1727 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Houland|football}} || 1845 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Hurdania|football}} || 1650 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kampong|football}} || 1701 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kataria|football}} || 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} || 1899 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lovely|football}} || 1773 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} || 1835 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Riponia|football}} || 2167 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sharovia|football}} || 1614 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || 2133 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Wachensburg|football}} || 1782 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 19 August 2018
Standings
Current standings
Historical Standings
|
|
Biggest upsets
| Rank | Point exchange |
Nation 1 | Elo 1 | Nation 2 | Elo 2 | Score | Date | Occasion | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 75 | 1949 | 2071 | 4–0 | 2006-12-28 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 2 | 74 | 1854 | 2122 | 2–0 | 2007-08-16 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 3 | 70 | 1965 | 2187 | 7–5 | 2007-08-15 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 4 | 61 | 1974 | 2006 | 4–0 | 2006-12-30 | FMF World Cup group stage | |||
| 2044 | 2071 | 4–0 | 2007-08-26 | FMF World Cup semi-final |
Leader
| Start Date | Nation | # of days |
|---|---|---|
| 21 December 2006 | 1 | |
| 22 December 2006 | 2 | |
| 24 December 2006 | 58 | |
| 20 February 2007 | 60 | |
| 21 April 2007 | 49 | |
| 9 June 2007 | 59 | |
| 7 August 2007 | 8 | |
| 15 August 2007 | 1 | |
| 16 August 2007 | 1 | |
| 17 August 2007 | 3 | |
| 20 August 2007 | 2 | |
| 22 August 2007 | 192 | |
| 1 March 2008 | 7 | |
| 8 March 2008 |
Deceased nations end ranking
This table shows the final ranking of nations which have left the FMF. The rankings are maintained to be provisionally used should any nation ever return to Micras, subject to FMF approval. This list does not include nations who changed name or are considered predecessor teams to other nations.
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
| 1705 | |
| 1749 | |
| 1727 | |
| 1845 | |
| 1650 | |
| 1701 | |
| 2007 | |
| 1899 | |
| 1773 | |
| 1835 | |
| 2167 | |
| 1614 | |
| 2133 | |
| 1782 |