All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|league_cup = | |league_cup = | ||
|confed_cup = | |confed_cup = | ||
|champions = [[ | |champions = [[May SÓ]] | ||
|season = [[ | |season = [[2017 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|2017]] | ||
|most_champs = [[Tow Law SÓ]] (2) | |most_champs = [[May SÓ]]<br>[[Tow Law SÓ]] (2) | ||
|website = | |website = | ||
|current = [[ | |current = [[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|'''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22–13]]''' | |'''[[2015 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|22–13]]''' | ||
|[[File:Taylor flag.png|border|50px|Taylor]]<br>[[Taylor Ólbescból Clób]] | |[[File:Taylor flag.png|border|50px|Taylor]]<br>[[Taylor Ólbescból Clób]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016<br>''[[2016 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | |2016<br>''[[2016 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | ||
| Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017<br>''[[2017 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | |2017<br>''[[2017 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | ||
|[[File:May flag.png|border|50px|May]]<br>[[May SÓ]] | |||
|'''[[2017 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|20–9]]''' | |||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|50px|Mercury]]<br>[[Mercury SÓ]] | |||
|- | |||
|2018<br>''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships|Details]]'' | |||
| | | | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships#Final|–]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 7 March 2018
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2013 |
| First season | 2013 |
| Number of teams | 10 |
| Current champions |
May SÓ (2017) |
| Most championships |
May SÓ Tow Law SÓ (2) |
|
| |
The All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships, commonly known just as the All-Mercury, is the premier ólbescból competition in Mercury and is contested by the representative teams of all ten Mercurian states.
Teams
The All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships is contested by the following teams.
| States | Territories |
|---|---|
History
The All-Mercury was founded in 2013 in preparation for the Mercury national team's participation in the 2013 All-Craitland Championship.
Results
| Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Details |
Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
21–17 | Tow Law SÓ |
| 2014 Details |
May SÓ |
22–22 (4–3 pens.) |
Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
| 2015 Details |
Tow Law SÓ |
22–13 | Taylor Ólbescból Clób |
| 2016 Details |
Tow Law SÓ |
20–15 | Mercury SÓ |
| 2017 Details |
May SÓ |
20–9 | Mercury SÓ |
| 2018 Details |
– |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||