Srbozemlje national football team: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox national team
{{Infobox national team
| Name              = [[File:Srbozemlje flag.png|25px|border|Srbozemlje]] '''Srbozemlje'''
| Name              = [[File:Novahland.png|36px|border|Nohavland]] '''Nohavland'''
| Nickname          =  
| Nickname          =  
| logo              = S.png
| logo              =  
| pixels            = 150px
| pixels            =  
| Association        = [[Srbozemlje Football Association]]
| Association        = [[Nohavland Football Association]]
| FMF years          = 2017–
| FMF years          = 2017–
| Confederation      = [[AEFA]]
| Confederation      = [[AEFA]]
| Coach              =  
| Coach              = Dimitrije Golubović
| Captain            =  
| Captain            =  
| Most caps          =  
| Most caps          =  
| Top scorer        =  
| Top scorer        =  
| Home Stadium      = [[Srbozemlje National Stadium]]
| Home Stadium      = [[Naisos City Stadium]]
| FMF Trigramme      = SRB
| FMF Trigramme      = SRB
| FMF Rank          =  
| FMF Rank          =  
Line 33: Line 33:
}}
}}


The '''Srbozemlje national football team''' is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team which represents the [[Florian Republic|Florian]] autonomous territory of [[Srbozemlje]]. It is a member of the [[AEFA]], and is run by the [[Srbozemlje Football Association]].  
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team which represents the [[Florian Republic|Florian]] autonomous territory of [[Nohavland]]. It is a member of the [[AEFA]], and is run by the [[Nohavland Football Association]].  


==History==
==History==
Srbozemlje applied successfully to join the [[FMF]] after the territory was founded by the Florian Republic in 2017.
Nohavland applied successfully to join the [[FMF]] after the territory was founded by the Florian Republic in 2017.


==Chronological competitive participation==
==Chronological competitive participation==
Line 49: Line 49:
| width1    = 150
| width1    = 150
| alt1      =  
| alt1      =  
| caption1  = Home kit
| caption1  = Home kit (2017)


| image2    = SrbozemljeAwayKit.png
| image2    = SrbozemljeAwayKit.png
| width2    = 150
| width2    = 150
| alt2      =  
| alt2      =  
| caption2  = Away kit
| caption2  = Away kit (2017)
}}
 
{{multiple image
| align    = center
| direction = horizontal
| width    =


| image1    = NohavlandHomeKit.png
| width1    = 150
| alt1      =
| caption1  = Home kit (2017 - )
| image2    = NohavlandAwayKit.png
| width2    = 150
| alt2      =
| caption2  = Away kit (2017 - )
}}
}}


Line 61: Line 76:


==Flag==
==Flag==
Srbozemlje has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:
[[Nohavland]] has used the following flags during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:


{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 10%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 10%"
|-
!2017
|-
|[[File:Srbozemlje flag.png|border|Srbozemlje]]
|-
|-
!2017–
!2017–
|-
|-
|[[File:Srbozemlje flag.png|border|Srbozemlje]]
|[[File:Novahland.png|36px|border|Nohavland]]
|}
|}


[[Category:National football teams]] [[Category: Srbozemlje]]
[[Category:National football teams]] [[Category: Srbozemlje]]

Revision as of 14:18, 17 December 2017

Nohavland Nohavland
Association Nohavland Football Association
FMF member 2017–
Confederation AEFA
Head coach Dimitrije Golubović
Home stadium Naisos City Stadium
FMF code SRB

The Srbozemlje national football team is the football team which represents the Florian autonomous territory of Nohavland. It is a member of the AEFA, and is run by the Nohavland Football Association.

History

Nohavland applied successfully to join the FMF after the territory was founded by the Florian Republic in 2017.

Chronological competitive participation

Kit

Home kit (2017)
Away kit (2017)
Home kit (2017 - )
Away kit (2017 - )

Honours

Flag

Nohavland has used the following flags during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:

2017
Srbozemlje
2017–
Nohavland