Nova English Trading Company: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingjosephus (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Production Modifier | ! Production Modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| 36.60 [[PSSC]] (December, 2017) | |||
| 4,889,276 | |||
| 49,029 Credits | |||
| .01 Credits | |||
| 74,800 Credits | |||
| Surplus (+40%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 36.40 [[PSSC]] (November, 2017) | | 36.40 [[PSSC]] (November, 2017) | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 2 December 2017
| | |
| Type | Private Limited Company |
|---|---|
| Industry | Brokerage |
| Founded | 2017 |
| Headquarters | Newcastle-Upon-Eastmoor, Nova England |
| Products | Brokerage |
The Nova English Trading Company, is a brokerage established in 2017 to represent Nova English firms within the USSO Common Market. The NETC enables USSO consumers to access a variety of products and services from the Kingdom of Nova England. Included within its service the NETC will arrange all necessary export/import documentation and transportation to the consumer.
Product Lists
| Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
|---|---|---|
| Landfara MOD Series | 1/600 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| Landfara Grendel | 1/750 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| LAC Buladocga | 1/3,000 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W Blaecscúr | 1/2,500 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W G36 | 1/.75 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W BRNEC-20 | 1/1.1 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W SMG5 | 1/1.2 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W Ondrysen Rifle | 1/1.35 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
- In addition to the above the NETC is able to arrange consultancy services ranging from military training packages to agricultural improvement programmes.
List of Investors
| Investor Name | Shares Owned | Percentage of Shares Owned |
|---|---|---|
| Passio-Corum | 4,500 | .9% |
| Jingdao | 5,000 | 1% |
| Gerenia | 2.500 | .5% |
| Craitland | 0 | 0% |
| Xang Muang | 0 | 0% |
Recent Employment Reports
| Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.60 PSSC (December, 2017) | 4,889,276 | 49,029 Credits | .01 Credits | 74,800 Credits | Surplus (+40%) |
| 36.40 PSSC (November, 2017) | 4,723,764 | 57,525 Credits | .01 Credits | 74,800 Credits | Rebellion (-30%)[[1]] |
| 36.25 PSSC (October, 2017) | 2,731,778 | 27,936 Credits | .01 Credits | 52,800 Credits | Floods (-10%) |
| 36.07 PSSC | 2,659,485 | 27,936 Credits | .01 Credits | 52,800 Credits | Drought (-20%) |
| 35.89 PSSC | 2,701,170 | 27,189 Credits | .01 Credits | 52,800 Credits | Piracy (-20%) |
| 35.74 PSSC | 1,010,524 | 4,376 Credits | .01 Credits | 52,800 Credits | Piracy (-10%) |
| 35.55 PSSC | 332,179 | 5,741 Credits | .02 Credits | 52,800 Credits | Surplus (+20%) |
| 35.39 PSSC | 73,364 | 3,393 Credits | .04 Credits | 30,800 Credits | Extreme Cold (-10%) |
Nova English Trading Company Asset Protection Group
During the War of Lost Brothers the Nova English Trading Company established the Asset Protection Group in order to protect its interests in the USSO Common Market.
| Unit Name | Commandant | Anunia Points | Region | Equipment | Establishment | Assigned Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova English Trading Company Asset Protection | Governor Oswin Chafer | 630 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Brotherhood of King Reginald (PMC) | Thegn Widuc Penberg | 630 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Hild International Group (PMC) | Mr John Fletcher | 1495 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Awygran Services (PMC) | Mr Ecgwald Archer | 1995 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Blaecwater Group (PMC) | Mr Eomer Page | 2752 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Intervention Group I (Colonial Executive) | Group Commander Fulbert Falconer | 5298 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Intervention Group II (Colonial Executive) | Group Commander Romund Strathkirk | 4780 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Intervention Group III (Colonial Executive) | Group Commander Algar Ward | 5466 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Operation Support Group I (Colonial Executive) | Group Commander Deorlaf Purcell | 5685 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Operation Support Group II (Colonial Executive) | Group Commander Denewulf Rocker | 4974 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Leopards Claw - Volunteer's Brigade I | Major Fulbert Ballatun | 4960 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |
| Leopards Claw - Volunteer's Brigade II | Major Herebeard Cook | 7680 | TBC |
|
TOTAL:
|
Asset Protection |