Nova English Trading Company: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Production Modifier | ! Production Modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| 36.07 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 2,659,485 | |||
| 27,936 Credits | |||
| .01 Credits | |||
| 52,800 Credits | |||
| Drought (-20%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35.89 [[PSSC]] | | 35.89 [[PSSC]] | ||
Revision as of 18:48, 2 September 2017
| | |
| Type | Private Limited Company |
|---|---|
| Industry | Brokerage |
| Founded | 2017 |
| Headquarters | Newcastle-Upon-Eastmoor, Nova England |
| Products | Brokerage |
The Nova English Trading Company, is a brokerage established in 2017 to represent Nova English firms within the USSO Common Market. The NETC enables USSO consumers to access a variety of products and services from the Kingdom of Nova England. Included within its service the NETC will arrange all necessary export/import documentation and transportation to the consumer.
Product Lists
| Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
|---|---|---|
| Landfara MOD Series | 1/600 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| Landfara Grendel | 1/750 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| LAC Buladocga | 1/3,000 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W Blaecscúr | 1/2,500 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W G36 | 1/.75 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W BRNEC-20 | 1/1.1 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W SMG5 | 1/1.2 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
| N.E.W Ondrysen Rifle | 1/1.35 Shares | Prices are Unchanging. |
- In addition to the above the NETC is able to arrange consultancy services ranging from military training packages to agricultural improvement programmes.
List of Investors
| Investor Name | Shares Owned | Percentage of Shares Owned |
|---|---|---|
| Passio-Corum | 4,500 | .9% |
| Jingdao | 5,000 | 1% |
| Gerenia | 2.500 | .5% |
| Craitland | 0 | 0% |
| Xang Muang | 0 | 0% |
Recent Employment Reports
| Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.07 PSSC | 2,659,485 | 27,936 Credits | .01 Credits | 52,800 Credits | Drought (-20%) |
| 35.89 PSSC | 2,701,170 | 27,189 Credits | .01 Credits | 52,800 Credits | Piracy (-20%) |
| 35.74 PSSC | 1,010,524 | 4,376 Credits | .01 Credits | 52,800 Credits | Piracy (-10%) |
| 35.55 PSSC | 332,179 | 5,741 Credits | .02 Credits | 52,800 Credits | Surplus (+20%) |
| 35.39 PSSC | 73,364 | 3,393 Credits | .04 Credits | 30,800 Credits | Extreme Cold (-10%) |