Sheikh of Oud Laar: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
List of Sheikhs |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[File:Blank man placeholder.svg|100px]] | | [[File:Blank man placeholder.svg|100px]] | ||
| [[Haroon ibn Faisal Van Looveren]] | | [[Haroon ibn Faisal Van Looveren]] | ||
| {{AN|12|2023}} - | | {{AN|12|2023}} - {{AN|09|2025}} | ||
| [[Nasira bint Muhammad Qasim]] | | [[Nasira bint Muhammad Qasim]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Blank man placeholder.svg|100px]] | |||
| [[Muhammad ibn Haroon Van Looveren]] | |||
| {{AN|09|2025}} - present | |||
| [[Fatima bint Muhammad Abdo]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 14:27, 2 November 2025
| Nobility of Kurum Ash-Sharqia | |
| | |
| Royal Family | |
|---|---|
| Sultan · Crown Prince · House of Al-Lusirni | |
| Noble ranks | |
| Emir | Emir of Ochterburg · Emir of Anlaq · Emir of Saifiyyat |
| Sheikh | Sheikh of Oud Laar · Sheikha of Eikenhorst · Sheikh of Faisaloord · Sheikh of Dar Mazian |
| Untitled | House of Blankvelder · House of Khalaf · House of Qasim · House of Zahraan-Khatib |
| Notable people | |
| Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni · Elisabeth Asara des Vinandy · Zakariyya de la Gardie of Ochterburg · Faisal Van Looveren · Valdemar al-Aziz | |
| Related topics | |
| Order of As-Saif · Royal Order of the Gazelle · Register of Filiation · Armorial of Kurum Ash-Sharqia | |
| Portal Kurum Ash-Sharqia | |
Sheikh of Oud Laar is a title of nobility in Kurum Ash-Sharqia. The name is derived from Oud Laar, Al-Ard Al-Moestasliha. The title was created in 1722 AN for Faisal Van Looveren, founding father of Kurum Ash-Sharqia. The title is inherited through male primogeniture.
Sheikhs of Oud Laar
| # | Portrait | Sheikh | Tenure | Spouses | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Faisal Van Looveren | 1722 AN - 1727 AN | Anisa Haddad | ||
| 2 | Haroon ibn Faisal Van Looveren | 1727 AN - 1748 AN | Nasira bint Muhammad Qasim | ||
| 3 | Muhammad ibn Haroon Van Looveren | 1748 AN - present | Fatima bint Muhammad Abdo |