Minister of Sport (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "The '''Minister of Sport''' is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. In the years 1734–1740, its tasks were overseen by the Minister for the Realms. == Ministers == {| class="wikitable" ! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet |- | Talal Sayfasad || 1740–1746 || C || Velibor Jovanović-Smičić |} {{Hurmu article}}Category:Government" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Talal Sayfasad]] || 1740–1746 || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Velibor Jovanović-Smičić]] | | [[Talal Sayfasad]] || 1740–1746 || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Velibor Jovanović-Smičić]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lasya Farrah]] || 1746– || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Talal Sayfasad]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 6 July 2025
The Minister of Sport is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. In the years 1734–1740, its tasks were overseen by the Minister for the Realms.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talal Sayfasad | 1740–1746 | C | Velibor Jovanović-Smičić |
| Lasya Farrah | 1746– | C | Talal Sayfasad |