Lega A Vegnese Awards: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
OlegnalehciM (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Anthony Malvicino}} ([[Sancrus FC]]) | |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Anthony Malvicino}} ([[Sancrus FC]]) | ||
|{{team flag|Daau||old|name=Luka Verbic}} ([[F.C. Cossa Perfection]]) | |{{team flag|Daau||old|name=Luka Verbic}} ([[F.C. Cossa Perfection]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[2023–24 Lega A Vegnese|2023–24]] | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} ([[Atletico Mhazar]]) | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dylan Fletcher}} ([[Sancrus FC]]) | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Gaetano Tosi}} ([[Sancrus FC]]) | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Michele Di Tommaso}} ([[Atletico Mhazar]]) | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Anthony Malvicino}} ([[Sancrus FC]]) | |||
|{{team flag|1=Vegno|name=Carlo Lenoci}} ([[F.C. Cossa Perfection]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vegno]] | [[Category:Vegno]] | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 24 September 2024
| Lega A MVPs | |
| Sport | Football |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2022 |
| Affiliation |
|
The Lega A Awards are awarded by the FCV to the best footballers of each Vegnese football season.
They were first awarded at the end of the 2022 Lega A Vegnese season.
Regulations
The Lega A Awards are awarded under the categories of Best Goalkeeper, Best Defender, Best Midfielder, Best Striker, Best Young Player (Under-23), and Most Valuable Player of a particular season.
Awards by season
| Season | Most Valuable Player | Best Striker | Best Midfielder | Best Defender | Best Goalkeeper | Best Young |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Not assigned | |||||
| 2022–23 | ||||||
| 2023–24 |