Jindi Missile Factory: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Çakaristan Article}} {{Infobox company | name = {{PAGENAME}} | logo = 200px | caption = | trading_name = | native_name = | native_name_lang = | romanized_name = | type = Public Sector Enterprise | traded_as = | industry = Defense | genre = | fate = | predecessor = | successor = | foundation = 1689 AN | founder = | d...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Çakaristan|Çakari]] defense manufacturer, headquartered in Jindi, which produces specifically for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]]. | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Çakaristan|Çakari]] defense manufacturer, headquartered in Jindi, which produces specifically for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]]. | ||
== Products == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:20%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:8%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| CK Jhukana | |||
| exo-atmospheric anti-ballistic missile / anti-satellite weapon | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:CK Jhukana.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Dual-stage solid-fueled missile with final kinetic-kill stage. Target speed: 10 km/s. Flight Altitude: 1,200 km. | |||
|- | |||
| CK Teer Sir | |||
| endo-atmospheric anti-ballistic missile | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:CK Teer Sir.png|200px]] | |||
| Single-stage solid-fueled missile. | |||
|- | |||
| CK Gendabaaj | |||
| exo-atmospheric anti-ballistic missile | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:CK Gendabaaj.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Single-stage solid-fueled missile. | |||
|- | |||
| CK Rakshateer | |||
| automated air defence system | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:CK Rakshateer.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Still in testing. | |||
|- | |||
| G-400 | |||
| long-range,mobile surface-to-air missile system | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:G-400.png|200px]] | |||
| Development started in 1700 AN. Operational range: 400 km. | |||
|- | |||
| G-500 | |||
| long-range,mobile surface-to-air missile system | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:G-500.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Still in testing. Operational range: 600 km. | |||
|- | |||
| Aagkateer-I | |||
| medium-range ballistic missile | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:Aagkateer-I.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum firing range is 2,000 km | |||
|- | |||
| BaTa 10 | |||
| supersonic cruise missile | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:BaTa 10.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum speed: mach 3<br>Maximum firing range is 1,500 km | |||
|- | |||
| BaTa 20 | |||
| supersonic cruise missile | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:BaTa 20.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum speed: mach 8<br>Maximum firing range is 1,500 km | |||
|- | |||
| 47M2 Khanjar | |||
| air-launched ballistic missile | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:47M2 Khanjar.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum speed: mach 10<br>Maximum firing range is 2,000 km<br>Launch platform: [[FA-37]] and [[FA-57]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Pachhuva Hava | |||
| intermediate-range ballistic missile | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:21 Pachhuva Hava.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum speed: mach 10<br>Maximum firing range is 1,770 km | |||
|- | |||
| 26 Pachhuva Hava | |||
| intermediate-range ballistic missile | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:26 Pachhuva Hava.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum firing range is 5,000 km | |||
|- | |||
| 41 Pachhuva Hava | |||
| intermediate-range ballistic missile | |||
| ''classified'' | |||
| [[File:41 Pachhuva Hava.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum speed: mach 25<br>Maximum firing range is 15,000 km | |||
|- | |||
| 28 Haraaval | |||
| hypersonic glide vehicle | |||
| ''in development'' | |||
| [[File:28 Haraaval.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Maximum speed: mach 28 | |||
|} | |||
[[category:Defence manufacturers (current)]] | [[category:Defence manufacturers (current)]] |
Latest revision as of 17:50, 17 May 2024
Type | Public Sector Enterprise |
---|---|
Industry | Defense |
Founded | 1689 AN |
Headquarters | Jindi, Çakaristan |
Owner(s) | Vizarat al-Harb |
Jindi Missile Factory is a Çakari defense manufacturer, headquartered in Jindi, which produces specifically for the Çakari Armed Forces.
Products
Name | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
CK Jhukana | exo-atmospheric anti-ballistic missile / anti-satellite weapon | classified | Dual-stage solid-fueled missile with final kinetic-kill stage. Target speed: 10 km/s. Flight Altitude: 1,200 km. | |
CK Teer Sir | endo-atmospheric anti-ballistic missile | classified | Single-stage solid-fueled missile. | |
CK Gendabaaj | exo-atmospheric anti-ballistic missile | classified | Single-stage solid-fueled missile. | |
CK Rakshateer | automated air defence system | classified | Still in testing. | |
G-400 | long-range,mobile surface-to-air missile system | classified | Development started in 1700 AN. Operational range: 400 km. | |
G-500 | long-range,mobile surface-to-air missile system | classified | Still in testing. Operational range: 600 km. | |
Aagkateer-I | medium-range ballistic missile | classified | Maximum firing range is 2,000 km | |
BaTa 10 | supersonic cruise missile | classified | Maximum speed: mach 3 Maximum firing range is 1,500 km | |
BaTa 20 | supersonic cruise missile | classified | Maximum speed: mach 8 Maximum firing range is 1,500 km | |
47M2 Khanjar | air-launched ballistic missile | classified | Maximum speed: mach 10 Maximum firing range is 2,000 km Launch platform: FA-37 and FA-57 | |
21 Pachhuva Hava | intermediate-range ballistic missile | classified | Maximum speed: mach 10 Maximum firing range is 1,770 km | |
26 Pachhuva Hava | intermediate-range ballistic missile | classified | Maximum firing range is 5,000 km | |
41 Pachhuva Hava | intermediate-range ballistic missile | classified | Maximum speed: mach 25 Maximum firing range is 15,000 km | |
28 Haraaval | hypersonic glide vehicle | in development | Maximum speed: mach 28 |