B League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "Category:Banh Nam") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox football league | |||
|name=B League 1 | |||
|tv=[[BTV]] (BTV5)<br>[[TwelveSports]] | |||
|top_goalscorer= | |||
|most_appearances= | |||
|most successful club= | |||
|champions= | |||
|confed_cup=TBA | |||
|levels=3 | |||
|image=B LEAGUE 1.png | |||
|teams=11 | |||
|organiser=[[Banh Nam Football Association]] (BNFA) | |||
|confed=TBA | |||
|other countries= | |||
|country=[[Banh Nam]] (11 teams) | |||
|pixels=200px | |||
|current=[[2023–24 B League 1]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''B League 1''' (abbreviation: '''BL1'''), also known as is a men's professional [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] league sanctioned by the [[Banh Nam Football Association]] (BNFA), | |||
==Clubs== | |||
There is one non-Dauian club that currently competes in the Daau Super League – [[Cheetahs XII FC|Cheetahs XII]] - A Matabese developmental club based in Mataba. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! style="width:150px;" |Team | |||
!Founded | |||
!Based | |||
!Stadium | |||
!Capacity | |||
!Former Name | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bintang Lukana]] | |||
|1900 | |||
|Inner Seragaan | |||
|[[Daau National Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |45,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Catang Evergrande FC]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|Catang | |||
|[[Catang National Training Center]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cheetahs XII FC|Cheetahs XII]] | |||
|2022 | |||
|Pretaling Daya | |||
|[[Sultan Fadli Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daas City FC]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Daas | |||
|[[Daas Besar Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |20,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daau United]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|Catang | |||
|[[Sujad Lane]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |17,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qixying FC]] | |||
|2021 | |||
|Qixying | |||
|[[Our Qixying Hub]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |5,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Semkang FC]] | |||
|2022 | |||
|Semkang | |||
|[[Semkang Payoh Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |40,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sembalang Knights FC]] | |||
|2021 | |||
|Sembalang | |||
|[[Semba Chu Kam Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sembalang Sentek Mariners FC|Sembalang Sentek Mariners]] | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sembalang | |||
|[[Sembalang Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |4,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seragaan FC]] | |||
|1979 | |||
|Caching | |||
|[[Seragaan West Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |23,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seragaan United]] | |||
|1982 | |||
|Seragaan | |||
|[[Seragaan State Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |26,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Young Stars FC]] | |||
|2021 | |||
|Davinson | |||
|[[Davinson Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |18,000 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Banh Nam]] | [[Category:Banh Nam]] |
Revision as of 08:05, 29 July 2023
![]() | |
Countries | Banh Nam (11 teams) |
---|---|
Confederation | TBA |
Number of teams | 11 |
Levels on pyramid | 3 |
International cup(s) | TBA |
TV partners |
BTV (BTV5) TwelveSports |
![]() |
The B League 1 (abbreviation: BL1), also known as is a men's professional football league sanctioned by the Banh Nam Football Association (BNFA),
Clubs
There is one non-Dauian club that currently competes in the Daau Super League – Cheetahs XII - A Matabese developmental club based in Mataba.
Team | Founded | Based | Stadium | Capacity | Former Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bintang Lukana | 1900 | Inner Seragaan | Daau National Stadium | 45,000 | |
Catang Evergrande FC | 2001 | Catang | Catang National Training Center | N/A | |
Cheetahs XII | 2022 | Pretaling Daya | Sultan Fadli Stadium | 25,000 | |
Daas City FC | 2010 | Daas | Daas Besar Stadium | 20,000 | |
Daau United | 2000 | Catang | Sujad Lane | 17,000 | |
Qixying FC | 2021 | Qixying | Our Qixying Hub | 5,000 | |
Semkang FC | 2022 | Semkang | Semkang Payoh Stadium | 40,000 | |
Sembalang Knights FC | 2021 | Sembalang | Semba Chu Kam Stadium | 2,000 | |
Sembalang Sentek Mariners | 2020 | Sembalang | Sembalang Stadium | 4,000 | |
Seragaan FC | 1979 | Caching | Seragaan West Stadium | 23,000 | |
Seragaan United | 1982 | Seragaan | Seragaan State Stadium | 26,000 | |
Young Stars FC | 2021 | Davinson | Davinson Stadium | 18,000 |