2022–23 Sanaman Grand Prix: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
LoZar (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|year = 2022-23
|year = 2022-23
|image = Sanama_flag.png
|image = Sanama_flag.png
|size = 300px
|size = 100px
|alt =  
|alt =  
|caption = Race 16/21 in the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]]
|caption = Race 16/21 in the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]]
Line 29: Line 29:
| prevseason =  
| prevseason =  
| nextseason =  
| nextseason =  
}}The '''2023 Sanaman Grand Prix ,''' officially presented as the '''Formula Micras Sanaman Grand Prix 2023 is''' a [[Formula Micras World Championship]] race that is set to be held on 19 February 2023 at the Alto Siccre International Circuit, a motor racing circuit in the city of [[Alto Siccre]], [[Sanama]] . It serves as the sixteenth race of the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]] and it is the first ever running of the Sanaman Grand Prix.
}}
 
The '''2023 Sanaman Grand Prix''', officially presented as the '''Formula Micras Sanaman Grand Prix 2023''', was a [[Formula Micras World Championship]] race that was held on 19 February 2023 at the [[Alto Siccre International Circuit]], a motor racing circuit in the city of [[Alto Siccre]], [[Sanama]]. It served as the sixteenth race of the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]] and it was the first ever running of the Sanaman Grand Prix.


==Background==
==Background==
The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.  
The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.
 
The Sanaman GP was the sixteenth race of the 2022-23 season and the sixteenth-ever race for the Formula Micras championship.


===Tyre Choices===  
===Tyre Choices===  


==Practice Session==
==Practice Session==
The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheluded on 17 February 2023, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:  
The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheduled on 17 February 2023, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:  
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
! scope="col" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Position}}
! scope="col" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Position}}
Line 65: Line 69:
!3
!3
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
| data-sort-value="qua" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|1:07.437
|1:07.437
Line 71: Line 75:
| align="center" |+0.352
| align="center" |+0.352
|}
|}


==Qualifying==
==Qualifying==
As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 18 February 2023, with a 3-manche sessions: the 15 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.  
As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 18 February 2023, with a 3-manche sessions: the 17 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.  
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
! rowspan="2" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Qualifying position}}
! rowspan="2" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Qualifying position}}
Line 80: Line 83:
! rowspan="2" |Driver
! rowspan="2" |Driver
! rowspan="2" |Constructor
! rowspan="2" |Constructor
! colspan="3" |
! colspan="3" |{{nowrap|Qualifying times}}
{{nowrap|Qualifying times}}
! rowspan="2" |{{Tooltip|Final<br/>grid|Final grid position}}
! rowspan="2" |
{{Tooltip|Final<br/>grid|Final grid position}}
|-
|-
! scope="col" |Q1
! scope="col" |Q1
Line 91: Line 92:
! scope="row" |1
! scope="row" |1
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
| data-sort-value="qua" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|1:06.253
|1:06.253
|1:05.840
|1:05.840
|1:05.346
|1:05.346
| align="center" |
| align="center" |1st
|-
|-
! scope="row" |
! scope="row" |2
2
| align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#CC0000; text-align:center;" | '''70'''
| align="center" style="color:#000000; background:#CC0000; text-align:center;" | '''70'''
| data-sort-value="coo" |{{team flag|Floria|name=Trent Cooper}}
| data-sort-value="coo" |{{team flag|Floria|name=Trent Cooper}}
Line 106: Line 106:
|1:05.483
|1:05.483
|1:05.539
|1:05.539
| align="center" |
| align="center" |2nd
|-
|-
! scope="row" |3
! scope="row" |3
Line 115: Line 115:
|1:06.058
|1:06.058
|1:05.593
|1:05.593
| align="center" |
| align="center" |3rd
|-
|-
! scope="row" |4
! scope="row" |4
Line 124: Line 124:
|1:05.666
|1:05.666
|1:05.710
|1:05.710
| align="center" |
| align="center" |4th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |5
! scope="row" |5
Line 133: Line 133:
|1:05.793
|1:05.793
|1:05.733
|1:05.733
| align="center" |
| align="center" |5th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |6
! scope="row" |6
Line 142: Line 142:
|1:05.502
|1:05.502
|1:05.771
|1:05.771
| align="center" |
| align="center" |6th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |7
! scope="row" |7
Line 151: Line 151:
|1:06.183
|1:06.183
|1:05.992
|1:05.992
| align="center" |
| align="center" |7th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |8
! scope="row" |8
Line 160: Line 160:
|1:05.987
|1:05.987
|1:06.039
|1:06.039
| align="center" |
| align="center" |8th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |9
! scope="row" |9
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36'''
| data-sort-value="bro" |
| data-sort-value="bro" |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|1:05.918
|1:05.918
|1:05.594
|1:05.594
|1:06.044
|1:06.044
| align="center" |
| align="center" |9th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |10
! scope="row" |10
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42'''
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42'''
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}
| data-sort-value="spe" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}
|[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]]
|[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]]
|1:06.121
|1:06.121
|1:05.922
|1:05.922
|1:06.042
|1:06.042
| align="center" |
| align="center" |10th
|-
|-
!11
! scope="row" |11
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41'''
| data-sort-value="sai" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}}
| data-sort-value="her" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}}
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|1:06.343
|1:06.343
|1:06.215
|1:06.215
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |11th
|-
|-
!12
! scope="row" |12
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20'''
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}}
| data-sort-value="daw" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}}
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|1:07.017
|1:07.017
|1:06.388
|1:06.388
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |12th
|-
|-
!13
! scope="row" |13
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#27294f; text-align:center;" |'''7'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#27294f; text-align:center;" |'''7'''
| data-sort-value="gyw" |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Harwic Gywion}}
| data-sort-value="gyw" |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Harwic Gywion}}
Line 206: Line 205:
|1:06.476
|1:06.476
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |13th
|-
|-
!14
! scope="row" |14
| align="center" style="color:black; background:green; text-align:center;" |'''33'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:green; text-align:center;" |'''33'''
| data-sort-value="bou" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Ghastiv Boure-Janke'Shouivul}}
| data-sort-value="bou" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Ghastiv Boure-Janke'Shouivul}}
Line 215: Line 214:
|1:06.685
|1:06.685
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |14th
|-
|-
!15
! scope="row" |15
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''89'''
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''89'''
| data-sort-value="gio" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Francesco Giocatore}}
| data-sort-value="gio" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Francesco Giocatore}}
Line 224: Line 223:
|1:06.718
|1:06.718
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |15th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |16
! scope="row" |16
Line 233: Line 232:
|1:07.179
|1:07.179
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |16th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |17
! scope="row" |17
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94'''
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}}
| data-sort-value="sil" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}}
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|1:06.942
|1:06.942
|No Time
|No Time
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |17th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |18
! scope="row" |18
Line 250: Line 249:
|1:07.192
|1:07.192
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |18th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |19
! scope="row" |19
Line 259: Line 258:
|1:07.205
|1:07.205
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |19th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |20
! scope="row" |20
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3'''
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}}
| data-sort-value="llo" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}}
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|1:07.548
|1:07.548
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |20th
|}
|}


==Race==
==Race==
Line 283: Line 281:
! scope="col" |Driver
! scope="col" |Driver
! scope="col" |Constructor
! scope="col" |Constructor
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |{{Tooltip|Laps|Laps completed}}
{{Tooltip|Laps|Laps completed}}
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Time/Retired
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Time/Retired
! scope="col" |
! scope="col" |{{Tooltip|Grid|Final grid position}}
{{Tooltip|Grid|Final grid position}}
! scope="col" |Points
! scope="col" |Points
|-
|-
!1
!1
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36'''
| data-sort-value="bro" |
| data-sort-value="bro" |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|71
|71
| -
| -
| align="center" |
| align="center" |9th {{increase}}''8''
| align="center" |25
| align="center" |25
|-
|-
Line 306: Line 301:
|71
|71
| +18.691
| +18.691
| align="center" |
| align="center" |8th {{increase}}''6''
| align="center" |19 <sup>FL</sup>
| align="center" |19<sup>1</sup>
|-
|-
!3
!3
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
| data-sort-value="qua" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|71
|71
| +30.385
| +30.385
| align="center" |
| align="center" |1st {{decrease}}''2''
| align="center" |17<sup>PP</sup>
| align="center" |17<sup>2</sup>
|-
|-
!4
!4
Line 324: Line 319:
|71
|71
| +36.157
| +36.157
| align="center" |
| align="center" |3rd {{decrease}}''1''
| align="center" |12
| align="center" |12
|-
|-
Line 333: Line 328:
|71
|71
| +41.743
| +41.743
| align="center" |
| align="center" |4th {{decrease}}''1''
| align="center" |10
| align="center" |10
|-
|-
Line 342: Line 337:
|71
|71
| +46.157
| +46.157
| align="center" |
| align="center" |2nd {{decrease}}''4''
| align="center" |8
| align="center" |8
|-
|-
Line 351: Line 346:
|71
|71
| +1:04.352
| +1:04.352
| align="center" |
| align="center" |5th {{decrease}}''2''
| align="center" |6
| align="center" |6
|-
|-
Line 360: Line 355:
|70
|70
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |7th {{decrease}}''1''
| align="center" |4
| align="center" |4
|-
|-
Line 369: Line 364:
|70
|70
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |16th {{increase}}''7''
| align="center" |2
| align="center" |2
|-
|-
!10
!10
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3'''
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}}
| data-sort-value="llo" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}}
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|70
|70
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |20th {{increase}}''10''
| align="center" |1
| align="center" |1
|-
|-
!11
!11
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41'''
| data-sort-value="sai" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}}
| data-sort-value="her" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}}
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|70
|70
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |11th {{nochange}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 396: Line 391:
|70
|70
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |13th {{increase}}''1''
|
|
|-
|-
Line 405: Line 400:
|69
|69
| +2 Laps
| +2 Laps
| align="center" |
| align="center" |15th {{increase}}''2''
|
|
|-
|-
Line 414: Line 409:
|69
|69
| +2 Laps
| +2 Laps
| align="center" |
| align="center" |18th {{increase}}''4''
|
|
|-
|-
!
!15
15
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94'''
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}}
| data-sort-value="sil" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}}
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|69
|69
| +2 Laps
| +2 Laps
| align="center" |
| align="center" |17th {{increase}}''2''
|
|
|-
|-
!16
!16
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20'''
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}}
| data-sort-value="daw" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}}
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|66
|66
| + 5 Laps
| +5 Laps
| align="center" |
| align="center" |12th {{decrease}}''4''
|
|
|-
|-
!17
!17
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42'''
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42'''
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}
| data-sort-value="spe" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}
|[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]]
|[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]]
|54
|54
|Retired
|Retired
|
| align="center" |10th {{decrease}}''7''
|
|
|-
|-
Line 451: Line 445:
|46
|46
|Crashed
|Crashed
|
| align="center" |19th {{increase}}''1''
|
|
|-
|-
Line 460: Line 454:
|9
|9
|Crashed
|Crashed
|
| align="center" |14th {{decrease}}''5''
|
|
|-
|-
Line 469: Line 463:
|4
|4
|Crashed
|Crashed
|
| align="center" |6th {{decrease}}''14''
|
|
|}
|}
<sup>1</sup> Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point)
<sup>2</sup> Pole Position scored (2 extra points)


==Championship standings after the race==
==Championship standings after the race==
{{col-start}}
{{col-start}}
{{col-2}}
{{col-2}}
Line 502: Line 498:
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}}
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}}
|align="left"|137
|align="left"|137
|-
|}
|}
{{col-2}}
{{col-2}}
Line 531: Line 525:
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Scuderia DaeZoom FM}}
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Scuderia DaeZoom FM}}
|align="left"|165
|align="left"|165
|-
|}
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}

Revision as of 20:24, 1 March 2023

2022-23 Sanaman Grand Prix

Race 16/21 in the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship
Race details
Host country Sanama Sanama
Circuit Alto Siccre International Circuit, Alto Siccre
Dates 17-19 February 2023
Race length 71 Laps
Podium
First Craitland  Vorgeņ Brólt
Second Etzeland  Max Treuenfeld
Third Tellia  Ottone Qualchempresario
Race statistics
Pole Position Tellia  Ottone Qualchempresario
Fastest Lap Etzeland  Max Treuenfeld

The 2023 Sanaman Grand Prix, officially presented as the Formula Micras Sanaman Grand Prix 2023, was a Formula Micras World Championship race that was held on 19 February 2023 at the Alto Siccre International Circuit, a motor racing circuit in the city of Alto Siccre, Sanama. It served as the sixteenth race of the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship and it was the first ever running of the Sanaman Grand Prix.

Background

The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.

The Sanaman GP was the sixteenth race of the 2022-23 season and the sixteenth-ever race for the Formula Micras championship.

Tyre Choices

Practice Session

The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheduled on 17 February 2023, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:

Pos. No. Driver Constructor Time Tyre Gap
1 78 Krasnovlac Quxshuc Korespo Waxhai Sport 1:07.085 M -
2 12 Benacian Union Samira Khan Typhon Group 1:07.390 SS +0.304
3 10 Tellia Ottone Qualchempresario Scuderia DaeZoom FM 1:07.437 S +0.352

Qualifying

As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 18 February 2023, with a 3-manche sessions: the 17 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.

Pos. No. Driver Constructor Qualifying times Final
grid
Q1 Q2 Q3
1 10 Tellia Ottone Qualchempresario Scuderia DaeZoom FM 1:06.253 1:05.840 1:05.346 1st
2 70 Floria Trent Cooper Titan Motorsport 1:05.706 1:05.483 1:05.539 2nd
3 44 Greater Sangun Toshio Sōma EMW MondoZoom Racing 1:06.103 1:06.058 1:05.593 3rd
4 78 Krasnovlac Quxshuc Korespo Waxhai Sport 1:05.906 1:05.666 1:05.710 4th
5 12 Benacian Union Samira Khan Typhon Group 1:06.632 1:05.793 1:05.733 5th
6 69 Calbion Maddox Islwyn Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing 1:06.574 1:05.502 1:05.771 6th
7 11 Benacian Union Albrecht Kransk Typhon Group 1:06.213 1:06.183 1:05.992 7th
8 56 Etzeland Max Treuenfeld EMW MondoZoom Racing 1:06.159 1:05.987 1:06.039 8th
9 36 Craitland Vorgeņ Brólt CräiteAuto Grand Prix 1:05.918 1:05.594 1:06.044 9th
10 42 Vegno Michele Spettacolo Sburo Deliziosa FM Team 1:06.121 1:05.922 1:06.042 10th
11 41 Victoria Jordan Herbertson-Panner CräiteAuto Grand Prix 1:06.343 1:06.215 N/A 11th
12 20 Mercury Elliott Dawson Compton Motors Racing 1:07.017 1:06.388 N/A 12th
13 7 Calbion Harwic Gywion Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing 1:06.322 1:06.476 N/A 13th
14 33 Krasnovlac Ghastiv Boure-Janke'Shouivul Waxhai Sport 1:06.924 1:06.685 N/A 14th
15 89 Tellia Francesco Giocatore Sburo Deliziosa FM Team 1:07.032 1:06.718 N/A 15th
16 13 Senya George Hunt Enigma Motorsports 1:06.492 1:07.179 N/A 16th
17 94 Tellia Stéphane Silveran Scuderia DaeZoom FM 1:06.942 No Time N/A 17th
18 17 Lamantia Florian Schaffnaust Enigma Motorsports 1:07.192 N/A N/A 18th
19 6 Floria Mark Alexander Titan Motorsport 1:07.205 N/A N/A 19th
20 3 Mercury Ben Lloyd Compton Motors Racing 1:07.548 N/A N/A 20th

Race

Report

Result

Pos. No. Driver Constructor Laps Time/Retired Grid Points
1 36 Craitland Vorgeņ Brólt CräiteAuto Grand Prix 71 - 9th 8 25
2 56 Etzeland Max Treuenfeld EMW MondoZoom Racing 71 +18.691 8th 6 191
3 10 Tellia Ottone Qualchempresario Scuderia DaeZoom FM 71 +30.385 1st 2 172
4 44 Greater Sangun Toshio Sōma EMW MondoZoom Racing 71 +36.157 3rd 1 12
5 78 Krasnovlac Quxshuc Korespo Waxhai Sport 71 +41.743 4th 1 10
6 70 Floria Trent Cooper Titan Motorsport 71 +46.157 2nd 4 8
7 12 Benacian Union Samira Khan Typhon Group 71 +1:04.352 5th 2 6
8 11 Benacian Union Albrecht Kransk Typhon Group 70 +1 Lap 7th 1 4
9 13 Senya George Hunt Enigma Motorsports 70 +1 Lap 16th 7 2
10 3 Mercury Ben Lloyd Compton Motors Racing 70 +1 Lap 20th 10 1
11 41 Victoria Jordan Herbertson-Panner CräiteAuto Grand Prix 70 +1 Lap 11th =
12 7 Calbion Harwic Gywion Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing 70 +1 Lap 13th 1
13 89 Tellia Francesco Giocatore Sburo Deliziosa FM Team 69 +2 Laps 15th 2
14 17 Lamantia Florian Schaffnaust Enigma Motorsports 69 +2 Laps 18th 4
15 94 Tellia Stéphane Silveran Scuderia DaeZoom FM 69 +2 Laps 17th 2
16 20 Mercury Elliott Dawson Compton Motors Racing 66 +5 Laps 12th 4
17 42 Vegno Michele Spettacolo Sburo Deliziosa FM Team 54 Retired 10th 7
18 6 Floria Mark Alexander Titan Motorsport 46 Crashed 19th 1
19 33 Krasnovlac Ghastiv Boure-Janke'Shouivul Waxhai Sport 9 Crashed 14th 5
20 69 Calbion Maddox Islwyn Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing 4 Crashed 6th 14

1 Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point)

2 Pole Position scored (2 extra points)

Championship standings after the race

Drivers' Championship standings
Pos. Driver Points
1 Benacian Union Samira Khan 198
2 Floria Trent Cooper 184
3 Etzeland Max Treuenfeld 179
4 Tellia Ottone Qualchempresario 160
5 Calbion Maddox Islwyn 137

Constructors' Championship standings
Pos. Constructor Points
1 Benacian Union Typhon Group 308
2 Mondosphere EMW Mondozoom Racing 274
3 Calbion Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing 196
4 Floria Titan Motorsports 188
5 Tellia Scuderia DaeZoom FM 165