2022–23 Hurmu Grand Prix: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
LoZar (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox international sports competition
{{Infobox international sports race
| tourney_name = Hurmu Grand Prix
| tourney_name = Hurmu Grand Prix
| year = 2022
| year = 2022
Line 6: Line 6:
| alt =  
| alt =  
| caption = Race 13/21 in the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]]
| caption = Race 13/21 in the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]]
| city = Datret Park Circuit, [[Datret]]
| city = [[Datret Park Circuit]], [[Datret]]
| country = {{team flag|Hurmu}}
| country = {{team flag|Hurmu}}
| dates = 9-11 December 2022
| dates = 9-11 December 2022
Line 28: Line 28:
| player =  
| player =  
| prevseason =  
| prevseason =  
| nextseason = [[2023–24 Hurmu Nova Prix|2023]]
| nextseason = [[2023–24 Hurmu Grand Prix|2023]]
}}The '''2022 Hurmu Grand Prix,''' officially presented as the '''Formula Micras Hurmu Grand Prix 2022 is''' a [[Formula Micras World Championship]] race that is set to be held on 11 December 2022 at the [[Datret Park Circuit]], a motor racing circuit in the city of [[Datret]], [[Hurmu]] . It serves as the thirteenth race of the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]] and it is the first ever running of the Hurmu Grand Prix.
}}
 
The '''2022 Hurmu Grand Prix''', officially presented as the '''Formula Micras Hurmu Grand Prix 2022''', was a [[Formula Micras World Championship]] race that was held on 11 December 2022 at the [[Datret Park Circuit]], a motor racing circuit in the city of [[Datret]], [[Hurmu]]. It served as the thirteenth race of the [[2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship]] and it was the first ever running of the Hurmu Grand Prix.


==Background==
==Background==
The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.   
The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.   
The Hurmu GP was the thirteenth race of the 2022-23 season and the thirteenth-ever race for the Formula Micras championship.


===Tyre Choices===  
===Tyre Choices===  


==Practice Session==
==Practice Session==
The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheluded on 9 December 2022, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:  
The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheduled on 9 December 2022, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:  
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
! scope="col" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Position}}
! scope="col" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Position}}
Line 49: Line 53:
!1
!1
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" | '''36'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" | '''36'''
| data-sort-value="bro" |
| data-sort-value="bro" |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|55.080
|55.080
Line 72: Line 75:
| align="center" | +0.272
| align="center" | +0.272
|}
|}


==Qualifying==
==Qualifying==
As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 10 December 2022, with a 3-manche sessions: the 15 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.  
As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 10 December 2022, with a 3-manche sessions: the 17 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.  
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;"
! rowspan="2" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Qualifying position}}
! rowspan="2" |{{Tooltip|Pos.|Qualifying position}}
Line 81: Line 83:
! rowspan="2" |Driver
! rowspan="2" |Driver
! rowspan="2" |Constructor
! rowspan="2" |Constructor
! colspan="3" |
! colspan="3" |{{nowrap|Qualifying times}}
{{nowrap|Qualifying times}}
! rowspan="2" |{{Tooltip|Final<br/>grid|Final grid position}}
! rowspan="2" |
{{Tooltip|Final<br/>grid|Final grid position}}
|-
|-
! scope="col" |Q1
! scope="col" |Q1
Line 92: Line 92:
! scope="row" |1
! scope="row" |1
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
| data-sort-value="qua" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|53.411
|53.411
|53.128
|53.128
|53.091
|53.091
| align="center" |
| align="center" |1st
|-
|-
! scope="row" |
! scope="row" |2
2
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#27294f; text-align:center;" |'''69'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#27294f; text-align:center;" |'''69'''
| data-sort-value="isl" | {{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}}
| data-sort-value="isl" | {{team flag|Calbion|name=Maddox Islwyn}}
Line 107: Line 106:
|53.112
|53.112
|53.185
|53.185
| align="center" |
| align="center" |2nd
|-
|-
! scope="row" |3
! scope="row" |3
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36'''
| data-sort-value="bro" |
| data-sort-value="bro" |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|53.259
|53.259
|53.279
|53.279
|53.188
|53.188
| align="center" |
| align="center" |3rd
|-
|-
! scope="row" |4
! scope="row" |4
Line 126: Line 124:
|53.570
|53.570
|53.224
|53.224
| align="center" |
| align="center" |4th
|-
|-
! scope="row" | 5
! scope="row" | 5
Line 135: Line 133:
|53.505
|53.505
|53.343
|53.343
| align="center" |
| align="center" |5th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |6
! scope="row" |6
Line 144: Line 142:
|53.085
|53.085
|53.350
|53.350
| align="center" |
| align="center" |6th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |7
! scope="row" |7
Line 153: Line 151:
|53.408
|53.408
|53.374
|53.374
| align="center" |
| align="center" |7th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |8
! scope="row" |8
Line 162: Line 160:
|53.387
|53.387
|53.726
|53.726
| align="center" |
| align="center" |8th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |9
! scope="row" |9
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41'''
| data-sort-value="sai" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}}
| data-sort-value="her" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}}
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|54.246
|54.246
|53.661
|53.661
|53.855
|53.855
| align="center" |
| align="center" |9th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |10
! scope="row" |10
Line 180: Line 178:
|53.603
|53.603
|53.927
|53.927
| align="center" |
| align="center" |10th
|-
|-
!11
!11
Line 189: Line 187:
|53.663
|53.663
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |11th
|-
|-
!12
!12
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42'''
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42'''
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}  
| data-sort-value="spe" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}  
|[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]]
|[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]]
|53.782
|53.782
|53.714
|53.714
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |12th
|-
|-
!13
!13
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94'''
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}}
| data-sort-value="sil" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}}
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|54.800
|54.800
|54.117
|54.117
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |13th
|-
|-
!14
!14
Line 216: Line 214:
|54.117
|54.117
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |14th
|-
|-
!15
!15
Line 225: Line 223:
|54.158
|54.158
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" |15th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |16
! scope="row" |16
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3'''
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}}
| data-sort-value="llo" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}}
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|54.651
|54.651
|54.376
|54.376
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="16" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |16th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |17
! scope="row" |17
Line 243: Line 241:
|54.687
|54.687
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |17th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |18
! scope="row" |18
Line 251: Line 249:
|55.191
|55.191
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="18" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |18th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |19  
! scope="row" |19  
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20'''
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}}
| data-sort-value="daw" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}}
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|55.508
|55.508
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="19" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |19th
|-
|-
! scope="row" |20
! scope="row" |20
Line 269: Line 267:
|56.290
|56.290
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
|
| align="center" data-sort-value="20" style="background: silver" |<small>N/A</small>
| align="center" |
| align="center" |20th
|}
|}


==Race==
==Race==
Line 284: Line 281:
! scope="col" |Driver
! scope="col" |Driver
! scope="col" |Constructor
! scope="col" |Constructor
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |{{Tooltip|Laps|Laps completed}}
{{Tooltip|Laps|Laps completed}}
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Time/Retired
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Time/Retired
! scope="col" |
! scope="col" |{{Tooltip|Grid|Final grid position}}
{{Tooltip|Grid|Final grid position}}
! scope="col" |Points
! scope="col" |Points
|-
|-
!1
!1
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''36'''
| data-sort-value="bro" |
| data-sort-value="bro" |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
{{team flag|Craitland|name=Vorgeņ Brólt}}
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|
|
|1:24:34.818
|1:24:34.818
| align="center" |
| align="center" |3rd {{increase}}''2''
| align="center" |26<sup>1</sup>
| align="center" |26<sup>1</sup>
|-
|-
Line 307: Line 301:
|
|
| +36.906
| +36.906
| align="center" |
| align="center" |2nd {{nochange}}
| align="center" |18
| align="center" |18
|-
|-
Line 316: Line 310:
|
|
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |5th {{increase}}''2''
| align="center" |15
| align="center" |15
|-
|-
Line 325: Line 319:
|
|
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |4th {{nochange}}
| align="center" |12
| align="center" |12
|-
|-
Line 334: Line 328:
|
|
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |7th {{increase}}''2''
| align="center" |10
| align="center" |10
|-
|-
Line 343: Line 337:
|
|
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |11th {{increase}}''5''
| align="center" |8
| align="center" |8
|-
|-
Line 352: Line 346:
|
|
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |10th {{increase}}''3''
| align="center" |6
| align="center" |6
|-
|-
Line 361: Line 355:
|
|
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |6th {{decrease}}''2''
| align="center" |4
| align="center" |4
|-
|-
Line 370: Line 364:
|
|
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |8th {{decrease}}''1''
| align="center" |2
| align="center" |2
|-
|-
Line 379: Line 373:
|
|
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |15th {{increase}}''5''
| align="center" |1
| align="center" |1
|-
|-
!11
!11
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42'''
| align="center" style="color:orange; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''42'''
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}
| data-sort-value="spe" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}
|[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]]
|[[Sburo Deliziosa FM Team]]
|
|
| +1 Lap
| +1 Lap
| align="center" |
| align="center" |12th {{increase}}''1''
|
|
|-
|-
!12
!12
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41'''
| align="center" style="color:black; background:white; text-align:center;" |'''41'''
| data-sort-value="sai" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}}
| data-sort-value="her" |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Jordan Herbertson-Panner}}
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|[[CräiteAuto Grand Prix]]
|
|
| +2 Laps
| +2 Laps
| align="center" |
| align="center" |9th {{decrease}}''3''
|
|
|-
|-
!13
!13
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''20'''
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}}
| data-sort-value="daw" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Elliott Dawson}}
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|
|
| +2 Laps
| +2 Laps
| align="center" |
| align="center" |19th {{increase}}''6''
|
|
|-
|-
!14
!14
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''94'''
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}}
| data-sort-value="sil" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Stéphane Silveran}}
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|
|
| +2 Laps
| +2 Laps
| align="center" |
| align="center" |13th {{decrease}}''1''
|
|
|-
|-
!
!15
15
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#eb1a3a; text-align:center;" |'''10'''
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
| data-sort-value="qua" |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Ottone Qualchempresario}}
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|[[Scuderia DaeZoom FM]]
|
|
| +2 Laps
| +2 Laps
| align="center" |
| align="center" |1st {{decrease}}''14''
|2<sup>2</sup>
| align="center" |2<sup>2</sup>
|-
|-
!16
!16
Line 434: Line 427:
|
|
| +3 Laps
| +3 Laps
| align="center" |
| align="center" |18th {{increase}}''2''
|
|
|-
|-
!17
!17
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3'''
| align="center" style="color:white; background:#0d1d2c; text-align:center;" |'''3'''
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}}
| data-sort-value="llo" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Lloyd}}
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|[[Compton Motors Racing]]
|
|
| +3 Laps
| +3 Laps
|
| align="center" |16th {{decrease}}''1''
|
|
|-
|-
Line 452: Line 445:
|
|
| +3 Laps
| +3 Laps
|
| align="center" |20th {{increase}}''2''
|
|
|-
|-
Line 461: Line 454:
|
|
|Crashed
|Crashed
|
| align="center" |14th {{decrease}}''5''
|
|
|-
|-
Line 470: Line 463:
|
|
|Retired
|Retired
|
| align="center" |17th {{decrease}}''3''
|
|
|}
|}
<sup>1</sup> Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point)


<sup>2</sup> Pole Position scored (2 extra points)


==Championship standings after the race==
==Championship standings after the race==
{{col-start}}
{{col-start}}
{{col-2}}
{{col-2}}
Line 504: Line 498:
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spettacolo}}
|align="left"|113
|align="left"|113
|-
|}
|}
{{col-2}}
{{col-2}}
Line 533: Line 525:
|{{Team flag|Tellia|name=Scuderia DaeZoom FM}}
|{{Team flag|Tellia|name=Scuderia DaeZoom FM}}
|align="left"|143
|align="left"|143
|-
|}
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}
[[Category:Motorsport]]
[[Category:Motorsport]]
[[Category:Hurmu]]
[[Category:Hurmu]]

Revision as of 23:42, 25 February 2023

2022 Hurmu Grand Prix

Race 13/21 in the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship
Race details
Host country Hurmu Hurmu
Circuit Datret Park Circuit, Datret
Dates 9-11 December 2022
Race length - Laps
Podium
First Craitland  Vorgeņ Brólt
Second Calbion  Maddox Islwyn
Third Greater Sangun  Toshio Sōma
Race statistics
Pole Position Tellia Ottone Qualchempresario
Fastest Lap Craitland  Vorgeņ Brólt
2023

The 2022 Hurmu Grand Prix, officially presented as the Formula Micras Hurmu Grand Prix 2022, was a Formula Micras World Championship race that was held on 11 December 2022 at the Datret Park Circuit, a motor racing circuit in the city of Datret, Hurmu. It served as the thirteenth race of the 2022–23 Formula Micras World Championship and it was the first ever running of the Hurmu Grand Prix.

Background

The drivers and teams were the same as the season entry list.

The Hurmu GP was the thirteenth race of the 2022-23 season and the thirteenth-ever race for the Formula Micras championship.

Tyre Choices

Practice Session

The practice session was held at the Grand Prix lasting an hour in length; it was scheduled on 9 December 2022, and started at 15:00 local time, having the following situation:

Pos. No. Driver Constructor Time Tyre Gap
1 36 Craitland Vorgeņ Brólt CräiteAuto Grand Prix 55.080 S -
2 44 Greater Sangun Toshio Sōma EMW MondoZoom Racing 55.101 S +0.021
3 11 Benacian Union Albrecht Kransk Typhon Group 55.352 S +0.272

Qualifying

As clarified by the regulations, the qualifying session took place on 10 December 2022, with a 3-manche sessions: the 17 fastest drivers had access to Q2, then the 10 fastest acceded to Q3, where they fought for pole-position.

Pos. No. Driver Constructor Qualifying times Final
grid
Q1 Q2 Q3
1 10 Tellia Ottone Qualchempresario Scuderia DaeZoom FM 53.411 53.128 53.091 1st
2 69 Calbion Maddox Islwyn Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing 53.177 53.112 53.185 2nd
3 36 Craitland Vorgeņ Brólt CräiteAuto Grand Prix 53.259 53.279 53.188 3rd
4 11 Benacian Union Albrecht Kransk Typhon Group 54.061 53.570 53.224 4th
5 44 Greater Sangun Toshio Sōma EMW MondoZoom Racing 53.899 53.505 53.343 5th
6 56 Etzeland Max Treuenfeld EMW MondoZoom Racing 54.128 53.085 53.350 6th
7 70 Floria Trent Cooper Titan Motorsport 54.271 53.408 53.374 7th
8 78 Krasnovlac Quxshuc Korespo Waxhai Sport 54.214 53.387 53.726 8th
9 41 Victoria Jordan Herbertson-Panner CräiteAuto Grand Prix 54.246 53.661 53.855 9th
10 89 Tellia Francesco Giocatore Sburo Deliziosa FM Team 53.594 53.603 53.927 10th
11 12 Benacian Union Samira Khan Typhon Group 54.031 53.663 N/A 11th
12 42 Vegno Michele Spettacolo Sburo Deliziosa FM Team 53.782 53.714 N/A 12th
13 94 Tellia Stéphane Silveran Scuderia DaeZoom FM 54.800 54.117 N/A 13th
14 33 Krasnovlac Ghastiv Boure-Janke'Shouivul Waxhai Sport 54.608 54.117 N/A 14th
15 7 Calbion Harwic Gywion Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing 54.479 54.158 N/A 15th
16 3 Mercury Ben Lloyd Compton Motors Racing 54.651 54.376 N/A 16th
17 13 Senya George Hunt Enigma Motorsports 54.977 54.687 N/A 17th
18 6 Floria Mark Alexander Titan Motorsport 55.191 N/A N/A 18th
19 20 Mercury Elliott Dawson Compton Motors Racing 55.508 N/A N/A 19th
20 17 Lamantia Florian Schaffnaust Enigma Motorsports 56.290 N/A N/A 20th

Race

Report

Result

Pos. No. Driver Constructor Laps Time/Retired Grid Points
1 36 Craitland Vorgeņ Brólt CräiteAuto Grand Prix 1:24:34.818 3rd 2 261
2 69 Calbion Maddox Islwyn Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing +36.906 2nd = 18
3 44 Greater Sangun Toshio Sōma EMW MondoZoom Racing +1 Lap 5th 2 15
4 11 Benacian Union Albrecht Kransk Typhon Group +1 Lap 4th = 12
5 70 Floria Trent Cooper Titan Motorsport +1 Lap 7th 2 10
6 12 Benacian Union Samira Khan Typhon Group +1 Lap 11th 5 8
7 89 Tellia Francesco Giocatore Sburo Deliziosa FM Team +1 Lap 10th 3 6
8 56 Etzeland Max Treuenfeld EMW MondoZoom Racing +1 Lap 6th 2 4
9 78 Krasnovlac Quxshuc Korespo Waxhai Sport +1 Lap 8th 1 2
10 7 Calbion Harwic Gywion Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing +1 Lap 15th 5 1
11 42 Vegno Michele Spettacolo Sburo Deliziosa FM Team +1 Lap 12th 1
12 41 Victoria Jordan Herbertson-Panner CräiteAuto Grand Prix +2 Laps 9th 3
13 20 Mercury Elliott Dawson Compton Motors Racing +2 Laps 19th 6
14 94 Tellia Stéphane Silveran Scuderia DaeZoom FM +2 Laps 13th 1
15 10 Tellia Ottone Qualchempresario Scuderia DaeZoom FM +2 Laps 1st 14 22
16 6 Floria Mark Alexander Titan Motorsport +3 Laps 18th 2
17 3 Mercury Ben Lloyd Compton Motors Racing +3 Laps 16th 1
18 17 Lamantia Florian Schaffnaust Enigma Motorsports +3 Laps 20th 2
19 33 Krasnovlac Ghastiv Boure-Janke'Shouivul Waxhai Sport Crashed 14th 5
20 13 Senya George Hunt Enigma Motorsports Retired 17th 3

1 Fastest Lap scored (1 extra point)

2 Pole Position scored (2 extra points)

Championship standings after the race

Drivers' Championship standings
Pos. Driver Points
1 Benacian Union Samira Khan 192
2 Floria Trent Cooper 164
3 Tellia Ottone Qualchempresario 141
4 Etzeland Max Treuenfeld 117
5 Vegno Michele Spettacolo 113

Constructors' Championship standings
Pos. Constructor Points
1 Benacian Union Typhon Group 272
2 Mondosphere EMW Mondozoom Racing 184
3 Floria Titan Motorsports 168
4 Calbion Ddraig-Llywelyn Racing 158
5 Tellia Scuderia DaeZoom FM 143