Count Palatine of Highpass: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Passikraap''', or Count of Highpass in Istvanistani, is since 7.VII.1703 the ruler of [[Highpass]]. | The '''Passikraap''', or Count of Highpass in Istvanistani, is since 7.VII.1703 the ruler of [[Highpass]]. | ||
== List of Counts of Highpass, Viscounts of Spleazure == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Portrait !! Name !! Tenure !! Birth !! Death !! Title !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| || Oze I (Ozymandias Peet Jaas Niit n Taag) || 1544–1558 || 1520 || 1558 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| || Oze II (Ozymandias Laas Tim Niit n Taag) || 1558–1590 || 1539 || 1590 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| || Jaas I (Jaas Ozymandias Alexander Niit n Taag) || 1590–1603 || 1561 || 1603 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|Peet I (Peet Ozymandias Tim Niit n Taag) || 1603–1606 || rowspan="2"|1579 || rowspan="2"|1619 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| 1606–1619 || Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Highpass coa 1606-1607.png|75px]] || rowspan="3"|Octavia ([[Octavia Rossheim]]) || 1606–1606 || rowspan="3"|1606 (created) || rowspan="3"|1649 || Countess of Highpass || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Highpass coa 1607-1608.png |75px]] || 1606–1607 || Princely Countess of Highpass || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Highpass coa 1608.png|75px]] || 1607–1649 || Princely Lichgravine of Highpass || | |||
|- | |||
| || Peet II (Peet Alexander Niit n Taag) || 1619–1626 || 1582 || 1679 || Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| Humboolt (Humboolt Ozymandias Lasse Niit n Taag) || 1626–1650 || rowspan="2"|1600 || rowspan="2"|1650 || Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| 1649–1650 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| || Oze III (Ozymandias Peet Alexander Niit n Taag) || 1650–1656 || 1582 || 1656 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| || Sepp (Sepp Alexandra Peta Niit n Taag) || 1656–1657 || 1602 || 1657 || Countess of Highpass, Viscountess of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| || Peet III (Peet Ozymandias Lasse Niit n Taag) || 1657–1661 || 1620 || 1661 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Highpass coa 1663.png|75px]] || Jaas II (Jaas Lasse Humboolt Niit n Tag) || 1661–1698 || 1622 || 1698 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Oze IV.jpg|75px]] || Oze IV (Ozymandias Peet Humboolt Niit n Taag) || 1698– || 1677 || || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || | |||
|} | |||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
* [[Comital House of Highpass]] | * [[Comital House of Highpass]] | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 11 January 2022
| Count of Highpass | |
| Coat of arms of Highpass | |
| Incumbent | |
| Oze IV | |
| since 7.VII.1703 | |
| Style | His Highness |
| Residence | Rhododendron, Rhodondra |
| Appointer | Hereditary |
| Term | |
| Inaugural holder | Oze I |
| Formation | 15.XV.1544 |
The Passikraap, or Count of Highpass in Istvanistani, is since 7.VII.1703 the ruler of Highpass.
List of Counts of Highpass, Viscounts of Spleazure
| Portrait | Name | Tenure | Birth | Death | Title | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oze I (Ozymandias Peet Jaas Niit n Taag) | 1544–1558 | 1520 | 1558 | Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure | ||
| Oze II (Ozymandias Laas Tim Niit n Taag) | 1558–1590 | 1539 | 1590 | Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure | ||
| Jaas I (Jaas Ozymandias Alexander Niit n Taag) | 1590–1603 | 1561 | 1603 | Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure | ||
| Peet I (Peet Ozymandias Tim Niit n Taag) | 1603–1606 | 1579 | 1619 | Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure | ||
| 1606–1619 | Viscount of Spleazure | |||||
| Octavia (Octavia Rossheim) | 1606–1606 | 1606 (created) | 1649 | Countess of Highpass | ||
| 1606–1607 | Princely Countess of Highpass | |||||
| 1607–1649 | Princely Lichgravine of Highpass | |||||
| Peet II (Peet Alexander Niit n Taag) | 1619–1626 | 1582 | 1679 | Viscount of Spleazure | ||
| Humboolt (Humboolt Ozymandias Lasse Niit n Taag) | 1626–1650 | 1600 | 1650 | Viscount of Spleazure | ||
| 1649–1650 | Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure | |||||
| Oze III (Ozymandias Peet Alexander Niit n Taag) | 1650–1656 | 1582 | 1656 | Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure | ||
| Sepp (Sepp Alexandra Peta Niit n Taag) | 1656–1657 | 1602 | 1657 | Countess of Highpass, Viscountess of Spleazure | ||
| Peet III (Peet Ozymandias Lasse Niit n Taag) | 1657–1661 | 1620 | 1661 | Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure | ||
| Jaas II (Jaas Lasse Humboolt Niit n Tag) | 1661–1698 | 1622 | 1698 | Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure | ||
| Oze IV (Ozymandias Peet Humboolt Niit n Taag) | 1698– | 1677 | Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure |