List of Northcliff United seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020–21 | |rowspan=2| [[2020–21 Super League Football|2020–21]] | ||
| SLF || 38 || 31 || 1 || 6 || 79 || 36 || +43 || '''94''' ||''TBD'' | |rowspan=2| SLF ||rowspan=2| 38 ||rowspan=2| 31 ||rowspan=2| 1 ||rowspan=2| 6 ||rowspan=2| 79 ||rowspan=2| 36 ||rowspan=2| +43 ||rowspan=2| '''94''' ||rowspan=2 | ''TBD'' | ||
|bgcolor=|''Final'' | |rowspan=2 bgcolor=| '''[[2020 Florian Cup|Final]]''' | ||
| | |rowspan=2| – | ||
| | | FMF Champions' League | ||
|bgcolor=|'' | |bgcolor=BBF3FF| '''[[2020 FMF Champions' League|SF]]''' | ||
| | |rowspan=2| '''{{team flag|Raspur|name=Jacques Modrem}}''' | ||
| | |rowspan=2| '''27''' | ||
|- | |||
| AEFA Champions' League | |||
|bgcolor=| [[2020–21 AEFA Champions' League|Final]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:21, 8 May 2021

Northcliff United is a Florian football club which has played competitively since 2017. It has competed in every season of Florian competition and is the most successful team in the country.
Key
| 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | ↑ | ↓ |
| Champions | Runners-up | Third-place | Fourth-place/ semi-finals |
Promoted | Relegated |
Top scorers only shown for domestic league total. Top scorers shown in bold were also top scorer in that division for the season.
Division shown alongside † when it changes due to promotion, relegation or reorganisation.
|
Key to league record: |
Key to divisions:
|
Key to rounds:
|
Seasons
| Season | League | Florian Cup | Florian League Cup | Other competitions | Top scorer(s) | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Div | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Pos. | |||||||
| 2017–18 | PRE | 36 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 26 | +38 | 88 | 1st | SF | Not held | AEFA Cup | SF | Cristiano Ramirez | 19 |
| 2018–19 | SLF | 38 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 29 | +77 | 110 | 1st | 1st | QF | AEFA Champions League | SF | Cristiano Ramirez | 28 |
| 2019–20 | SLF | 33 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 36 | +19 | 68 | 1st | 1st | 1st | AEFA Champions League | 1st | ||
| 2020–21 | SLF | 38 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 79 | 36 | +43 | 94 | TBD | Final | – | FMF Champions' League | SF | 27 | |
| AEFA Champions' League | Final | |||||||||||||||
International competition record
| Season | Competition | Round | Opponent | Home | Away | Agg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017–18 | AEFA Cup | 1Q | 2 – 1 | 2 – 0 | 4 – 1 | |
| 2Q | 1 – 1 | 1 – 1 (a.e.t.) | 2 – 2 (pens) | |||
| 3Q | 3 – 1 | 1 – 1 | 4 – 2 | |||
| Group D | ||||||
| 0 – 2 | 1 – 2 | 2nd out of 4 | ||||
| 2 – 0 | 2 – 1 | |||||
| 4 – 2 | 0 – 0 | |||||
| Second Round | 2 – 1 | 1 – 1 | 3 – 2 | |||
| Quarter Finals | 1 – 0 | 0 – 1 (a.e.t.) | 1 – 1 (pens) | |||
| Semi Finals | 1 – 1 | 0 – 2 | 1 – 3 | |||
| 2018–19 | AEFA Champions' League | Group A | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1st out of 4 | |
| 0–0 | 1–1 | |||||
| 1–0 | 1–1 | |||||
| Quarter-finals | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | 0–1 | 1 – 1 (pens) | |||
| Semi-finals | 0–0 | 2–3 | 2 – 3 |