List of national sports: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Created page with "The following is a list of national sports officially recognised by nations on Micras. Dependent territories, where different to their parent nation, are ''italicised'' an..."
 
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Franklin Islands}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Franklin Islands|Cricket}}''
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Franklin Islands}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Franklin Islands|Cricket}}''
|-
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Lusa}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Lusa|Rugby league}}''
|-
|-
|align=left|''{{Team flag|New Sussex}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|New Sussex|Cricket}}''
|align=left|''{{Team flag|New Sussex}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|New Sussex|Cricket}}''
|-
|-
|align=left|''{{Team flag|North Antarctica}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|North Antarctica|Futsal}}''
|align=left|''{{Team flag|North Antarctica}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|North Antarctica|Futsal}}''
|-
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|Curling}}''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya}} || {{Team pictogram-n|Senya|Football}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya}} || {{Team pictogram-n|Senya|Football}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:36, 17 May 2019

The following is a list of national sports officially recognised by nations on Micras. Dependent territories, where different to their parent nation, are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.

Nation National sport
Craitland Craitland  Ólbescból
Florian Republic Florian Republic  Rugby league
Mercury Mercury  Ice hockey
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands  Cricket
Lusa Lusa  Rugby league
New Sussex New Sussex  Cricket
North Antarctica North Antarctica  Futsal
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq  Curling
Senya Senya  Football