List of national sports: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "The following is a list of national sports officially recognised by nations on Micras. Dependent territories, where different to their parent nation, are ''italicised'' an..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Franklin Islands}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Franklin Islands|Cricket}}'' | |align=left|''{{Team flag|Franklin Islands}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Franklin Islands|Cricket}}'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Lusa}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Lusa|Rugby league}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|''{{Team flag|New Sussex}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|New Sussex|Cricket}}'' | |align=left|''{{Team flag|New Sussex}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|New Sussex|Cricket}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|''{{Team flag|North Antarctica}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|North Antarctica|Futsal}}'' | |align=left|''{{Team flag|North Antarctica}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|North Antarctica|Futsal}}'' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|Curling}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya}} || {{Team pictogram-n|Senya|Football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Senya}} || {{Team pictogram-n|Senya|Football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 17 May 2019
The following is a list of national sports officially recognised by nations on Micras. Dependent territories, where different to their parent nation, are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.