List of Northcliff United seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''4 – 2''' | |align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''4 – 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Group D|Group D]] | |rowspan=4|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup #Group D|Group D]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Santamarina]] | |[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Santamarina]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|align=center | 0 – 0 | |align=center | 0 – 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Round | |[[2017–18 AEFA Cup #Second Round|Second Round]] | ||
|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|border|25px|Lakkvia]] [[FC Kaupang]] | |[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|border|25px|Lakkvia]] [[FC Kaupang]] | ||
|align=center | 2 – 1 | |align=center | 2 – 1 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''3 – 2''' | |align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''3 – 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Quarter | |[[2017–18 AEFA Cup #Quarter Finals|Quarter Finals]] | ||
|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|border|25px|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Mornari Averna]] | |[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|border|25px|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Mornari Averna]] | ||
|align=center | 1 – 0 | |align=center | 1 – 0 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''1 – 1''' ([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''1 – 1''' ([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Semi | |[[2017–18 AEFA Cup #Semi Finals|Semi Finals]] | ||
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Santamarina]] | |[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Santamarina]] | ||
|align=center | 1 – 1 | |align=center | 1 – 1 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB | '''1 – 3''' | |align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB | '''1 – 3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|2018–19]] | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|[[AEFA Champions' League]] | ||
|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]] | |rowspan=3|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Krasnocoria|name= Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 2–1 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 0–2 | ||
| | |rowspan=3 bgcolor=#BBF3BB |[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|1st out of 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[King's Lynn Town FC]] | |||
|align=center| 0–0 | |||
|align=center| 1–1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KA Bazree Mäeklenes}} | |||
|align=center| 1–0 | |||
|align=center| 1–1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=1|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} | |||
|align=center|1–0 | |||
|align=center|0–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB| '''1 – 1''' ([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |||
|align=center|0–0 | |||
|align=center|2–3 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB|'''2 – 3''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Football club seasons|N]] | [[category:Football club seasons|N]] | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 18 April 2019

Northcliff United is a Florian football club which has played competitively since 2017. It has competed in every season of Florian competition and is the most successful team in the country.
Key
| 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | ↑ | ↓ |
| Champions | Runners-up | Third-place | Fourth-place/ semi-finals |
Promoted | Relegated |
Top scorers only shown for domestic league total. Top scorers shown in bold were also top scorer in that division for the season.
Division shown alongside † when it changes due to promotion, relegation or reorganisation.
|
Key to league record: |
Key to divisions:
|
Key to rounds:
|
Seasons
| Season | League | Florian Cup | Florian League Cup | Other competitions | Top scorer(s) | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Div | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Pos. | |||||||
| 2017–18 | PRE | 36 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 26 | +38 | 88 | 1st | SF | Not held | AEFA Cup | SF | Cristiano Ramirez | 19 |
| 2018–19 | SLF | 1st | QF | AEFA Champions League | SF | |||||||||||
International competition record
| Season | Competition | Round | Opponent | Home | Away | Agg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017–18 | AEFA Cup | 1Q | 2 – 1 | 2 – 0 | 4 – 1 | |
| 2Q | 1 – 1 | 1 – 1 (a) | 2 – 2 (p) | |||
| 3Q | 3 – 1 | 1 – 1 | 4 – 2 | |||
| Group D | ||||||
| 0 – 2 | 1 – 2 | 2nd out of 4 | ||||
| 2 – 0 | 2 – 1 | |||||
| 4 – 2 | 0 – 0 | |||||
| Second Round | 2 – 1 | 1 – 1 | 3 – 2 | |||
| Quarter Finals | 1 – 0 | 0 – 1 | 1 – 1 (p) | |||
| Semi Finals | 1 – 1 | 0 – 2 | 1 – 3 | |||
| 2018–19 | AEFA Champions' League | Group A | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1st out of 4 | |
| 0–0 | 1–1 | |||||
| 1–0 | 1–1 | |||||
| Quarter-finals | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1 – 1 (p) | |||
| Semi-finals | 0–0 | 2–3 | 2 – 3 |