List of Northcliff United seasons: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ef2000 (talk | contribs)
Ef2000 (talk | contribs)
Line 114: Line 114:
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''4 – 2'''
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''4 – 2'''
|-
|-
|rowspan=4|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Group D|Group D]]
|rowspan=4|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup #Group D|Group D]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Santamarina]]
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Santamarina]]
Line 129: Line 129:
|align=center | 0 – 0
|align=center | 0 – 0
|-
|-
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Round of 16|Second Round]]
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup #Second Round|Second Round]]
|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|border|25px|Lakkvia]] [[FC Kaupang]]
|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|border|25px|Lakkvia]] [[FC Kaupang]]
|align=center | 2 – 1
|align=center | 2 – 1
Line 135: Line 135:
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''3 – 2'''
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB | '''3 – 2'''
|-
|-
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Quarter-finals|Quarter Finals]]
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup #Quarter Finals|Quarter Finals]]
|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|border|25px|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Mornari Averna]]
|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|border|25px|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Mornari Averna]]
|align=center | 1 – 0
|align=center | 1 – 0
Line 141: Line 141:
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB |  '''1 – 1''' ([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]])
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB |  '''1 – 1''' ([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]])
|-
|-
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Semi-finals|Semi Finals]]
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup #Semi Finals|Semi Finals]]
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Santamarina]]
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Santamarina]]
|align=center | 1 – 1
|align=center | 1 – 1
Line 147: Line 147:
|align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB |  '''1 – 3'''  
|align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB |  '''1 – 3'''  
|-
|-
|rowspan=1|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|2018–19]]
|rowspan=6|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|2018–19]]
|rowspan=1|[[AEFA Champions' League]]
|rowspan=6|[[AEFA Champions' League]]
|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]]
|rowspan=3|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]]
|
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria|name= Plava Zvezda Grendbej}}
|align=center|
|align=center| 2–1
|align=center|
|align=center| 0–2
|align=center bgcolor=|
|rowspan=3 bgcolor=#BBF3BB |[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|1st out of 4]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[King's Lynn Town FC]]
|align=center| 0–0
|align=center| 1–1
|-
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KA Bazree Mäeklenes}}
|align=center| 1–0
|align=center| 1–1
|-
|rowspan=1|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]]
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}}
|align=center|1–0
|align=center|0–1
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB| '''1 – 1''' ([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]])
|-
|[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]]
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}}
|align=center|0–0
|align=center|2–3
|align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB|'''2 – 3'''
|}
|}


[[category:Football club seasons|N]]
[[category:Football club seasons|N]]

Revision as of 11:16, 18 April 2019

The club's crest since 2019.

Northcliff United is a Florian football club which has played competitively since 2017. It has competed in every season of Florian competition and is the most successful team in the country.

Key

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Champions Runners-up Third-place Fourth-place/
semi-finals
Promoted Relegated

Top scorers only shown for domestic league total. Top scorers shown in bold were also top scorer in that division for the season.
Division shown alongside when it changes due to promotion, relegation or reorganisation.

Key to league record:

  • P – Played
  • W – Games won
  • D – Games drawn
  • L – Games lost
  • F – Goals for
  • A – Goals against
  • Pts – Points
  • Pos. – Final position
  • ↑ – Promoted
  • ↓ – Relegated

Key to divisions:

Key to rounds:

  • 1QR – First qualifying round, etc.
  • GS – Group stage
  • R1/2 etc. – Round 1, etc.
  • QF – Quarter-final
  • SF – Semi-final
  • RU – Runners-up
  • W – Winners
  • DNE – Did not enter

Seasons

Season League Florian Cup Florian League Cup Other competitions Top scorer(s)
Div P W D L F A GD Pts Pos.
2017–18 PRE 36 27 7 2 64 26 +38 88 1st SF Not held AEFA Cup SF Cristiano Ramirez 19
2018–19 SLF 1st QF AEFA Champions League SF

International competition record

Season Competition Round Opponent Home Away Agg.
2017–18 AEFA Cup 1Q Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light 2 – 1 2 – 0 4 – 1
2Q Stormark Straumsfjordur IL 1 – 1 1 – 1 (a) 2 – 2 (p)
3Q Arboria Relgannan Raiders 3 – 1 1 – 1 4 – 2
Group D
Gerenia KZ Santamarina 0 – 2 1 – 2 2nd out of 4
Réunion Dynamo Fournaise 2 – 0 2 – 1
Astaronia FK Akvilanija 4 – 2 0 – 0
Second Round Lakkvia FC Kaupang 2 – 1 1 – 1 3 – 2
Quarter Finals Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna 1 – 0 0 – 1 1 – 1 (p)
Semi Finals Gerenia KZ Santamarina 1 – 1 0 – 2 1 – 3
2018–19 AEFA Champions' League Group A Krasnocoria Plava Zvezda Grendbej 2–1 0–2 1st out of 4
Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC 0–0 1–1
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes 1–0 1–1
Quarter-finals Gerenia KPSK Isherwood 1–0 0–1 1 – 1 (p)
Semi-finals Krasnocoria Plava Zvezda Grendbej 0–0 2–3 2 – 3