Equipment of the Çakari Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Çakaristan Article}} The '''{{PAGENAME}}''', the armed forces of the Çakar Empire, consists of a wide variety of equipment, partly inherited from predecessor nations, partly donated from friendly nations, partly purchased equipment and increasingly from national production. __TOC__ == Individual equipment == {| class="wikitable" |- ! style="text-align: left; width:14%;"|Name ! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin ! st..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Cakari khaki camouflage.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Cakari khaki camouflage.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Çakari navy camouflage | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
| navy combat uniform | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Cakari navy camouflage.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Talwar.png|200px]] | | [[File:Talwar.png|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Small arms === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:14%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:6%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Handguns''' | |||
|- | |||
| Iskander 941 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| semi-automatic pistol | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Iskander 941.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clock Company|Clock 17]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Batavia}} | |||
| semi-automatic pistol | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Clock 17.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clock Company|Clock 19]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Batavia}} | |||
| semi-automatic pistol | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Clock 19.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| FIG P226 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| semi-automatic pistol | |||
| | |||
| [[File:FIG_P226.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stormark 18C | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| handgun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_18C.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Cornershot gun''' | |||
|- | |||
| Kona 19 | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
| cornershot gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Kona.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Shotgun''' | |||
|- | |||
| Stormark 11-87 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| shotgun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_11-87.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Submachine gun''' | |||
|- | |||
| SG4 | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
| submachine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:SG4.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SG5 | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
| submachine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:SG5.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ujee | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
| submachine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ujee.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| APC9 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| submachine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_APC9.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Rifles''' | |||
|- | |||
| FIG 516 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| semi-automatic rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:FIG_516.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| FIG M400 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| semi-automatic rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:FIG_M400.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SSG 3000 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| sniper rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:FIG_SSG3000.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HK416 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| automatic rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:FIG_HK416.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HS50 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| long-range sniper rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_HS50.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 110 BA | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| sniper rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_110BA.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tikka T3 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_Tikka_T3.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| M84 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| recoilless rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_M84.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CK-203 | |||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
| assault rifle | |||
| | |||
| [[File:CK-203.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Machine guns''' | |||
|- | |||
| Iskander NG-7 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| light machine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Iskander NG-7.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Iskander M2 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| heavy machine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Iskander M2.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MG90 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| machine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_MG90.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MG78 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| medium machine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_MG78.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MG88 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| heavy machine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_MG88.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| APC9 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| submachine gun | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_APC9.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Electra Electrolaser''' | |||
|- | |||
| electra electrolaser | |||
| {{team flag|Cira}} | |||
| electrolaser gun | |||
| 53 | |||
| [[File:Electra.png|200px]] | |||
| Purchased from Sanpantul, supplied from stock. | |||
|} | |||
=== Explosives === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:14%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:6%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Hand grenades''' | |||
|- | |||
| KFA M61 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| fragmentation grenade | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KFA-M61.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA M84 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| stun grenade | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KFA-M84.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stormark HG85 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| fragmentation grenade | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_HG85.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Rockets and grenade launchers''' | |||
|- | |||
| KFA-MTPUAT | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| shoulder-launched rocket | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KFA-MTPUAT.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA-MK19 | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| automatic grenade launcher | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KFA-MK19.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HK | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| grenade launcher | |||
| | |||
| [[File: STO_HK.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| GMG | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| automatic grenade launcher | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_GMG.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| RB-57 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| light anti-tank weapon | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_RB-57.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AT4 | |||
| {{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
| rocket projectors | |||
| | |||
| [[File:STO_AT4.jpeg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Mines''' | |||
|- | |||
| TMA-3 mine | |||
| {{team flag|Barikalus|flag|old}} [[Barikalus|Arboric Republic of Barikalus]] | |||
| anti-tank mine | |||
| | |||
| [[File:BAK_TMA-3.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TM-72 mine | |||
| {{team flag|Barikalus|flag|old}} [[Barikalus|Arboric Republic of Barikalus]] | |||
| anti-tank mine | |||
| | |||
| [[File:BAK TM-72 mine.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color: #ffffff; align: center; background:#306030;" colspan="7" | '''Mortars and air-defence''' | |||
|- | |||
| M6 mortar | |||
| {{Team flag|Batavia}} | |||
| infantry mortar | |||
| | |||
| [[File:M6 mortar.png|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| M120 mortar | |||
| {{Team flag|Batavia}} | |||
| infantry mortar | |||
| | |||
| [[File:M120 mortar.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| KFA Pfeil | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| lightweight surface-to-air missile system | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KFA Pfeil.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 9 May 2024
The Equipment of the Çakari Armed Forces, the armed forces of the Çakar Empire, consists of a wide variety of equipment, partly inherited from predecessor nations, partly donated from friendly nations, partly purchased equipment and increasingly from national production.
Individual equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combat gear | ||||||
| Çakari MT camouflage | multi terrain combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari khaki camouflage | khaki combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari navy camouflage | navy combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari snow camouflage | snow combat uniform | |||||
| Çakari Ballistic Vest | ballistic vest | |||||
| Çakari helmet | helmet | |||||
| Çakari anti-mine boots | anti-mine boots | |||||
| GH-2 | combat helmet | Used by the Emiric Armed Forces | ||||
| Kampfjacke-1 | combat vest | Used by the Emiric Armed Forces | ||||
Infantry weapons
Tools
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entrenching tool | ||||||
| Clock Feldspaten | field spade | |||||
| Phaavada Aaree | field spade | |||||
Knives
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knives | ||||||
| Clock Feldmesser 81 | survival knife | |||||
| Khanjar | dagger | |||||
| Khukri | utility knife | |||||
| Talwar | ceremonial sword | |||||
Small arms
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handguns | ||||||
| Iskander 941 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Clock 17 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| Clock 19 | semi-automatic pistol | |||||
| FIG P226 | semi-automatic pistol |
|
||||
| Stormark 18C | handgun | |||||
| Cornershot gun | ||||||
| Kona 19 | cornershot gun | |||||
| Shotgun | ||||||
| Stormark 11-87 | shotgun | |||||
| Submachine gun | ||||||
| SG4 | submachine gun | |||||
| SG5 | submachine gun | |||||
| Ujee | submachine gun | |||||
| APC9 | submachine gun | |||||
| Rifles | ||||||
| FIG 516 | semi-automatic rifle | |||||
| FIG M400 | semi-automatic rifle | |||||
| SSG 3000 | sniper rifle | |||||
| HK416 | automatic rifle | |||||
| HS50 | long-range sniper rifle | |||||
| 110 BA | sniper rifle | |||||
| Tikka T3 | rifle | |||||
| M84 | recoilless rifle | |||||
| CK-203 | assault rifle | |||||
| Machine guns | ||||||
| Iskander NG-7 | light machine gun | |||||
| Iskander M2 | heavy machine gun | |||||
| MG90 | machine gun | |||||
| MG78 | medium machine gun | |||||
| MG88 | heavy machine gun | |||||
| APC9 | submachine gun | |||||
| Electra Electrolaser | ||||||
| electra electrolaser | electrolaser gun | 53 | Purchased from Sanpantul, supplied from stock. | |||
Explosives
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand grenades | ||||||
| KFA M61 | fragmentation grenade |
|
||||
| KFA M84 | stun grenade |
|
||||
| Stormark HG85 | fragmentation grenade | |||||
| Rockets and grenade launchers | ||||||
| KFA-MTPUAT | shoulder-launched rocket | |||||
| KFA-MK19 | automatic grenade launcher | |||||
| HK | grenade launcher | |||||
| GMG | automatic grenade launcher | |||||
| RB-57 | light anti-tank weapon | |||||
| AT4 | rocket projectors | |||||
| Mines | ||||||
| TMA-3 mine | anti-tank mine | |||||
| TM-72 mine | anti-tank mine | |||||
| Mortars and air-defence | ||||||
| M6 mortar | infantry mortar | |||||
| M120 mortar | infantry mortar | |||||
| KFA Pfeil | lightweight surface-to-air missile system | |||||


