2023–24 Ligue Oportienne: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Teams) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP}} | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
===Division 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Club | |||
! [[Federal cities of Oportia|Federal city]] | |||
! Stadium | |||
! Capacity | |||
|- | |||
|[[Argint Citadel SF|Argint Citadel]] | |||
| [[Port de Vormoune]] | |||
| [[Stade de Liberté]] | |||
| 18,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Azarkhak SF|Azarkhak]] | |||
| [[Âzarkhâque]] | |||
| [[Stade d'Azarkhak]] | |||
| 12,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bordulac SF|Bordulac]] | |||
| [[Àgalose]] | |||
| [[Lakeside Stadium]] | |||
| 12,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caradiens SF|Caradiens]] | |||
| [[Port de Vormoune]] | |||
| [[Salodica Stadium]] | |||
| 14,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dobroge SF|Dobroge]] | |||
| [[Dobroge]] | |||
| [[Stadiu Dobruja]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foreurs SF|Foreurs]] | |||
| [[Port de Huile]] | |||
| [[Huilgis Stadium]] | |||
| 20,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marins SF|Marins]] | |||
| [[Port de Huile]] | |||
| [[Marins Stadium]] | |||
| 15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | |||
| [[Vanie]] | |||
| [[Charmines Stadium]] | |||
| 25,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pahlavia SF|Pahlavia]] | |||
| [[Pahlavye]] | |||
| [[Pahlavia Stadium]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pétrogise SF|Pétrogise]] | |||
| [[Pahlavye]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Port Félix SF|Port Félix]] | |||
| [[Port Félix]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sibithisse SF|Sibithisse]] | |||
| [[Kalexisse]] | |||
| [[Sibithisse Stadium]] | |||
| 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yashessaga SF|Yashessaga]] | |||
| [[Kalexisse]] | |||
| [[Yashessaga Stadium]] | |||
| 11,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] | |||
| [[Vanie]] | |||
| [[Stade de Zoghâllab]] | |||
| 30,000 | |||
|} | |||
===Division 2=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Club | |||
! [[Federal cities of Oportia|Federal city]] | |||
! Stadium | |||
! Capacity | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arda SF|Arda]] | |||
| [[Arda]] | |||
| [[Arda Stadyum]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baroque SF|Baroque]] | |||
| [[Baroque]] | |||
| [[Le Baroquain]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brazav SF|Brazav]] | |||
| [[Brazav]] | |||
| [[Brazav Arena]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Erik SF|Erik]] | |||
| [[Port Félix]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fondvallé SF|Fondvallé]] | |||
| [[Fondvallé]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koufukafe SF|Koufukafe]] | |||
| [[Koufukafe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leis SF|Leis]] | |||
| [[Àgalose]] | |||
| [[Lakeside Stadium]] | |||
| 12,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mâlâville SF|Mâlâville]] | |||
| [[Mâlâville]] | |||
| [[Vieville Stadium]] | |||
| 12,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miâneville SF|Miâneville]] | |||
| [[Miâneville]] | |||
| [[Stade de Miâneville]] | |||
| 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pax SF|Pax]] | |||
| [[Pax]] | |||
| [[Stade de Pax]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pesolé SF|Pesolé]] | |||
| [[Pesolé]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soudure SF|Soudure]] | |||
| [[Soudure]] | |||
| [[Souduraine Stadium]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vanlaque SF|Vanlaque]] | |||
| [[Vanlaque]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yamassach SF|Yamassach]] | |||
| [[Yamassach]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Pre-season== | ==Pre-season== |
Revision as of 21:55, 9 June 2023
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
← 2022–23 2024–25 → |
The 2023–24 Ligue Oportienne is the third season of the Ligue Oportienne.
This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
Teams
Division 1
Club | Federal city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Argint Citadel | Port de Vormoune | Stade de Liberté | 18,000 |
Azarkhak | Âzarkhâque | Stade d'Azarkhak | 12,000 |
Bordulac | Àgalose | Lakeside Stadium | 12,000 |
Caradiens | Port de Vormoune | Salodica Stadium | 14,000 |
Dobroge | Dobroge | Stadiu Dobruja | |
Foreurs | Port de Huile | Huilgis Stadium | 20,000 |
Marins | Port de Huile | Marins Stadium | 15,000 |
Mineurs | Vanie | Charmines Stadium | 25,000 |
Pahlavia | Pahlavye | Pahlavia Stadium | |
Pétrogise | Pahlavye | ||
Port Félix | Port Félix | ||
Sibithisse | Kalexisse | Sibithisse Stadium | 10,000 |
Yashessaga | Kalexisse | Yashessaga Stadium | 11,000 |
Zoghâllab | Vanie | Stade de Zoghâllab | 30,000 |
Division 2
Pre-season
The pre-season featured 16 new clubs entering the Oportian professional football system. Consisting of four groups of four teams, each winner of the group qualified for participation in Division 1.
In order to eliminate home advantage, each group had a designated neutral ground. The neutral grounds for each group were:
- Group A: Salodica Stadium, Port de Vormoune;
- Group B: Sibithisse Stadium, Kalexisse;
- Group C: Marins Stadium, Port de Huile;
- Group D: Vieville Stadium, Mâlâville.
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Port Félix | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Proceeds to Division 1 | |
Brazav | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 | Proceeds to Division 2 | |
Arda | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||
Baroque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 | ||
Table updated as of 10 June 2023. Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw. |
Group A results
|
---|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pahlavia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | Qualifies for Division 1 | |
Yamassach | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | Qualifies for Division 2 | |
Soudure | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | ||
Fondvallé | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2 | ||
Table updated as of 10 June 2023. Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw. Goal difference: Soudure −1, Fondvallé −2. |
Group B results
|
---|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pétrogise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | Qualifies for Division 1 | |
Koufukafe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | Qualifies for Division 2 | |
Leis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||
Erik | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 | ||
Table updated as of 10 June 2023. Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw. Goal difference: Pétrogise +4, Koufukafe 0, Leis 0. Goals scored: Koufukafe 4, Leis 3. |
Group C results
|
---|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dobroge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | Qualifies for Division 1 | |
Vanlaque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | Qualifies for Division 2 | |
Pax | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 3 | ||
Pesolé | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 | ||
Table updated as of 10 June 2023. Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw. |
Group D results
|
---|