Mataba national football team statistics: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ishac (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ishac (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}}
|2
|2
|2|}{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pld|Games played}}! width="28" |{{Tooltip|W|Won}}
|2
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|D|Drawn}}
|-
! |-
|5
|5
|2023-2-23
|2023-2-23
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]]
| align="left" |Zaza Stadium, Belaov
| align="left" |Zaza Stadium, Belaov
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}}
| align="left" | {{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}}
|0
|0
|3
|3
Line 68: Line 67:
|5
|5
|0
|0
|1
| 1
|4
|4
|4
|4
| 12
|12
| -8
| -8
|}
|}
Line 81: Line 80:
! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record
! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record
|-
|-
!Year
! Year
!Round
!Round
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}}
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}}

Revision as of 02:01, 24 February 2023

The following table show the Mataba national football team's all-time international record. The statistics are composed of FMF World Cup and Copa Apollonia matches, as well as numerous international friendly tournament, matches, and qualifiers.

National team results

Matches are listed chronologically by default.

Competition records

Overall record

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties
1 2022-11-09 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup Mataba Pahmer City Stadium, Pulau Pahmer Daau Daau 0 2
2 2022-11-23 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup Daau Hang Jurong Stadium, Jurong Daau Daau 1 2
3 2023-1-4 Friendly Mataba Jaran Besor Stadium, Jaran Besor Krasnovlac Krasnovlac 1 3
4 2023-1-25 2023 FMF World Cup qualification Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic Eklesia Stadium, Zugashvili Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic 2 2
5 2023-2-23 2023 FMF World Cup qualification Zaza Stadium, Belaov Krasnovlac Krasnovlac 0 3
Pld W D L GF GA GD
5 0 1 4 4 12 -8

FMF World Cup record

FMF World Cup record Qualifications record
Year Round Pos Pld W D L GF GA Pos Pld W D L GF GA
Taesong 2006 to Floria 2021 Not an FMF member Not an FMF member

Copa Apollonia record

Copa Apollonia record Qualifications record
Year Round Pos Pld W D L GF GA Pos Pld W D

L

GF GA
North Antarctica 2012 to Senya 2022 Not an AEFA member Not an AEFA member