Mataba national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|2023-2-23 | |2023-2-23 | ||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | | align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification]] | ||
| align="left" |Zaza Stadium, Belaov | | align="left" |Zaza Stadium, Belaov | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | | align="left" | {{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| 12 | |12 | ||
| -8 | | -8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record | ! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | ! Year | ||
!Round | !Round | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 24 February 2023
The following table show the Mataba national football team's all-time international record. The statistics are composed of FMF World Cup and Copa Apollonia matches, as well as numerous international friendly tournament, matches, and qualifiers.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Competition records
Overall record
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoalsPenalties | ||||||
| 1 | 2022-11-09 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 0 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 2022-11-23 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 1 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 2023-1-4 | Friendly | 1 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 2023-1-25 | 2023 FMF World Cup qualification | 2 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 2023-2-23 | 2023 FMF World Cup qualification | Zaza Stadium, Belaov | 0 | 3 | |
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 |
FMF World Cup record
| FMF World Cup record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |||
| Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | |||||||||||||||||
Copa Apollonia record
| Copa Apollonia record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D |
L |
GF | GA | |||
| Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | |||||||||||||||||