Foreign affairs of Meckelnburgh: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa on arrival | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa on arrival | ||
|Travel liberalized by the ''Currency and Kingdom of Craitland Act'' (1686 AN) | |Travel liberalized by the ''Currency and Kingdom of Craitland Act'' (1686 AN) | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Floria}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Hostile | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|''Prohibited'' | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
|Embargo instituted by ''An act to condemn the imperialist Violence of Floria'' (1706 AN) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu}} | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 8 April 2022
The Kingdom of Meckelnburgh is a northern Apollonian nation on the Northern Sea, sitting shy of the Arctic Circle. The foreign relations of Meckelnburgh are underdeveloped, with few formal relations or missions abroad. As an isolated nation bordering the Green, it has no neighbors, though Jingdao, Senya and Voxland lie nearby along the Northern Sea.
In 1698 AN, Meckelnburgh joined the Micras Treaty Organisation, expanding its involvement in international dialogue, and ascending to multiple international treaties.
| Nation | Status | Mission | Travel | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hostile | Prohibited | Travel prohibited | Embargo instituted by An act to retaliate for the unwarranted Hostility of Calbion (1689 AN) | |
| Neutral | None | Visa on arrival | Travel liberalized by the Currency and Kingdom of Craitland Act (1686 AN) | |
| Hostile | Prohibited | Travel prohibited | Embargo instituted by An act to condemn the imperialist Violence of Floria (1706 AN) | |
| Positive | Embassy | Visa-free for 90 days | Relations formalized by the Hurmu Travel and Relations Act (1699 AN) | |
| Positive | Embassy | Visa-free for 90 days | Relations formalized by An Act to implement the Treaty of Friendship (1699 AN) | |
| Positive | Embassy | Visa-free for 90 days | Relations formalized by An Act to implement the Treaty of Victoria (1698 AN) | |
| Positive | Embassy | Visa-free for 90 days | Relations formalized by An Act to implement the Treaty with Sanama (1704 AN) | |
| Positive | Embassy | Visa-free for 90 days | Relations formalized by An Act to implement the Treaty with Vegno (1707 AN) | |
| Other | n/a | Visa required | Default rules by the Comprehensive Immigration, Travel & Relations Act (1685 AN) | |