List of national sports: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|Florian Republic}} || {{Team pictogram-n|Florian Republic|Rugby league}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Florian Republic}} || {{Team pictogram-n|Florian Republic|Rugby league}}
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|Krasnocoria}} || {{Team pictogram-n|Krasnocoria|Football}}
|-
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Astaronia}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Astaronia|Volleyball}}''
|-
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Kingdom of Coria|Basketball}}''
|-
|align=left|''{{Team flag|Krasnarus}}'' || ''{{Team pictogram-n|Krasnarus|Wrestling}}''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury}} || {{Team pictogram-n|Mercury|Ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury}} || {{Team pictogram-n|Mercury|Ice hockey}}

Revision as of 13:01, 17 May 2019

The following is a list of national sports officially recognised by nations on Micras. Dependent territories, where different to their parent nation, are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.

Nation National sport
Craitland Craitland  Ólbescból
Florian Republic Florian Republic  Rugby league
Krasnocoria Krasnocoria  Football
Astaronia Astaronia  Volleyball
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria  Basketball
Krasnarus Krasnarus  Wrestling
Mercury Mercury  Ice hockey
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands  Cricket
Lusa Lusa  Rugby league
New Sussex New Sussex  Cricket
North Antarctica North Antarctica  Futsal
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq  Curling
Senya Senya  Football