Count Palatine of Highpass: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Highpass article}}
{{Highpass article}}{{Shirerithian article}}
{{Prime Minister
{{Prime Minister
|title = Count
|title = Count Palatine
|nation = Highpass
|nation = [[Highpass]] ([[Shireroth]])
|arms = File:Highpass CoA.png
|arms = File:Highpass CoA.png
|caption = [[Coat of arms of Highpass]]
|caption = [[Coat of arms of Highpass]]
|photo =  
|photo =  
|name = [[Oze IV]]
|name = [[Oze IV]]
|date = 7.VII.1703
|date = 7.VII.1703 (5.III.1715 as Count Palatine)
|style = His Highness
|style = His Illustriousness
|residence = Rhododendron, [[Rhodondra]]
|residence = Rhododendron, [[Rhodondra]]
|appointer = Hereditary
|appointer = Hereditary
Line 15: Line 15:
|formed = 15.XV.1544
|formed = 15.XV.1544
}}
}}
The '''Passikraap''', or Count of Highpass in Istvanistani, is since 7.VII.1703 the ruler of [[Highpass]].
The '''Passikraap''', or '''Count Palatine of Highpass''' in Istvanistani, is since 7.VII.1703 the ruler of [[Highpass]]. On 5.III.1715, the title was re-imperialized in [[Shireroth]] by [[Kaiseress Salome]] following Count [[Oze IV|Oze IV's]] submission before her.


== List of Counts of Highpass, Viscounts of Spleazure ==
== List of Counts of Highpass, Viscounts of Spleazure ==
Line 52: Line 52:
| [[File:Highpass coa 1663.png|75px]] || Jaas II (Jaas Lasse Humboolt Niit n Tag) || 1661–1698 || 1622 || 1698 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure ||  
| [[File:Highpass coa 1663.png|75px]] || Jaas II (Jaas Lasse Humboolt Niit n Tag) || 1661–1698 || 1622 || 1698 || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Oze IV.jpg|75px]] || Oze IV (Ozymandias Peet Humboolt Niit n Taag) || 1698– || 1677 ||  || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure ||  
| rowspan="2"| [[File:Oze IV.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="2"| [[Oze IV]] (Ozymandias Peet Humboolt Niit n Taag) || 1698–1715 || rowspan="2"|1677 || rowspan="2"|  || Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure || rowspan="2"|
|-
| 1715–''present'' || Count Palatine of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
|}
|}


== See also ==
== See also ==
* [[Comital House of Highpass]]
* [[Comital House of Highpass]]
* [[Imperial Peerage]]
[[Category:Shirerithian noble title]]

Latest revision as of 17:34, 8 December 2022

Count Palatine of Highpass (Shireroth)
Coat of arms of Highpass
Incumbent
Oze IV
since 7.VII.1703 (5.III.1715 as Count Palatine)
Style His Illustriousness
Residence Rhododendron, Rhodondra
Appointer Hereditary
Term
Inaugural holder Oze I
Formation 15.XV.1544

The Passikraap, or Count Palatine of Highpass in Istvanistani, is since 7.VII.1703 the ruler of Highpass. On 5.III.1715, the title was re-imperialized in Shireroth by Kaiseress Salome following Count Oze IV's submission before her.

List of Counts of Highpass, Viscounts of Spleazure

Portrait Name Tenure Birth Death Title Comment
Oze I (Ozymandias Peet Jaas Niit n Taag) 1544–1558 1520 1558 Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
Oze II (Ozymandias Laas Tim Niit n Taag) 1558–1590 1539 1590 Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
Jaas I (Jaas Ozymandias Alexander Niit n Taag) 1590–1603 1561 1603 Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
Peet I (Peet Ozymandias Tim Niit n Taag) 1603–1606 1579 1619 Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
1606–1619 Viscount of Spleazure
Octavia (Octavia Rossheim) 1606–1606 1606 (created) 1649 Countess of Highpass
1606–1607 Princely Countess of Highpass
1607–1649 Princely Lichgravine of Highpass
Peet II (Peet Alexander Niit n Taag) 1619–1626 1582 1679 Viscount of Spleazure
Humboolt (Humboolt Ozymandias Lasse Niit n Taag) 1626–1650 1600 1650 Viscount of Spleazure
1649–1650 Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
Oze III (Ozymandias Peet Alexander Niit n Taag) 1650–1656 1582 1656 Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
Sepp (Sepp Alexandra Peta Niit n Taag) 1656–1657 1602 1657 Countess of Highpass, Viscountess of Spleazure
Peet III (Peet Ozymandias Lasse Niit n Taag) 1657–1661 1620 1661 Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
Jaas II (Jaas Lasse Humboolt Niit n Tag) 1661–1698 1622 1698 Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
Oze IV (Ozymandias Peet Humboolt Niit n Taag) 1698–1715 1677 Count of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure
1715–present  Count Palatine of Highpass, Viscount of Spleazure

See also