Extreme Football Alliance: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ef2000 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
| motto          = Florian Football.Extreme
| motto          = Florian Football.Extreme
| inaugural      = 2020
| inaugural      = 2020
| teams          = 6
| teams          = 8
| promotion      =  
| promotion      =  
| relegation      =
| relegation      =
Line 31: Line 31:
}}
}}


The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a professional Florian Gridiron football league. Made up of eight teams divided into North and South divisions, the season runs in the spring with each team playing a 10 game schedule with a four-team playoff to determine the championship. The league is considered the second tier of professional gridiron football and rosters are usually composed of former and loaned out [[FFL]] practise squad players and undrafted [[National College Football Association|NCFA]] players and as such acts as a unofficial feeder league to the [[FFL]].
==History==
==History==
==Teams==
==Teams==
Line 36: Line 37:
! Club
! Club
! City/State
! City/State
! Established
! Stadium
! Stadium
! Capacity
! Capacity
|-
|align="center" |[[Bridgemoor Pirates]]
|align="center" |[[Bridgemoor]], [[Southland]]
|align="center" |2020
|align="center" |Agricultural Institute of Bridgemoor Stadium
|align="center" |63,000*
|-
|align="center" |[[Coldley Rebels]]
|align="center" |[[Coldley]], [[Kingsland]]
|align="center" |2020
|align="center" |Florian Telecom Stadium
|align="center" |80,000*
|-
|-
|align="center" |[[Northcliff Guardians]]
|align="center" |[[Northcliff Guardians]]
|align="center" |[[Northcliff]],[[Kingsland (Florian Republic)|Kingsland]]
|align="center" |[[Northcliff]],[[Kingsland (Floria)|Kingsland]]
|align="center" |Bank of the Florian Republic Stadium
|align="center" |2019
|align="center" |Bank of Floria Stadium
|align="center" |22,000
|align="center" |22,000
|-
|-
|align="center" |[[Meadowedge Roughnecks]]
|align="center" |[[Meadowedge Roughnecks]]
|align="center" |[[Meadowedge]],[[Kingsland (Florian Republic)|Kingsland]]
|align="center" |[[Meadowedge]],[[Kingsland (Floria)|Kingsland]]
|align="center" |2019
|align="center" |[[Meadowedge Stadium]]
|align="center" |[[Meadowedge Stadium]]
|align="center" |45,500
|align="center" |45,500
|-
|-
|align="center" |[[Oldhaven Battlehawks]]
|align="center" |[[Oldhaven Battlehawks]]
|align="center" |
|align="center" |[[Oldhaven]], [[Southland]]
|align="center" |
|align="center" |2019
|align="center" |
|align="center" |Oldhaven Polytechnic University
|align="center" |54,000
|-
|-
|align="center" |[[Dragonmoor Vipers]]
|align="center" |[[Dragonmoor Vipers]]
|align="center" |
|align="center" |[[Dragonmoor]], [[Southland]]
|align="center" |
|align="center" |2019
|align="center" |
|align="center" |[[New Thomas Lémery Stadium]]
|align="center" |87,411*
|-
|-
|align="center" |[[Newmarsh Wild]]
|align="center" |[[Newmarsh Wild]]
|align="center" |
|align="center" |[[Newmarsh]], [[Victoria (Florian province)|Victoria]]
|align="center" |
|align="center" |2019
|align="center" |
|align="center" |Saints Road
|align="center" |23,000
|-
|-
|align="center" |[[Vice City Predators]]
|align="center" |[[Vice City Predators]]
|align="center" |
|align="center" |[[Vice City (Floria)|Vice City]], [[Ontario]]
|align="center" |
|align="center" |2019
|align="center" |
|align="center" |Millenium Field
|align="center" |68,740*
|}
|}


==Season structure==
==Season structure==


[[category:Confederate States of Floria]]
[[category:Floria]]
[[category:Amorian football]]
[[category:Amorian football]]

Latest revision as of 20:59, 10 April 2023

Extreme Football Alliance
Current season or competition:
2020 Extreme Football Alliance season
Sport Amorian football
Founded 2020
Motto Florian Football.Extreme
Inaugural season 2020
No. of teams 8
Nation(s) Floria Floria
TV partner(s) Sportworld
Related competitions FFL
NCFA
Level on pyramid 2

The Extreme Football Alliance is a professional Florian Gridiron football league. Made up of eight teams divided into North and South divisions, the season runs in the spring with each team playing a 10 game schedule with a four-team playoff to determine the championship. The league is considered the second tier of professional gridiron football and rosters are usually composed of former and loaned out FFL practise squad players and undrafted NCFA players and as such acts as a unofficial feeder league to the FFL.

History

Teams

Club City/State Established Stadium Capacity
Bridgemoor Pirates Bridgemoor, Southland 2020 Agricultural Institute of Bridgemoor Stadium 63,000*
Coldley Rebels Coldley, Kingsland 2020 Florian Telecom Stadium 80,000*
Northcliff Guardians Northcliff,Kingsland 2019 Bank of Floria Stadium 22,000
Meadowedge Roughnecks Meadowedge,Kingsland 2019 Meadowedge Stadium 45,500
Oldhaven Battlehawks Oldhaven, Southland 2019 Oldhaven Polytechnic University 54,000
Dragonmoor Vipers Dragonmoor, Southland 2019 New Thomas Lémery Stadium 87,411*
Newmarsh Wild Newmarsh, Victoria 2019 Saints Road 23,000
Vice City Predators Vice City, Ontario 2019 Millenium Field 68,740*

Season structure