Imane bint Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Kurum Ash-Sharqia article}}
{{Kurum Ash-Sharqia article}}
{{Hurmu article}}
{{People
{{People
|color      =  
|color      =  
Line 24: Line 25:
|residence  = [[Vrijplaats]]
|residence  = [[Vrijplaats]]
|nationality = [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]n
|nationality = [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]n
|allegiance  = [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]
|allegiance  =
|alma        = [[Royal Julius Civilis University]]
|occupation  =  [[Princess of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]
|occupation  =  [[Princess of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]
}}
}}
Line 30: Line 32:


== Marriage and issue ==
== Marriage and issue ==
In {{AN|05|2024}} she married [[Abu Thalhah ibn Ahmad Abdullah Inzun of Anlaq]], Prince of Kuala Forajasaki. At her marriage she was awarded the Grand Cordon of the [[Order of As-Saif]]. Her husband received the title of [[Emir of Anlaq]].  
In {{AN|05|2024}} she married [[Abu Thalhah ibn Ahmad Abdullah Inzun of Anlaq]], Prince of Kuala Forajasaki. At her marriage she was awarded the Grand Cordon of the [[Order of As-Saif]]. Her husband received the title of [[Emir of Anlaq]].
 
Children from this marriage:
* [[Qistina bint Abu Thalhah of Anlaq]] (♀, {{AN|07|2024}})
* [[Abd Al-Aziz ibn Abu Thalhah of Anlaq]] (♂, {{AN|08|2024}})
* [[Qamar ibn Abu Thalhah of Anlaq]] (♂, {{AN|10|2024}})
* [[Zayid ibn Abu Thalhah of Anlaq]] (♂, {{AN|10|2024}})
* [[Rachida bint Abu Thalhah of Anlaq]] (♀, {{AN|12|2024}})


== Titles and honors ==
== Titles and honors ==
Line 39: Line 48:
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
| Princess of Kurum Ash-Sharqia
| [[Princess of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]
| {{AN|1706}}
| {{AN|1706}}
|
|
Line 47: Line 56:
| {{AN|05|2024}}
| {{AN|05|2024}}
| Awarded at her wedding
| Awarded at her wedding
|-
| Dame Grand Cordon of the [[Royal Order of the Gazelle]]
| {{AN|11|2024}}
|
|}
|}


Line 110: Line 123:
[[Category:House of Al-Lusirni]]
[[Category:House of Al-Lusirni]]
[[Category:National Register (Kurum Ash-Sharqia)|Al-Lusirni]]
[[Category:National Register (Kurum Ash-Sharqia)|Al-Lusirni]]
[[Order of As-Saif]]
[[Category:Order of As-Saif]]

Latest revision as of 15:40, 29 October 2025

Imane bint Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni

Princess Imane
Full name Imane bint Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni
Physical information
Species Human
Gender Female
Biographical information
Father Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni
Mother Elisabeth Asara des Vinandy
Spouse Abu Thalhah ibn Ahmad Abdullah Inzun of Anlaq
Date of birth 1706 AN
Place of birth Vrijplaats
Residence(s) Vrijplaats
Nationality Kurum Ash-Sharqian
Alma mater Royal Julius Civilis University
Occupation Princess of Kurum Ash-Sharqia

Imane bint Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni, Princess of Kurum Ash-Sharqia (Vrijplaats, 1706 AN), is a daughter of Sultan Salah Ad-Din I and his wife Elisabeth Asara des Vinandy.

Marriage and issue

In 1732 AN she married Abu Thalhah ibn Ahmad Abdullah Inzun of Anlaq, Prince of Kuala Forajasaki. At her marriage she was awarded the Grand Cordon of the Order of As-Saif. Her husband received the title of Emir of Anlaq.

Children from this marriage:

Titles and honors

National

Title/honor Date Notes
Princess of Kurum Ash-Sharqia 1706 AN
Grand Cordon of the Order of As-Saif 1732 AN Awarded at her wedding
Dame Grand Cordon of the Royal Order of the Gazelle 1738 AN

Foreign

Country Title/honor Date Notes
Hurmu Hurmu Lady of the Holy Lakes 1706 AN As a birth member through her mother

Ancestry