Panther Park: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Çakaristan Article}} {{Infobox stadium | name = Panther Park | nickname = | logo_image = | logo_caption = | image = 200px | caption = | fullname = | former_names = | location = Padaudah, Çakaristan | coordinates = | broke_ground = | built = {{AN|1719}} | opened = | renovated =..."
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| name                = Panther Park
| name                = Panther Park
| nickname            =  
| nickname            =  
| logo_image          =  
| logo_image          = [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]]
| logo_caption        =  
| logo_caption        =  
| image              = [[File:Panther Park.jpg|200px]]
| image              = [[File:Panther Park.jpg|200px]]
Line 35: Line 35:
| acreage            =  
| acreage            =  
| volume              =  
| volume              =  
| tenants            = [[Samudra Panthers]]
| tenants            = [[File:Samudra Panthers logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Samudra Panthers]]
| embedded            =
| embedded            =
| website            =  
| website            =  
Line 41: Line 41:


'''Panther Park''' is a [[wikipedia:stadium|stadium]] in [[Padaudah]], [[Çakaristan]], and is the home of [[Samudra Panthers]]. The stadium was built in {{AN|1719}} and has a capacity of 20,000.
'''Panther Park''' is a [[wikipedia:stadium|stadium]] in [[Padaudah]], [[Çakaristan]], and is the home of [[Samudra Panthers]]. The stadium was built in {{AN|1719}} and has a capacity of 20,000.
== Usage ==
The stadium is mainly used by [[Samudra Panthers]], for its home games. The stadium is one of the venues for the [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid|2025 FMF World Cup bid]] and served as the venue for the first [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|friendly football match]] between [[Çakaristan]] and [[Daau]].
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="50%"
|-
! Date
! Stage
!
! Score
!
|-
|08/01/2025
|[[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|Friendly]]
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}}
|0–3
|align=left|{{team flag|Daau|football}}
|}


[[Category:Stadiums]]
[[Category:Stadiums]]

Latest revision as of 17:20, 5 August 2025

Panther Park
Location Padaudah, Çakaristan
Built 1719 AN
Surface Grass
Capacity 20,000
Tenants
Samudra Panthers

Panther Park is a stadium in Padaudah, Çakaristan, and is the home of Samudra Panthers. The stadium was built in 1719 AN and has a capacity of 20,000.

Usage

The stadium is mainly used by Samudra Panthers, for its home games. The stadium is one of the venues for the 2025 FMF World Cup bid and served as the venue for the first friendly football match between Çakaristan and Daau.

Date Stage Score
08/01/2025 Friendly Çakaristan Çakaristan 0–3 Daau Daau