Sanpantul national under-21 football team: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Samadam (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox national team | Name = '''{{team flag|Sanpantul|nolink=yes}} U-21''' | Nickname = | logo = | pixels = | Association = | FMF years = 2020–21, 2022ndash; | Confederation = | Coach = | Captain = | Most caps = | Top scorer = | Home Stadium = | FMF Trigramme = SPT | FMF Rank = | FMF max = | FMF max date..."
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| pixels            =  
| pixels            =  
| Association        =  
| Association        =  
| FMF years          = 2020–21, 2022ndash;
| FMF years          = 2020–21, 2022–
| Confederation      =  
| Confederation      =  
| Coach              =  
| Coach              =  
Line 19: Line 19:
| FMF min date      =  
| FMF min date      =  


| First game        = Sanpantul U-21 {{team flag|Sanpantul|flag}} 1–1 {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} [[Tellia national under-21 football team|Craitland U-21]]
| First game        = Sanpantul U-21 {{team flag|Sanpantul|flag}} 1–1 {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} [[Tellia national under-21 football team|Tellia U-21]]
| Largest win        =  
| Largest win        = Sanpantul U-21 {{team flag|Sanpantul|flag}} 3–0 {{team flag|Jääland|flag}} [[Jääland national under-21 football team|Jääland U-21]]
| Largest loss      = [[Sanama national under-21 football team|Gerenia U-21]] {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} 3–1 {{team flag|Senya|flag}} Sanpantul U-21
| Largest loss      = [[Sanama national under-21 football team|Sanama U-21]] {{team flag|Sanama|flag|old 2}} 3–1 {{team flag|Sanpantul|flag}} SPT U-21
| World cup apps    =  
| World cup apps    =  
| World cup first    =  
| World cup first    =  
Line 34: Line 34:


The '''Sanpantul national under-21 football team''' is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team for players aged 21 and under which represents the micronation of [[Sanpantul]].
The '''Sanpantul national under-21 football team''' is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team for players aged 21 and under which represents the micronation of [[Sanpantul]].
==History==
The team was founded in early 2020 to compete in the [[2020 Colney Cup]], where the team finished third in its four-team group before placing 17th overall.
==Chronological competitive participation==
*[[2020 Colney Cup]]
==Squad==
==Flag==
Sanpantul under-21 has used the following flag during both of its FMF affiliations:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 10%"
|-
!2020&ndash;21<br>2022&ndash;
|-
|{{team flag big|Sanpantul|flag}}
|}
==See also==
*[[Sanpantul national football team]]
[[Category:National under-21 football teams]]

Latest revision as of 23:42, 18 February 2024

Sanpantul Sanpantul U-21
FMF member 2020–21, 2022–
FMF code SPT
First FMF intermicronational
Sanpantul U-21 Sanpantul 1–1 Tellia Tellia U-21
Biggest win
Sanpantul U-21 Sanpantul 3–0 Jääland Jääland U-21
Biggest defeat
Sanama U-21 Sanama 3–1 Sanpantul SPT U-21

The Sanpantul national under-21 football team is the football team for players aged 21 and under which represents the micronation of Sanpantul.

History

The team was founded in early 2020 to compete in the 2020 Colney Cup, where the team finished third in its four-team group before placing 17th overall.

Chronological competitive participation

Squad

Flag

Sanpantul under-21 has used the following flag during both of its FMF affiliations:

2020–21
2022–
Sanpantul

See also