2021–22 FVL-Pokal: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2021–22 | The '''2021–22 FVL-Pokal''' is the third edition of the [[FVL-Pokal]]. The competition returned for the first time since 2015 to determine [[Lamantia]]'s entrant for the [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League]]. The tournament was open to all Lamantian clubs in the top six tiers of Senyan football, totalling 27 teams for this season. | ||
==Entrants== | ==Entrants== | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FC Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt|Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt]]<br>[[Cluj FC|Cluj]]<br>[[FC Dynamo Regensberg|Dynamo Regensberg]]<br>[[FC Eintracht Regensberg|Eintracht Regensberg]]<br>[[FC Goldstein Regensberg|Goldstein Regensberg]]<br>[[FC Grün-Weiss Bergdorf|Grün-Weiss Bergdorf]]<br>[[Hampton FC|Hampton]]<br>[[FC Henstadt|Henstadt]]<br>[[FC Laknord|Laknord]]<br>[[FC Lamantiensee|Lamantiensee]]<br>[[MSEO Spaceships FC|MSEO Spaceships]]<br>[[Port Jefferson Athletic FC|Port Jefferson Athletic]]<br>[[FC Rot-Weiss Laknord|Rot-Weiss Laknord]]<br>[[FC Schmedtberg|Schmedtberg]]<br>[[SpVgg Tzult]]<br>[[FC Weissenstein Lamantien|Weissenstein Lamantien]] || Sixth League | | [[FC Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt|Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt]]<br>[[Cluj FC|Cluj]]<br>[[FC Dynamo Regensberg|Dynamo Regensberg]]<br>[[FC Eintracht Regensberg|Eintracht Regensberg]]<br>[[FC Goldstein Regensberg|Goldstein Regensberg]]<br>[[FC Grün-Weiss Bergdorf|Grün-Weiss Bergdorf]]<br>[[Hampton FC|Hampton]]<br>[[FC Henstadt|Henstadt]]<br>[[FC Laknord|Laknord]]<br>[[FC Lamantiensee|Lamantiensee]]<br>[[MSEO Spaceships FC|MSEO Spaceships]]<br>[[Port Jefferson Athletic FC|Port Jefferson Athletic]]<br>[[FC Rot-Weiss Laknord|Rot-Weiss Laknord]]<br>[[FC Schmedtberg|Schmedtberg]]<br>[[SpVgg Tzult]]<br>[[FC Weissenstein Lamantien|Weissenstein Lamantien]] || Sixth League | ||
|} | |||
==Qualifying Round== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team (Tier)''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt''' (6) | |||
|2–1 {{aet}} | |||
|Eintracht Regensberg (6) | |||
|- | |||
|Laknord (6) | |||
|0–2 | |||
|'''Tsännerlauger''' (5) | |||
|- | |||
|MSEO Spaceships (6) | |||
|0–1 | |||
|'''Hampton''' (6) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Goldstein Regensberg''' (6) | |||
|3–2 | |||
|Schmedtberg (6) | |||
|- | |||
|'''SpVgg Tzult''' (6) | |||
|1–1 (4–3 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|Grün-Weiss Bergdorf (6) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Port Jefferson Athletic''' (6) | |||
|3–0 | |||
|Lamantiensee (6) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Södenkamp''' (5) | |||
|3–1 | |||
|Weissenstein Lamantien (6) | |||
|- | |||
|Rot-Weiss Laknord (6) | |||
|1–4 | |||
|'''Fort Kolgrad Rangers''' (5) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dynamo Regensberg''' (6) | |||
|6–2 | |||
|Cluj (6) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Eintracht Tzult''' (4) | |||
|0–0 (5–3 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|Stadt Lamantien (4) | |||
|- | |||
|Henstadt (6) | |||
|0–5 | |||
|'''Lamnstadt''' (5) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==First Round== | ==First Round== | ||
All clubs in the Top, Second and Third Leagues received a bye to the First Round | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team (Tier)''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fort Kolgrad Rangers''' (5) | |||
|2–0 | |||
|Dynamo Regensberg (6) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Redditch Town''' (3) | |||
|3–1 | |||
|Tsännerlauger (5) | |||
|- | |||
|'''King's Lynn Town''' (1) | |||
|14–0 | |||
|Port Jefferson Athletic (6) | |||
|- | |||
|SpVgg Tzult (6) | |||
|1–6 | |||
|'''Nordkamp FC''' (3) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Borussia Bergdorf''' (1) | |||
|2–0 | |||
|Eintracht Tzult (4) | |||
|- | |||
|Södenkamp (5) | |||
|1–2 {{aet}} | |||
|'''Lamnstadt''' (5) | |||
|- | |||
|'''AFC Colgrad''' (2) | |||
|8–0 | |||
|Goldstein Regensberg (6) | |||
|- | |||
|Hampton (6) | |||
|2–3 | |||
|'''Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt''' (6) | |||
|} | |||
==Quarter-Finals== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team (Tier)''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Lamnstadt (5) | |||
|2–3 {{aet}} | |||
|'''Fort Kolgrad Rangers''' (5) | |||
|- | |||
|Redditch Town (3) | |||
|1–4 | |||
|'''King's Lynn Town''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|Nordkamp FC (3) | |||
|0–1 | |||
|'''Borussia Bergdorf''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''AFC Colgrad''' (2) | |||
|5–1 | |||
|Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt (6) | |||
|} | |||
==Semi-Finals== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team (Tier)''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Borussia Bergdorf''' (1) | |||
|4–0 | |||
|Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5) | |||
|- | |||
|'''King's Lynn Town''' (1) | |||
|3–0 | |||
|AFC Colgrad (2) | |||
|} | |||
==Final== | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 2 January 2022 | |||
|team1 = [[Borussia Bergdorf]] | |||
|score = 0 – 1 | |||
|team2 = [[King's Lynn Town FC|King's Lynn Town]] | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = [[Matthew Wilks|Wilks]] {{goal|47}} | |||
|stadium = [[Space City Stadium]], [[Space City]] | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:Lamantia]] | |||
[[Category:Senya]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:25, 1 January 2023
The 2021–22 FVL-Pokal is the third edition of the FVL-Pokal. The competition returned for the first time since 2015 to determine Lamantia's entrant for the 2022–23 AEFA Champions' League. The tournament was open to all Lamantian clubs in the top six tiers of Senyan football, totalling 27 teams for this season.
Entrants
Qualifying Round
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt (6) | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Eintracht Regensberg (6) |
| Laknord (6) | 0–2 | Tsännerlauger (5) |
| MSEO Spaceships (6) | 0–1 | Hampton (6) |
| Goldstein Regensberg (6) | 3–2 | Schmedtberg (6) |
| SpVgg Tzult (6) | 1–1 (4–3 p) | Grün-Weiss Bergdorf (6) |
| Port Jefferson Athletic (6) | 3–0 | Lamantiensee (6) |
| Södenkamp (5) | 3–1 | Weissenstein Lamantien (6) |
| Rot-Weiss Laknord (6) | 1–4 | Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5) |
| Dynamo Regensberg (6) | 6–2 | Cluj (6) |
| Eintracht Tzult (4) | 0–0 (5–3 p) | Stadt Lamantien (4) |
| Henstadt (6) | 0–5 | Lamnstadt (5) |
First Round
All clubs in the Top, Second and Third Leagues received a bye to the First Round
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5) | 2–0 | Dynamo Regensberg (6) |
| Redditch Town (3) | 3–1 | Tsännerlauger (5) |
| King's Lynn Town (1) | 14–0 | Port Jefferson Athletic (6) |
| SpVgg Tzult (6) | 1–6 | Nordkamp FC (3) |
| Borussia Bergdorf (1) | 2–0 | Eintracht Tzult (4) |
| Södenkamp (5) | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Lamnstadt (5) |
| AFC Colgrad (2) | 8–0 | Goldstein Regensberg (6) |
| Hampton (6) | 2–3 | Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt (6) |
Quarter-Finals
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Lamnstadt (5) | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5) |
| Redditch Town (3) | 1–4 | King's Lynn Town (1) |
| Nordkamp FC (3) | 0–1 | Borussia Bergdorf (1) |
| AFC Colgrad (2) | 5–1 | Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt (6) |
Semi-Finals
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Borussia Bergdorf (1) | 4–0 | Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5) |
| King's Lynn Town (1) | 3–0 | AFC Colgrad (2) |