States of Mercury: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!width=160 |Capital | !width=160 |Capital | ||
!width=160 |Location | !width=160 |Location | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag big|Ambiane|notext=y}} || [[Ambiane]] || AM || [[Hayfield]] || [[File:Ambiane state.png|250px|Location of Ambiane]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag big|Deacon|notext=y}} || [[Deacon (state)|Deacon]] || DE || [[Deacon (city)|Deacon]] || [[File:Deacon state.png|250px|Location of Deacon]] | | {{Team flag big|Deacon|notext=y}} || [[Deacon (state)|Deacon]] || DE || [[Deacon (city)|Deacon]] || [[File:Deacon state.png|250px|Location of Deacon]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag big|East Moorshire|notext=y}} || [[East Moorshire]] || EM || [[North Eastmoor]] || [[File:East Moorshire state.png|250px|Location of East Moorshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag big|Lalorne|notext=y}} || [[Lalorne]] || LA || [[Rothbrey]] || [[File:Lalorne state.png|250px|Location of Lalorne]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag big|Lothia|notext=y}} || [[Lothia]] || LO || [[Haselruir]] || [[File:Lothia state.png|250px|Location of Lothia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag big|Mandowey|notext=y}} || [[Mandowey]] || MD || [[Bandine]] || [[File:Mandowey state.png|250px|Location of Mandowey]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag big|May|notext=y}} || [[May (state)|May]] || MA || [[May (city)|May]] || [[File:May state.png|250px|Location of May]] | | {{Team flag big|May|notext=y}} || [[May (state)|May]] || MA || [[May (city)|May]] || [[File:May state.png|250px|Location of May]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 26: | ||
| {{Team flag big|Mercury|notext=y}} || [[Mercury (state)|Mercury]] || ME || [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] || [[File:Mercury state.png|250px|Location of Mercury]] | | {{Team flag big|Mercury|notext=y}} || [[Mercury (state)|Mercury]] || ME || [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] || [[File:Mercury state.png|250px|Location of Mercury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag big|Moorshire|notext=y}} || [[Moorshire]] | | {{Team flag big|Midmoor|notext=y}} || [[Midmoor]] || MM || [[Hull]] || [[File:Midmoor state.png|250px|Location of Midmoor]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag big|North Moorshire|notext=y}} || [[North Moorshire]] || NM || [[Rippen]] || [[File:North Moorshire state.png|250px|Location of North Moorshire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag big|Taylor|notext=y}} || [[Taylor (state)|Taylor]] || TA || [[Taylor (city)|Taylor]] || [[File:Taylor state.png|250px|Location of Taylor]] | | {{Team flag big|Taylor|notext=y}} || [[Taylor (state)|Taylor]] || TA || [[Taylor (city)|Taylor]] || [[File:Taylor state.png|250px|Location of Taylor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag big|Tow Law|notext=y}} || [[Tow Law (state)|Tow Law]] || TL || [[Tow Law (city)|Tow Law]] || [[File:Tow Law state.png|250px|Location of Tow Law]] | | {{Team flag big|Tow Law|notext=y}} || [[Tow Law (state)|Tow Law]] || TL || [[Tow Law (city)|Tow Law]] || [[File:Tow Law state.png|250px|Location of Tow Law]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag big|Vimie|notext=y}} || [[Vimie]] || VI || [[Stonebourg]] || [[File:Vimie state.png|250px|Location of Vimie]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag big|West Moorshire|notext=y}} || [[West Moorshire]] || WM || [[Oxair]] || [[File:West Moorshire state.png|250px|Location of West Moorshire]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other top-level subdivisions== | ==Other top-level subdivisions== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 54: | ||
| {{Team flag big|Lusa|notext=y}} || [[Lusa]] || LU || Territory || [[Lusa'aii]] | | {{Team flag big|Lusa|notext=y}} || [[Lusa]] || LU || Territory || [[Lusa'aii]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag big|New Sussex|notext=y}} || [[New Sussex]] || NS || | | {{Team flag big|New Sussex|notext=y}} || [[New Sussex]] || NS || Non-incorporated region || [[West Grinstead]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag big|Nova English Korea|notext=y}} || [[Nova English Korea]] || NK || Territory || [[Port Barret]] | | {{Team flag big|Nova English Korea|notext=y}} || [[Nova English Korea]] || NK || Territory || [[Port Barret]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 60: | ||
| {{Team flag big|Osktrava|notext=y}} || [[Osktrava]] || OS || Non-incorporated region || [[Požun]] | | {{Team flag big|Osktrava|notext=y}} || [[Osktrava]] || OS || Non-incorporated region || [[Požun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag big|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|notext=y}} || [[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] || QQ || Territory || [[ | | {{Team flag big|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|notext=y}} || [[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] || QQ || Territory || [[Å]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 71: | ||
!width=160 |Class | !width=160 |Class | ||
!width=160 |Capital | !width=160 |Capital | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
!width=160 |Capital | !width=160 |Capital | ||
!width=160 |Status | !width=160 |Status | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag big|Moorshire|notext=y}} || [[Moorshire]] || State || [[North Eastmoor]] || Borders redrawn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag big|North Antarctica|notext=y}} || [[North Antarctica]] || Territory || [[Livingston]] || Evacuated | | {{Team flag big|North Antarctica|notext=y}} || [[North Antarctica]] || Territory || [[Livingston]] || Evacuated | ||
Latest revision as of 11:38, 28 July 2021
States are a form of top level subdivision in Mercury. There are six Mercurian states and seven other top-level subdivisions.
States
| Flag | State | Abbreviation | Capital | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambiane | AM | Hayfield | ||
| Deacon | DE | Deacon | ||
| East Moorshire | EM | North Eastmoor | ||
| Lalorne | LA | Rothbrey | ||
| Lothia | LO | Haselruir | ||
| Mandowey | MD | Bandine | ||
| May | MA | May | ||
| Mercury | ME | Mercury | ||
| Midmoor | MM | Hull | ||
| North Moorshire | NM | Rippen | ||
| Taylor | TA | Taylor | ||
| Tow Law | TL | Tow Law | ||
| Vimie | VI | Stonebourg | ||
| West Moorshire | WM | Oxair |
Other top-level subdivisions
| Flag | Name | Abbreviation | Class | Capital |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castilona | CA | Territory | New Livingston | |
| Franklin Islands | FI | Non-incorporated region | Adamstown | |
| Lusa | LU | Territory | Lusa'aii | |
| New Sussex | NS | Non-incorporated region | West Grinstead | |
| Nova English Korea | NK | Territory | Port Barret | |
| Osktrava | OS | Non-incorporated region | Požun | |
| Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | Territory | Å |
Future subdivisions
| Flag | Name | Abbreviation | Class | Capital |
|---|
Former subdivisions
| Flag | Name | Class | Capital | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moorshire | State | North Eastmoor | Borders redrawn | |
| North Antarctica | Territory | Livingston | Evacuated | |
| Nova England | Territory | West Grinstead | Dissolved into New Sussex |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||