Grand Duke National Mall: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(40 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Located in bustling down-town [[Sinclair]], '''Grand Duke National Mall''' houses all of the nation's major companies.  
{{Bassarid Article}}
Based in the city of [[Sinclair]], '''Grand Duke National Mall''' served as the official marketplace of [[Passio-Corum]] until 35.26 PSSC, when it was replaced by the [[Port of Storms]].


==List of Companies Housed in Grand Duke National Mall==
[[File:Pscmarket.jpg|thumb|right|An overview of the Pallisican marketplace (879 WG).]]
*[[Port Felix Wool Markets]]
*[[Eurani Stonecutter's Association]]
*[[Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms]]
*[[Zibertian Agricultural Imports]]
*[[Passasian Agricultural Exports]]
*[[Zimian Energy Imports]]
*[[Carol Stream Oil]]
*[[Passasian General Imports]]
*[[Witham Fruit Exports]]
*[[Maritime Free Republic of Fishermen]]


[[File:Pscmarket.jpg|thumb|right|An overview of the Pallisican marketplace (901 WG).]]
==List of Companies Housed in Grand Duke National Mall==
==List of Companies Housed in Grand Duke National Mall==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
Line 22: Line 9:
! Company Logo
! Company Logo
! Company Name
! Company Name
! Product Overview
! Products Offered: Standard Prices
! Nation of Origin
! Nation of Origin
! Date Founded
! Home Region
   
   
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 17:
| [[New Zimia Stock Fund|New Zimia Stock Fund]]
| [[New Zimia Stock Fund|New Zimia Stock Fund]]
|  
|  
*Spices
*[[Eply-Rabrev]] (Spice): 180 Tons/Share
*[[Fuy-Rabrev]] (Spice): 120 Tons/Share
*[[Nou-Oname]] (Spice): 20 Tons/Share
*[[Adraso-Oname]] (Spice): 40 Tons/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 753 WG
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Tcrlogo.png|100px]]
| [[File:Tcrlogo.png|100px]]
| [[Trans-Corum Railway|Trans-Corum Railway]]
| [[Trans-Corum Railway|Trans-Corum Railway]]
|  
|  
*Rail Travel
*Rail Travel: .002 Rides per Week/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 859 WG
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Tpalogo.png|100px]]
| [[Trans-Pallisican Airways|Trans-Pallisican Airways]]
| [[Trans-Pallisican Airways|Trans-Pallisican Airways]]
|  
|  
*Air Travel
*Air Travel: .001 Flights per Week/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 817 WG
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Zpllogo.png|100px]]
| [[New Zimian National Premier League|New Zimian National Premier League]]
| [[New Zimian National Premier League|New Zimian National Premier League]]
|  
|  
*Professional Soccer
*Professional Soccer
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 829 WG
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Shilogo.png|100px]]
| [[Shirley Stock Fund|Shirley Stock Fund]]
| [[Shirley Stock Fund|Shirley Stock Fund]]
|  
|  
*Military
*Military
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 787 WG
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Upblogo.png|100px]]
| [[University of Port Brent|University of Port Brent]]
| [[University of Port Brent|University of Port Brent]]
|  
|  
*Education
*Education: 100 Credit Hours/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 813 WG
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Seclogo.png|100px]]
| [[Seemsy Energy Corporation|Seemsy Energy Corporation]]
| [[Seemsy Energy Corporation|Seemsy Energy Corporation]]
|  
|  
*Electricity
*Electricity: 1,000KwH/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 793 WG
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Ssilogo.png|100px]]
| [[Southern Silver Investments|Southern Silver Investments]]
| [[Southern Silver Investments|Southern Silver Investments]]
|  
|  
*Silver
*Silver: 1.3 grams/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 793 WG
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Mcclogo.png|100px]]
| [[Medical College of Cannassas|Medical College of Cannassas]]
| [[Medical College of Cannassas|Medical College of Cannassas]]
|  
|  
*Medical Care
*Medical Care: 115 Patients/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 859 WG
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Whodlogo.png|100px]]
| [[Wallis-Haifan Diamond Company|Wallis-Haifan Diamond Company]]
| [[Wallis-Haifan Diamond Company|Wallis-Haifan Diamond Company]]
|  
|  
*Gemstones
*Diamond: .05 Carats/Share
*Ruby: .25 Carats/Share
*Sapphire: .75 Carats/Share
*Amethyst: 1 Carat / Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| -
| [[Protectorate of the Wallis Islands]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Antlogo.png|100px]]
| [[Antarctic Energy Company|Antarctic Energy Company]]
| [[Antarctic Energy Company|Antarctic Energy Company]]
|  
|  
*Uranium
*Uranium: 15 lb/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 791 WG
| [[Domain of the North Antarctic]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Achlogo.png|100px]]
| [[Antarctic Chromium|Antarctic Chromium]]
| [[Antarctic Chromium|Antarctic Chromium]]
|  
|  
*Chromium
*Chromium: 5 Tons/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 811 WG
| [[Domain of the North Antarctic]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Oeclogo.png|100px]]
| [[Ossyo Energy Corporation|Ossyo Energy Corporation]]
| [[Ossyo Energy Corporation|Ossyo Energy Corporation]]
|  
|  
*Electricity
*Electricity: 750 KwH/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 805 WG
| [[Realm of Bayen]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Korlogo.png|100px]]
| [[Korhal Agricultural|Korhal Agricultural]]
| [[Korhal Agricultural|Korhal Agricultural]]
|  
|  
*Agriculture
*Wheat: 35 Tons/Share
*Oatmeal: 20 Tons/Share
*Cereal: 25 Tons/Share
*Hay: 40 Tons/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 827 WG
| [[Realm of Bayen]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Eetlogo.png|100px]]
| [[Eastern Eura Trade Association|Eastern Eura Trade Association]]
| [[Eastern Eura Trade Association|Eastern Eura Trade Association]]
|  
|  
*Misc.
*Dye: .55 Tons / Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
*Salt: 24 Tons / Share
| 812 WG
*Wine : 6 Kl / Share
|-
*Plunder: 12 Misc / Share
| [[File:|100px]]
*Spies: .0003 / Share
| [[Redwood-Brugge Livestock|Redwood-Brugge Livestock]]
*Coal: 3.15 Tons / Share
|
*Fertilizer: 1.84 Tons / Share
*Livestock
*Oil: 2.77 Barrels / Share
*Cotton: 18 Tons / Share
*Silk: .78 Tons / Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 822 WG
| [[Eastern Eura Trade Association]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Rwblogo.png|100px]]
| [[Redwood-Brugge Livestock|Redwood-Brugge Livestock]]
| [[Redwood-Brugge Livestock|Redwood-Brugge Livestock]]
|  
|  
*Livestock
*Livestock: 50 [[Eeli-Illt-Eda]]/ Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 822 WG
| [[Realm of Redwood-Brugge]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Kdelogo.png|100px]]
| [[Keltian Drilling and Exploration Agency|Keltian Drilling and Exploration Agency]]
| [[Keltian Drilling and Exploration Agency|Keltian Drilling and Exploration Agency]]
|  
|  
*Natural Gas
*Natural Gas: 1.25 MMBTU/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 823 WG
| [[Dependency of Tanah-Baru]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Cfclogo.png|100px]]
| [[Cherusken Fishing Company|Cherusken Fishing Company]]
| [[Cherusken Fishing Company|Cherusken Fishing Company]]
|  
|  
*Fish
*Fish: 15 Tons/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 865 WG
| [[Dependency of Tanah-Baru]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Isllogo.png|100px]]
| [[Anterran Imports and Services|Anterran Imports and Services]]
| [[Anterran Imports and Services|Anterran Imports and Services]]
|  
|  
*Pearls
*Pearls: 1.5 Tons/Share
*Abalone
*Abalone: 5 Tons/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 841 WG
| [[Realm of Alphaville]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Sealogo.png|100px]]
| [[New Zimian Space Exploration and Settlement Agency|New Zimian Space Exploration and Settlement Agency]]
| [[New Zimian Space Exploration and Settlement Agency|New Zimian Space Exploration and Settlement Agency]]
|  
|  
*Space Exploration/Research
*Space Exploration/Research
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 851 WG
| [[Realm of Alphaville]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Chklogo.png|100px]]
| [[Chelkran Metal Export Company|Chelkran Metal Export Company]]
| [[Chelkran Metal Export Company|Chelkran Metal Export Company]]
|  
|  
*Gold
*Gold: 1.7 grams/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| 855 WG
| [[Chelkran Kesh]]
|-
|-
| [[File:|100px]]
| [[File:Pfwlogo.png|100px]]
| [[Port Felix Wool Markets|Port Felix Wool Markets]]
| [[Port Felix Wool Markets|Port Felix Wool Markets]]
|  
|  
*Wool
*Wool: 40 Tons/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| -
| [[Eura]]
| [[File:|100px]]
|-
| [[File:Esalogo.png|100px]]
| [[Eurani Stonecutter's Association|Eurani Stonecutter's Association]]
| [[Eurani Stonecutter's Association|Eurani Stonecutter's Association]]
|  
|  
*Limestone
*Limestone: 100 Tons/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| -
| [[Eura]]
| [[File:|100px]]
|-
| [[File:Tgslogo.png|100px]]
| [[Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms|Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms]]
| [[Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms|Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms]]
|  
|  
*Currency
*Currency: 1.5 Polis/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| -
| [[Sea of Storms]]
| [[File:|100px]]
|-
| [[File:Zailogo.png|100px]]
| [[Zibertian Agricultural Imports|Zibertian Agricultural Imports]]
| [[Zibertian Agricultural Imports|Zibertian Agricultural Imports]]
|  
|  
*Agriculture
*Wheat: 6 Tons/Share
*Oatmeal: 4 Tons/Share
*Cereal: 7 Tons/Share
*Hay: 11 Tons/Share
| [[Passas]]
| [[Passas]]
| -
| [[Zibertian Societies]]
| [[File:|100px]]
|-
| [[Zimian Energy Imports|Zimian Energy Imports]]
| [[File:Paelogo.png|100px]]
| [[Passasian Agricultural Exports|Passasian Agricultural Exports]]
|  
|  
*Energy
*Wheat: 25 Tons/Share
*Oatmeal: 10 Tons/Share
*Cereal: 15 Tons/Share
*Hay: 30 Tons/Share
| [[Passas]]
| [[Passas]]
| -
| [[Passasian Societies]]
| [[File:|100px]]
|-
| [[Passasian Agricultural Exports|Passasian Agricultural Exports]]
| [[File:Zeilogo.png|100px]]
| [[Zimian Energy Imports|Zimian Energy Imports]]
|  
|  
*Agriculture
*Uranium: .75 lb/Share
*Natural Gas: .56 MMBTU/Share
*Oil: .99 Barrel/Share
*Coal: 1.25 Tons/Share
*Electricity: 90 KwH/Share
| [[Passas]]
| [[Passas]]
| -
| [[Zimian Societies]]
| [[File:|100px]]
|-
| [[File:Csologo.png|100px]]
| [[Carol Stream Oil|Carol Stream Oil]]
| [[Carol Stream Oil|Carol Stream Oil]]
|  
|  
*Oil
*Oil: 9 Barrels/Share
| [[Passas]]
| [[Passas]]
| -
| [[Passasian Societies]]
| [[File:|100px]]
|-
| [[File:Pgilogo.png|100px]]
| [[Passasian General Imports|Passasian General Imports]]
| [[Passasian General Imports|Passasian General Imports]]
|  
|  
*Misc.
* [[Eeli-Illt Eda]]: 13/Share
*Silver: .03g/Share
*Chromium: .225 Tons/Share
*Salt: .7 Tons/Share
*Wine: 2.64 Kl/Share
*Dye:.24 Tons/Share
*Plunder: 5.3 Misc./Share
| [[Passas]]
| [[Passas]]
| -
| [[Passasian Societies]]
| [[File:|100px]]
|-
| [[File:Wfelogo.png|100px]]
| [[Witham Fruit Exports|Witham Fruit Exports]]
| [[Witham Fruit Exports|Witham Fruit Exports]]
|  
|  
*Tropical Fruit
* Tropical Fruit: 15 Tons/Share
| [[Passas]]
| [[Passas]]
| -
| [[Skerry Isles]]
| [[File:|100px]]
|-
| [[File:Mfrlogo.png|100px]]
| [[Maritime Free Republic of Fishermen|Maritime Free Republic of Fishermen]]
| [[Maritime Free Republic of Fishermen|Maritime Free Republic of Fishermen]]
|  
|  
*Currency
* Fish: 20 Tons/Share
*Plunder
* Plunder: 3.5 Tons/Share
| [[Passio-Corum]]
| [[Passas]]
| -
| [[Sea of Storms]]
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Passio-Corum]]
[[Category:Passio-Corum]]

Latest revision as of 22:47, 20 July 2021

Based in the city of Sinclair, Grand Duke National Mall served as the official marketplace of Passio-Corum until 35.26 PSSC, when it was replaced by the Port of Storms.


An overview of the Pallisican marketplace (901 WG).

List of Companies Housed in Grand Duke National Mall

Company Logo Company Name Products Offered: Standard Prices Nation of Origin Home Region
New Zimia Stock Fund Passio-Corum Kingdom of New Zimia
Trans-Corum Railway
  • Rail Travel: .002 Rides per Week/Share
Passio-Corum Kingdom of New Zimia
Trans-Pallisican Airways
  • Air Travel: .001 Flights per Week/Share
Passio-Corum Kingdom of New Zimia
New Zimian National Premier League
  • Professional Soccer
Passio-Corum Kingdom of New Zimia
Shirley Stock Fund
  • Military
Passio-Corum Kingdom of New Zimia
University of Port Brent
  • Education: 100 Credit Hours/Share
Passio-Corum Kingdom of New Zimia
Seemsy Energy Corporation
  • Electricity: 1,000KwH/Share
Passio-Corum Kingdom of New Zimia
Southern Silver Investments
  • Silver: 1.3 grams/Share
Passio-Corum Kingdom of New Zimia
Medical College of Cannassas
  • Medical Care: 115 Patients/Share
Passio-Corum Kingdom of New Zimia
Wallis-Haifan Diamond Company
  • Diamond: .05 Carats/Share
  • Ruby: .25 Carats/Share
  • Sapphire: .75 Carats/Share
  • Amethyst: 1 Carat / Share
Passio-Corum Protectorate of the Wallis Islands
Antarctic Energy Company
  • Uranium: 15 lb/Share
Passio-Corum Domain of the North Antarctic
Antarctic Chromium
  • Chromium: 5 Tons/Share
Passio-Corum Domain of the North Antarctic
Ossyo Energy Corporation
  • Electricity: 750 KwH/Share
Passio-Corum Realm of Bayen
Korhal Agricultural
  • Wheat: 35 Tons/Share
  • Oatmeal: 20 Tons/Share
  • Cereal: 25 Tons/Share
  • Hay: 40 Tons/Share
Passio-Corum Realm of Bayen
Eastern Eura Trade Association
  • Dye: .55 Tons / Share
  • Salt: 24 Tons / Share
  • Wine : 6 Kl / Share
  • Plunder: 12 Misc / Share
  • Spies: .0003 / Share
  • Coal: 3.15 Tons / Share
  • Fertilizer: 1.84 Tons / Share
  • Oil: 2.77 Barrels / Share
  • Cotton: 18 Tons / Share
  • Silk: .78 Tons / Share
Passio-Corum Eastern Eura Trade Association
Redwood-Brugge Livestock Passio-Corum Realm of Redwood-Brugge
Keltian Drilling and Exploration Agency
  • Natural Gas: 1.25 MMBTU/Share
Passio-Corum Dependency of Tanah-Baru
Cherusken Fishing Company
  • Fish: 15 Tons/Share
Passio-Corum Dependency of Tanah-Baru
Anterran Imports and Services
  • Pearls: 1.5 Tons/Share
  • Abalone: 5 Tons/Share
Passio-Corum Realm of Alphaville
New Zimian Space Exploration and Settlement Agency
  • Space Exploration/Research
Passio-Corum Realm of Alphaville
Chelkran Metal Export Company
  • Gold: 1.7 grams/Share
Passio-Corum Chelkran Kesh
Port Felix Wool Markets
  • Wool: 40 Tons/Share
Passio-Corum Eura
Eurani Stonecutter's Association
  • Limestone: 100 Tons/Share
Passio-Corum Eura
Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms
  • Currency: 1.5 Polis/Share
Passio-Corum Sea of Storms
Zibertian Agricultural Imports
  • Wheat: 6 Tons/Share
  • Oatmeal: 4 Tons/Share
  • Cereal: 7 Tons/Share
  • Hay: 11 Tons/Share
Passas Zibertian Societies
Passasian Agricultural Exports
  • Wheat: 25 Tons/Share
  • Oatmeal: 10 Tons/Share
  • Cereal: 15 Tons/Share
  • Hay: 30 Tons/Share
Passas Passasian Societies
Zimian Energy Imports
  • Uranium: .75 lb/Share
  • Natural Gas: .56 MMBTU/Share
  • Oil: .99 Barrel/Share
  • Coal: 1.25 Tons/Share
  • Electricity: 90 KwH/Share
Passas Zimian Societies
Carol Stream Oil
  • Oil: 9 Barrels/Share
Passas Passasian Societies
Passasian General Imports
  • Eeli-Illt Eda: 13/Share
  • Silver: .03g/Share
  • Chromium: .225 Tons/Share
  • Salt: .7 Tons/Share
  • Wine: 2.64 Kl/Share
  • Dye:.24 Tons/Share
  • Plunder: 5.3 Misc./Share
Passas Passasian Societies
Witham Fruit Exports
  • Tropical Fruit: 15 Tons/Share
Passas Skerry Isles
Maritime Free Republic of Fishermen
  • Fish: 20 Tons/Share
  • Plunder: 3.5 Tons/Share
Passas Sea of Storms