Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – Triple jump: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "__FORCETOC__ {{MG2018Athletics}} ==Medal summary== {|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" |- !scope="col" | Rank !scope="col" style="width:20...") |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{team flag| | | rowspan=2|1 ||align=left| {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Senya|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018|old}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|5 ||align=left| {{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Wechua|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 23: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | |Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Aleksarnder Mrantɏik}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 | ||
| | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Wechua|flag}} WEC-1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Men== | ==Men== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Men's triple jump | | event = Men's triple jump | ||
Line 44: | Line 56: | ||
| nations = 18 | | nations = 18 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = [[Aleksarnder Mrantɏik]] | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Senya | ||
| silver = | | silver = MER-1 | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = Mercury | ||
| | | bronzen = RSA-1 | ||
| | | bronzecountryn = Saint-Antoine | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 69: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Aleksarnder Mrantɏik}} {{gold}} | ||
| | | 17.34 || 17.33 || 13.81 || X || '''17.79''' || 17.64 || 17.38 || 17.40 || 17.59 || '''17.79''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 {{silver}} | ||
| | | X || 17.42 || 17.36 || '''17.52''' || X || 17.47 || 17.32 || 17.35 || 17.48 || '''17.52''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 {{bronze}} | ||
| | | 17.30 || 17.27 || 17.37 || 17.28 || 17.16 || 17.13 || 17.25 || X || '''17.46''' || '''17.46''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | ||
| | | 17.34 || 17.11 || 17.05 || 17.28 || X || X || 17.36 || '''17.41''' || X || '''17.41''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | ||
| | | 16.94 || '''17.13''' || 17.01 || X || X || X || 16.96 || X || X || '''17.13''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | ||
| | | 16.90 || X || 16.93 || X || '''17.06''' || 16.93 || X || 16.85 || 16.90 || '''17.06''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | ||
| | | 16.75 || 16.70 || X || 16.88 || '''16.99''' || 16.92 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.99''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 | ||
| | | X || '''16.94''' || X || X || 16.71 || 16.80 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.94''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 | ||
| | | 16.39 || 16.46 || 16.54 || 16.53 || 16.58 || '''16.76''' ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.76''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|flag|old}} QYZ-1 | ||
| | | 16.57 || X || 16.44 || 15.89 || '''16.75''' || 16.60 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.75''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | ||
| | | X || '''16.63''' || X || 16.46 || 16.49 || X ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.63''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-1 | ||
| | | 16.27 || 16.55 || X || X || 16.42 || '''16.56''' ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.56''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | ||
| | | X || 16.37 || '''16.53''' ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.53''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Freeland|flag}} PRF-1 | ||
| | | '''16.48''' || X || 16.21 ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.48''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Stormark|flag}} STO-1 | ||
| | | 16.15 || 15.87 || '''16.29''' ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.29''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} ZND-1 | ||
| | | '''16.22''' || X || X ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.22''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | ||
| | | X || 16.01 || '''16.20''' ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.20''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} GRN-1 | ||
| | | '''16.05''' || X || 15.98 ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''16.05''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Women== | ==Women== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Women's triple jump | | event = Women's triple jump | ||
Line 152: | Line 165: | ||
| nations = 18 | | nations = 18 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = KOR-1 | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Kingdom of Coria | ||
| silver = | | silver = CON-1 | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = Constancia | ||
| bronze = | | silverflag = old | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronze = WEC-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = Wechua | |||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 177: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 {{gold}} | ||
| | | 15.28 || 15.16 || X || 15.11 || X || 15.22 || '''15.29''' || X || 15.10 || '''15.29''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 {{silver}} | ||
| | | 14.73 || 14.80 || 14.94 || 15.08 || X || 15.13 || 15.07 || '''15.24''' || 14.59 || '''15.24''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Wechua|flag}} WEC-1 {{bronze}} | ||
| | | X || 15.03 || 14.96 || 15.08 || 15.06 || '''15.20''' || 15.17 || 15.12 || X || '''15.20''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | ||
| | | 14.79 || '''15.12''' || X || X || 15.04 || 14.87 || 14.99 || X || 14.90 || '''15.12''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 | ||
| | | 14.23 || X || 12.06 || 14.75 || 14.90 || X || 14.86 || '''15.00''' || 14.94 || '''15.00''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | ||
| | | 14.92 || 14.87 || 14.92 || X || '''14.97''' || 14.94 || X || X || X || '''14.97''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | ||
| | | 14.76 || 14.78 || X || 14.65 || '''14.89''' || 14.86 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''14.89''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | ||
| | | 14.67 || '''14.82''' || 14.70 || 14.68 || X || 14.72 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''14.82''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 | ||
| | | X || X || 14.24 || '''14.73''' || 14.65 || 14.59 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''14.73''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | ||
| | | 14.39 || 14.44 || X || 14.48 || '''14.60''' || 14.27 ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''14.60''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 | ||
| | | 14.16 || X || 14.05 || X || 14.46 || '''14.51''' ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''14.51''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 | ||
| | | X || '''14.18''' || X || 14.13 || 14.16 || X ||colspan=3 align=center| Did not advance || '''14.18''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 | ||
| | | 14.03 || 14.07 || '''14.14''' ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''14.14''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lamantia|flag}} LAM-1 | ||
| | | '''14.09''' || X || X ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''14.09''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | ||
| | | 13.56 || 13.63 || '''13.98''' ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''13.98''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | ||
| | | X || 13.90 || '''13.96''' ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''13.96''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | ||
| | | 13.79 || '''13.90''' || 13.84 ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''13.90''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|New Calbion|flag}} CAL-1 | ||
| | | '''13.58''' || X || X ||colspan=6 align=center| Did not advance || '''13.58''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Athletics at the Micras Games]] | [[Category:Athletics at the Micras Games]] | ||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Latest revision as of 19:44, 2 April 2022
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kingdom of Coria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Senya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Constancia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Mercury | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Saint-Antoine | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Wechua | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
Aleksarnder Mrantɏik | MER-1 | RSA-1 |
Women's details |
KOR-1 | CON-1 | WEC-1 |
Men
Men's triple jump at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 22nd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 18 from 18 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Rank | Athlete | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | #7 | #8 | #9 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksarnder Mrantɏik | 17.34 | 17.33 | 13.81 | X | 17.79 | 17.64 | 17.38 | 17.40 | 17.59 | 17.79 |
2 | MER-1 | X | 17.42 | 17.36 | 17.52 | X | 17.47 | 17.32 | 17.35 | 17.48 | 17.52 |
3 | RSA-1 | 17.30 | 17.27 | 17.37 | 17.28 | 17.16 | 17.13 | 17.25 | X | 17.46 | 17.46 |
4 | CON-1 | 17.34 | 17.11 | 17.05 | 17.28 | X | X | 17.36 | 17.41 | X | 17.41 |
5 | CRA-1 | 16.94 | 17.13 | 17.01 | X | X | X | 16.96 | X | X | 17.13 |
6 | KOR-1 | 16.90 | X | 16.93 | X | 17.06 | 16.93 | X | 16.85 | 16.90 | 17.06 |
7 | CAP-1 | 16.75 | 16.70 | X | 16.88 | 16.99 | 16.92 | Did not advance | 16.99 | ||
8 | PSC-1 | X | 16.94 | X | X | 16.71 | 16.80 | Did not advance | 16.94 | ||
9 | SOH-1 | 16.39 | 16.46 | 16.54 | 16.53 | 16.58 | 16.76 | Did not advance | 16.76 | ||
10 | QYZ-1 | 16.57 | X | 16.44 | 15.89 | 16.75 | 16.60 | Did not advance | 16.75 | ||
11 | AST-1 | X | 16.63 | X | 16.46 | 16.49 | X | Did not advance | 16.63 | ||
12 | BRG-1 | 16.27 | 16.55 | X | X | 16.42 | 16.56 | Did not advance | 16.56 | ||
13 | NEN-1 | X | 16.37 | 16.53 | Did not advance | 16.53 | |||||
14 | PRF-1 | 16.48 | X | 16.21 | Did not advance | 16.48 | |||||
15 | STO-1 | 16.15 | 15.87 | 16.29 | Did not advance | 16.29 | |||||
16 | ZND-1 | 16.22 | X | X | Did not advance | 16.22 | |||||
17 | DAO-1 | X | 16.01 | 16.20 | Did not advance | 16.20 | |||||
18 | GRN-1 | 16.05 | X | 15.98 | Did not advance | 16.05 |
Women
Women's triple jump at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 20th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 18 from 18 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|