Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 400 metres: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{team flag|Florian Republic|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | | rowspan=2|1 ||align=left| {{team flag|Florian Republic|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flag|Vyktory|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Caputia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | rowspan=2|3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Craitland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|River Warriors|Micras Games|MGyear=2018|old}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|5 ||align=left| {{team flag|Caputia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018|old}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | |Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Verhjensen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | |{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} VYK-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Men== | ==Men== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Men's 400m | | event = Men's 400m | ||
Line 46: | Line 53: | ||
| num_events = | | num_events = | ||
| competitors = 48 | | competitors = 48 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 31 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = FLO-1 | | gold = FLO-1 | ||
| goldcountry = Florian Republic | | goldcountry = Florian Republic | ||
| silver = | | silver = [[Jan Verhjensen]] | ||
| silvercountry = Craitland | | silvercountry = Craitland | ||
| bronze = CAP-1 | | bronze = CAP-1 | ||
Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} RVW-1 '''(Q)''' | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
|45.37 | |45.37 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
Line 109: | Line 116: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Verhjensen}} '''(Q)''' | ||
|45.10 | |45.10 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
Line 161: | Line 168: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tim Ólers}} '''(Q)''' | ||
|45.30 | |45.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag|Constancia|flag}} CON-2 | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-2 | ||
|46.19 | |46.19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 233: | Line 240: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag|Constancia|flag}} CON-1 '''(Q)''' | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
|45.85 | |45.85 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
Line 249: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag|Batavia|flag}} BAT-1 | |{{team flag|Batavia|flag|old}} BAT-1 | ||
|47.81 | |47.81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 277: | Line 284: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} RVW-2 '''(Q)''' | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
|45.48 | |45.48 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
Line 321: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tim Ólers}} | ||
|45.26 | |45.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 357: | Line 364: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Verhjensen}} '''(Q)''' | ||
|44.56 | |44.56 | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
Line 373: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} RVW-1 | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 | ||
|45.23 | |45.23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 381: | Line 388: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} RVW-2 | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 | ||
|45.49 | |45.49 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 409: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag|Constancia|flag}} CON-1 | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | ||
|45.15 | |45.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 438: | Line 445: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan Verhjensen}} {{silver}} | ||
|44.45 | |44.45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 468: | Line 475: | ||
==Women== | ==Women== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Women's 400m | | event = Women's 400m | ||
Line 475: | Line 483: | ||
| num_events = | | num_events = | ||
| competitors = 48 | | competitors = 48 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 38 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = VYK-1 | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Vyktory | ||
| silver = | | silver = RVW-1 | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = River Warriors | ||
| bronze = | | silverflag = old | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronze = CON-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = Constancia | |||
| bronzeflag = old | |||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 498: | Line 508: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.26 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} VYK-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.44 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.68 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |52.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Stormark|flag}} STO-1 | ||
| | |52.55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-1 | ||
| | |52.59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-2 | ||
| | |53.72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Xang Muang|flag}} XNG-1 | ||
| | |57.02 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 538: | Line 548: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.19 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.35 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.88 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |52.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-2 | ||
| | |52.78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} GTZ-1 | ||
| | |53.20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-2 | ||
| | |53.84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-2 | ||
| | |54.59 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
Line 578: | Line 588: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.43 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Réunion|flag}} REU-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.47 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |52.06 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |52.16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 | ||
| | |52.93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} MLV-1 | ||
| | |54.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | ||
| | |54.62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-1 | ||
| | |56.35 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 618: | Line 628: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Tiana|flag}} TIA-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |50.60 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.27 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.32 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lamantia|flag}} LAM-1 | ||
| | |51.83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | ||
| | |53.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} NAP-1 | ||
| | |54.67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-2 | ||
| | |55.90 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
Line 658: | Line 668: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.08 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.77 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.94 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} GRN-1 | ||
| | |52.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Ranentsi|flag}} RAN-1 | ||
| | |54.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} NEK-1 | ||
| | |55.54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|{{QQQ}}|flag}} QQQ-1 | ||
| | |59.48 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 698: | Line 708: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.13 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.64 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |51.80 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |52.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|New Sussex|flag}} NSX-1 | ||
| | |52.91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | ||
| | |53.79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|New Calbion|flag}} CAL-1 | ||
| | |55.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} NVD-1 | ||
| | |56.03 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Line 742: | Line 752: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |49.91 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |50.38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-1 | ||
| | |50.54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | ||
| | |51.17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-1 | ||
| | |51.28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | ||
| | |51.69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-2 | ||
| | |51.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-2 | ||
| | |52.28 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
Line 782: | Line 792: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |49.87 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Tiana|flag}} TIA-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |49.96 | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Réunion|flag}} REU-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |50.41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 | ||
| | |50.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-2 | ||
| | |51.36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 | ||
| | |51.74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 | ||
| | |52.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 | ||
| | |52.26 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
Line 822: | Line 832: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |50.22 | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |50.29 | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | |-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} VYK-1 '''(q)''' | ||
| | |50.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | ||
| | |50.46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 | ||
| | |51.16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | ||
| | |51.22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | ||
| | |51.87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 | ||
| | |52.35 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Line 863: | Line 873: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} VYK-1 {{gold}} | ||
| | |49.42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 {{silver}} | ||
| | |49.63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 {{bronze}} | ||
| | |49.94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Tiana|flag}} TIA-1 | ||
| | |50.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Réunion|flag}} REU-1 | ||
| | |50.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 | ||
| | |50.83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | ||
| | |51.39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | ||
| | |51.48 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Athletics at the Micras Games]] | [[Category:Athletics at the Micras Games]] | ||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Latest revision as of 02:15, 16 January 2021
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Florian Republic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Vyktory | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Craitland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
River Warriors | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Caputia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Constancia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
FLO-1 | Jan Verhjensen | CAP-1 |
Women's details |
VYK-1 | RVW-1 | CON-1 |
Men
Men's 400m at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 19th – 20th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 48 from 31 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Heats
Heat 1
Heat 4
|
Heat 2
Heat 5
|
Heat 3
Heat 6
|
Semi-finals
Semi-final 1
|
Semi-final 2
|
Semi-final 3
|
Final
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | FLO-1 | 44.42 |
2 | Jan Verhjensen | 44.45 |
3 | CAP-1 | 44.49 |
4 | RSA-1 | 44.76 |
5 | DES-1 | 44.79 |
6 | PRF-1 | 44.84 |
7 | DES-2 | 44.93 |
8 | KOR-1 | 44.97 |
Women
Women's 400m at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 20th – 21st September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 48 from 38 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Heats
Heat 1
Heat 4
|
Heat 2
Heat 5
|
Heat 3
Heat 6
|
Semi-finals
Semi-final 1
|
Semi-final 2
|
Semi-final 3
|
Final
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | VYK-1 | 49.42 |
2 | RVW-1 | 49.63 |
3 | CON-1 | 49.94 |
4 | TIA-1 | 50.11 |
5 | REU-1 | 50.26 |
6 | PSC-1 | 50.83 |
7 | AST-1 | 51.39 |
8 | NEN-1 | 51.48 |