2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division (men): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{New Batavia article}} {{Infobox sports league season | competition = IJNB Amateurs First Division (men) | image = IJNB.png | pixels...") |
(infobox) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| caption = IJNB logo | | caption = IJNB logo | ||
| season = 2021 | | season = 2021 | ||
| championtype = | | championtype = | ||
| champion = | | champion = | ||
| promoted = | | promoted = [[Nieuwhof IJC]] | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = | ||
| premiership = | | premiership = | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| longest losses = | | longest losses = | ||
| prevseason = | | prevseason = | ||
| nextseason = [[2022 IJNB Amateurs First Division (men | | nextseason = [[2022 IJNB Amateurs First Division (men)|2022]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division for men''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[IJNB Amateurs First Division (men)]]. The league | The '''2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division for men''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[IJNB Amateurs First Division (men)]]. The Amateur First and Second Divisions each had 8 teams, playing every team in the league home-and-away 6 times, which makes 42 matches. The top 4 teams of the First Division advanced to the play offs, again home-and-away. The winner can advance to the Pro League if they get a pro license from the IJNB. The last two teams of the First Division relegated to the Second Division. The first match was played on February 15, 2021. | ||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Struizenmonde Vooruit || Struizenmonde | | Struizenmonde Vooruit || Struizenmonde | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Regular season == | == Regular season == | ||
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | |||
|team1 =NIE|team2 =OPL|team3 =SHE|team4 =SCH|team5 =STR|team6 =POL | |||
|team7 =FRA|team8 =OOS | |||
|NIE_w=19|NIE_d=12|NIE_l=11|NIE_f=102|NIE_a=83|NIE_c=green | |||
|OPL_w=22|OPL_d=5 |OPL_l=15|OPL_f=106|OPL_a=102|OPL_c=green | |||
|SHE_w=19|SHE_d=11|SHE_l=12|SHE_f=106|SHE_a=83|SHE_c=green | |||
|SCH_w=17|SCH_d=12|SCH_l=13|SCH_f=100|SCH_a=97|SCH_c=green | |||
|STR_w=15|STR_d=11|STR_l=16|STR_f=98|STR_a=101 | |||
|POL_w=14|POL_d=7 |POL_l=21|POL_f=95|POL_a=104 | |||
|FRA_w=14|FRA_d=6 |FRA_l=22|FRA_f=87|FRA_a=109|FRA_c=red | |||
|OOS_w=11|OOS_d=10|OOS_l=21|OOS_f=101|OOS_a=116|OOS_c=red | |||
|qual_1=Qualified to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] |rows_1=4 | |||
|qual_5= |rows_5=2 | |||
|qual_7=Relegation to [[IJNB Amateurs Second Division (men)|Amateurs Second Divison]]|rows_7=2 | |||
|NIE_name=[[Nieuwhof IJC ]] | |||
|OPL_name=[[Germinal Oplinde ]] | |||
|SHE_name=[[Olympia 's-Hereneik ]] | |||
|SCH_name=[[Schoonhem IJC ]] | |||
|STR_name=[[Struizenmonde Vooruit ]] | |||
|POL_name=[[Polderdorp Leeuwen ]] | |||
|FRA_name=[[Koud Koud Franshaven ]] | |||
|OOS_name=[[Oosterdonk Sport ]] | |||
}} | |||
== Play-offs== | == Play-offs== | ||
=== Table === | === Table === | ||
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | |||
|team1 =NIE|team2 =OPL|team3 =SCH|team4 =SHE | |||
|NIE_w=4 |NIE_d=0 |NIE_l=2 |NIE_f=17|NIE_a=9 |NIE_c=green | |||
|OPL_w=3 |OPL_d=0 |OPL_l=3 |OPL_f=16|OPL_a=12 | |||
|SCH_w=3 |SCH_d=0 |SCH_l=3 |SCH_f=12|SCH_a=18 | |||
|SHE_w=2 |SHE_d=0 |SHE_l=4 |SHE_f=12|SHE_a=18 | |||
|qual_1=Promotion to [[IJNB Pro League (men)|Pro League]] |rows_1=1 | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=3 | |||
|NIE_name=[[Nieuwhof IJC ]] | |||
|OPL_name=[[Germinal Oplinde ]] | |||
|SCH_name=[[Schoonhem IJC ]] | |||
|SHE_name=[[Olympia 's-Hereneik ]] | |||
}} | |||
=== Play-off results === | === Play-off results === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Home/Away !! NIE !! OPL !! SCH !! SHE | |||
|- | |||
! NIE | |||
| - || 1-3 || 2-1 || 2-3 | |||
|- | |||
! OPL | |||
| 1-3 || - || 1-6 || 3-2 | |||
|- | |||
! SCH | |||
| 5-0 || 1-3 || - || 4-1 | |||
|- | |||
! SHE | |||
| 4-1 || 3-1 || 5-1 || - | |||
|} | |||
{{ice hockey nav (NBA)}} | {{ice hockey nav (NBA)}} |
Latest revision as of 10:55, 25 February 2023
IJNB logo | |
Season | 2021 |
---|---|
Promoted | Nieuwhof IJC |
Matches played | 42 |
2022 → |
The 2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division for men is the first season of the New Batavian IJNB Amateurs First Division (men). The Amateur First and Second Divisions each had 8 teams, playing every team in the league home-and-away 6 times, which makes 42 matches. The top 4 teams of the First Division advanced to the play offs, again home-and-away. The winner can advance to the Pro League if they get a pro license from the IJNB. The last two teams of the First Division relegated to the Second Division. The first match was played on February 15, 2021.
Teams
Team | Town |
---|---|
Koud Koud Franshaven | Franshaven |
Germinal Oplinde | Oplinde |
Nieuwhof IJC | Nieuwhof |
Oosterdonk Sport | Oosterdonk |
Polderdorp Leeuwen | Polderdorp |
Olympia 's-Hereneik | 's-Hereneik |
Schoonhem IJC | Schoonhem |
Struizenmonde Vooruit | Struizenmonde |
Regular season
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nieuwhof IJC | 42 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 102 | 83 | +19 | 69 | Qualified to play-offs |
Germinal Oplinde | 42 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 106 | 102 | +4 | 71 | |
Olympia 's-Hereneik | 42 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 106 | 83 | +23 | 68 | |
Schoonhem IJC | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 100 | 97 | +3 | 63 | |
Struizenmonde Vooruit | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 98 | 101 | −3 | 56 | |
Polderdorp Leeuwen | 42 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 95 | 104 | −9 | 49 | |
Koud Koud Franshaven | 42 | 14 | 6 | 22 | 87 | 109 | −22 | 48 | Relegation to Amateurs Second Divison |
Oosterdonk Sport | 42 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 101 | 116 | −15 | 43 |
Play-offs
Table
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nieuwhof IJC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 12 | Promotion to Pro League |
Germinal Oplinde | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 9 | |
Schoonhem IJC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 9 | |
Olympia 's-Hereneik | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 6 |
Play-off results
Home/Away | NIE | OPL | SCH | SHE |
---|---|---|---|---|
NIE | - | 1-3 | 2-1 | 2-3 |
OPL | 1-3 | - | 1-6 | 3-2 |
SCH | 5-0 | 1-3 | - | 4-1 |
SHE | 4-1 | 3-1 | 5-1 | - |